Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Young Chelsea

Young Chelsea Bridge Club

Sunday 10 October 10

Back to Main Menu   Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

Pos.Team -------------Players-------------
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Total Master Points Slams Points Against Team No.
      IMPs Club Small Grand 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 8 Gilly Cardiff & Dave Rogers+6230  +26+10+6+10+9-1+10**-8
Mark Benson & Steve Auchterlonie  
2 6 Bernard Themis & Margaret Page+3120  -4+12+26-18-7**0+1+21
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer 1  
3 5 Angela Sillence & Cara Howard+2310  -1-1+23+6**+7-11-9+9
Iain McGourty & Nuala McGourty 1  
4 4 Justin Wickens & Carol Regulski+19   -1+8-11**-6+18+2-10+19
Roland Gronau & David Wing  
5 7 Mahmoud Sadek & Nigel Bird+16   +110-2-2+110**-10+8
Bill Harvey & Roger Boothman  1
6 3 Lorna Vestey & Chris Elliott-9   +10+10**+11-23-26+2-6+13
Dave Strawbridge & Martin Baker  
7 2 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen-33   +11**-10-8+1-120-10-5
Elsa Nelson & Mike Skelly  
8 1 Jonathan Lillycrop & Hannah Cornfield-40   **-11-10+1+1+4-11-26+12
Dom Goodwin & Ann Liddell 1  
9 9 Chris Bates & Sheila Fitzjones-69   -12+5-13-19-9-21-8+8**
Timothy Wilson & Monica Marinescu 1  


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K Q J 10 9 8 3
5 3 2
9 3
♣ 2
 
♠ A 5 4 2
A K 10 9
K 5 4
♣ 10 8
  ♠ 7
J 8 7 4
Q 10 6
♣ A 7 6 5 4
  ♠ 6
Q 6
A J 8 7 2
♣ K Q J 9 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
9 2 3S-1N 502
8 3 5CX-4W800 13
7 4 3S-1N 500
6 5 4C-3E150 -8
5 6 4HX-3E500 8
4 7 3S-1N 500
3 8 3S-1N 50-13
2 9 4SX-1N 100-2
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ K 10 7 3 2
8 6 2
6 3 2
♣ J 10
 
♠ A Q 9 5
J 10 4
K J 7
♣ 5 4 2
  ♠ 6 4
K Q 9 7
Q 10 9 8 4
♣ K 7
  ♠ J 8
A 5 3
A 5
♣ A Q 9 8 6 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
9 2 2S-3W150 3
8 3 2D+1E 110-5
7 4 3C-1S 1000
6 5 2SN110 1
5 6 1C+1S90 -1
4 7 2S-1N 1000
3 8 1C+1S90 5
2 9 3D-1E50 -3
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 8 7 2
K J 10 7 3 2
6 2
♣ J 8
 
♠ A
8 4
A J 4
♣ A K 7 5 4 3 2
  ♠ K Q J 9 5 3
Q 9 6
Q 5
♣ Q 9
  ♠ 10 6 4
A 5
K 10 9 8 7 3
♣ 10 6
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
9 2 5C+2W 6400
8 3 4S+3E 710-2
7 4 3NT+4W 720-2
6 5 4S+1E 6500
5 6 5C+2W 6400
4 7 4S+1E 6502
3 8 4S+1E 6502
2 9 5SE 6500
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ A K 3
A J 9 7
Q 10 6
♣ Q 3 2
 
♠ Q 9 2
10 5
A 9 7 5
♣ A 8 6 5
  ♠ 8 7 6
K 8 6 3
K J 2
♣ K 10 7
  ♠ J 10 5 4
Q 4 2
8 4 3
♣ J 9 4
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 3 1NTN90 0
9 4 1HN80 -3
8 5 1HN80 7
7 6 2H-1N 1000
6 7 2H-1N 1000
5 8 2H-2N 200-7
4 9 1NT-2E200 3
3 1 1NTN90 0
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 9 6
K 9 8 6 4 3
6
♣ A K Q 10
 
♠ Q 8 4 3
Q J 7 5
10 5
♣ 8 6 2
  ♠ J 7 5 2
A
A K 4 3
♣ 9 7 5 4
  ♠ A K 10
10 2
Q J 9 8 7 2
♣ J 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 3 3NT-1S 1000
9 4 2S-1W50 -3
8 5 3NT-2N 2003
7 6 2H+1N140 0
6 7 3D+1S130 0
5 8 3NT-3S 300-3
4 9 2H+1N140 3
3 1 4H-1N 1000
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 9 6
Q 9 2
10 4 2
♣ K Q 10 8 4
 
♠ A K 7
K 8 7 3
7 5 3
♣ 7 5 2
  ♠ J 10 8 5 2
J 10
A K Q J 8
♣ 3
  ♠ Q 4 3
A 6 5 4
9 6
♣ A J 9 6
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 3 3NT+1W 630-10
9 4 4S+1E 650-13
8 5 4S+1E 650-1
7 6 4SE 6200
6 7 4SE 6200
5 8 4SE 6201
4 9 1NT-1E100 13
3 1 3S+2E 20010
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A 10
K J 10 8 7
J 4
♣ J 8 4 2
 
♠ K 8 7 6
4 3
9 6 5 2
♣ Q 9 3
  ♠ Q 5 4 3 2
Q 6 5 2
7
♣ A 7 5
  ♠ J 9
A 9
A K Q 10 8 3
♣ K 10 6
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 4 3NTN600 -1
1 5 3NTN600 0
9 6 3C+1S130 -10
8 7 5DS600 0
7 8 3NTS600 0
6 9 3NTN600 10
5 1 3NTS600 0
4 2 4HN620 1
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ K Q J 10 8 3 2
5
A Q 8 6
♣ 3
 
♠ 5 4
Q 8 2
J 10 4 3
♣ Q 9 7 4
  ♠ A 7
A 7 4 3
K 7 2
♣ K 10 8 6
  ♠ 9 6
K J 10 9 6
9 5
♣ A J 5 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 4 4S-1N 50-11
1 5 4S-1N 500
9 6 4S-1N 50-10
8 7 4SN420 10
7 8 4S-1N 50-10
6 9 4SN420 10
5 1 4H-1N 500
4 2 4S+1N450 11
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A 10 8 6 4
A 9
4 2
♣ 10 7 5 3
 
♠ K 5 2
J 8 7 3 2
Q 10 7 6
♣ J
  ♠ Q J 9 7 3
K 5
A K 5
♣ A K 2
  ♠ ---
Q 10 6 4
J 9 8 3
♣ Q 9 8 6 4
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 4 3NT+1E 6304
1 5 3NTE 6001
9 6 3NT+1E 630-1
8 7 3NT+1E 6300
7 8 3NT+1E 6300
6 9 3NTE 6001
5 1 3NT+1E 630-1
4 2 4SXE 790-4
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ Q 2
A K 7
Q 9 8 5
♣ Q J 7 6
 
♠ A J 8 6
J 10 9 4
K 2
♣ A 10 3
  ♠ K 7 5 4 3
3 2
6 4
♣ 9 5 4 2
  ♠ 10 9
Q 8 6 5
A J 10 7 3
♣ K 8
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 5 3NT-3N 300-9
2 6 2D+1S110 -3
1 7 2SW 1100
9 8 3C-2W200 7
8 9 2SW 110-7
7 1 2SW 1100
6 2 3SX-1E200 3
5 3 2HN110 9
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 9 3 2
J 10 5
K Q 10 9 8 5
♣ 8
 
♠ A K 7 6 4
K Q 8 6 4
7
♣ Q 9
  ♠ ---
2
A J 3
♣ A K J 10 7 6 5 4 2
  ♠ Q J 10 8 5
A 9 7 3
6 4 2
♣ 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 5 6C+1E 940-14
2 6 6CE 920-10
1 7 7CE 1440-11
9 8 5C+2E 44010
8 9 6CE 920-10
7 1 6CE 92011
6 2 5C+2E 44010
5 3 7C-1E50 14
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ K 10
Q J 10 7 2
A 8 2
♣ A 9 4
 
♠ A 6
6 5 3
Q 10 9 7 6 4 3
♣ 3
  ♠ Q J 5 2
K 9 8 4
---
♣ Q 8 7 5 2
  ♠ 9 8 7 4 3
A
K J 5
♣ K J 10 6
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 5 4SS620 0
2 6 3NT+2N660 1
1 7 3NT+1S630 0
9 8 3H-2N 200-9
8 9 3D-4W200 9
7 1 3NT+1S630 0
6 2 4SS620 -1
5 3 4SS620 0
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 5
J 7 6 2
10 7 6 4 3
♣ A 9 8
 
♠ Q 10 9 2
Q 10 8 5
K
♣ 7 6 5 3
  ♠ J 8 7 6 3
A K 9 4
8 5
♣ K 10
  ♠ A K 4
3
A Q J 9 2
♣ Q J 4 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
4 6 4S-1E100 5
3 7 3D+2S150 1
2 8 5D-1S 100-5
1 9 5DS600 10
9 1 4DS130 -10
8 2 3S-1E100 5
7 3 3D+1S130 -1
6 4 5D-1S 100-5
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 9 8
6 5
10 8 7 3
♣ A Q J 7 4
 
♠ 4 3 2
A Q 10 3
Q J 5
♣ K 8 3
  ♠ A J 7 5
K J 4 2
9 4 2
♣ 9 2
  ♠ K Q 10 6
9 8 7
A K 6
♣ 10 6 5
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
4 6 1NT+1S120 2
3 7 1NT+1S120 1
2 8 2H-1E50 -4
1 9 1NT+1N120 1
9 1 1NTS90 -1
8 2 1NT+3S180 4
7 3 1NTS90 -1
6 4 3H-1E50 -2
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ Q 10 9 3
A Q 9
Q 10 7 6 4
♣ 3
 
♠ J 5 2
7 5 3
J 9 3
♣ A J 9 7
  ♠ A K
K J 8
A K 5 2
♣ K 8 5 4
  ♠ 8 7 6 4
10 6 4 2
8
♣ Q 10 6 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
4 6 3NT-2E100 11
3 7 3NTE 4000
2 8 3NT+1E 430-1
1 9 3NTE 4001
9 1 3NT+1E 430-1
8 2 3NTE 4001
7 3 3NTE 4000
6 4 3NTE 400-11
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ K Q 6 5
5
K 8 7 3
♣ K 10 7 2
 
♠ 10
J 4 2
J 10 6 4
♣ A Q 9 8 5
  ♠ J 3 2
K 7 6
A Q 9 5 2
♣ 6 3
  ♠ A 9 8 7 4
A Q 10 9 8 3
---
♣ J 4
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 7 4S-2S 100-11
4 8 4S+1S450 -1
3 9 4S+2N480 11
2 1 4S+2N480 0
1 2 4S+2N480 0
9 3 4S-2S 100-11
8 4 5S+1S480 1
7 5 4S+1S450 11
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 9 7 6
Q 4 2
7
♣ Q 6 5 4 3 2
 
♠ Q J 10
A K 3
K Q 9
♣ K 10 9 7
  ♠ 8 5 4 2
8 7 5
J 8 5 2
♣ A 8
  ♠ A K 3
J 10 9 6
A 10 6 4 3
♣ J
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 7 1NTW 900
4 8 3NT-2W100 2
3 9 1NT+1W 1202
2 1 3NT-2W100 6
1 2 1NT+1W 120-6
9 3 1NT+3W 180-2
8 4 3NT-1W50 -2
7 5 1NTW 900
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ Q J 10 9 3
A 8
K 8 6 3 2
♣ 6
 
♠ A K 8 5
Q 9 6 3
Q J 9
♣ 8 7
  ♠ 4 2
K J 2
10 5 4
♣ A K Q J 10
  ♠ 7 6
10 7 5 4
A 7
♣ 9 5 4 3 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 7 3NTE 4000
4 8 3NT+2W 460-11
3 9 3NTW 4000
2 1 2SX-1N 2005
1 2 3NTW 400-5
9 3 3NTE 4000
8 4 4H-2W100 11
7 5 3NTE 4000
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ Q J 7 5
K J 8 6
J 5 3
♣ Q 3
 
♠ 9 3 2
Q 7 2
9
♣ K 9 8 7 6 5
  ♠ K 10 8 6
A 9 5
K 10 8 6
♣ A 10
  ♠ A 4
10 4 3
A Q 7 4 2
♣ J 4 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
6 8 2NTN120 1
5 9 3H-1N 502
4 1 1NT+1W 120-2
3 2 2NT+1S150 2
2 3 1NTS90 -2
1 4 3NT-1S 502
9 5 3C+1E 130-2
8 6 1NTS90 -1
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 9 7
A 4
Q 8 6 5
♣ 10 8 7 4 3
 
♠ K 6
K 10 7 3 2
10 2
♣ Q J 9 2
  ♠ A 5 3
9 6 5
K J 7 3
♣ K 6 5
  ♠ Q J 10 8 4 2
Q J 8
A 9 4
♣ A
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
6 8 2S+1S140 0
5 9 3SS140 1
4 1 2S+2S170 1
3 2 4S-2S 200-7
2 3 2SS110 7
1 4 2S+1S140 -1
9 5 3H-1W100 -1
8 6 2S+1S140 0
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K Q 10 9 6 3
4 3
5 4 3
♣ 9 3
 
♠ J 7 4
2
K 10 7 2
♣ 8 7 6 5 2
  ♠ 2
A Q J 10 8 5
A 9 6
♣ A K 4
  ♠ A 8 5
K 9 7 6
Q J 8
♣ Q J 10
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
6 8 4H-1E50 0
5 9 3SX-1N 2006
4 1 4HE 4200
3 2 5HX-2E300 15
2 3 4SX-3N 800-15
1 4 4HE 4200
9 5 4HE 420-6
8 6 4H-1E50 0
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ J 3
K 2
A Q 10 8 7 2
♣ 10 3 2
 
♠ A 10 8 7 5 2
8 3
5 4
♣ A K J
  ♠ 9
Q 10 9 5
K J 9 3
♣ 9 8 7 4
  ♠ K Q 6 4
A J 7 6 4
6
♣ Q 6 5
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
7 9 3H-1S 503
6 1 2H-1S 502
5 2 3NT-2S 1000
4 3 3NT-3S 1500
3 4 4H-3S 1500
2 5 2NT-2S 1000
1 6 3NT-2S 100-2
9 7 3D-3N 150-3
Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 10 9 6
K Q 7 6 4
8 5 2
♣ 10 7
 
♠ Q 3 2
J 3
K 10
♣ Q 9 8 6 5 3
  ♠ A 8 5
A 8 5
Q 6 4 3
♣ A J 2
  ♠ K J 7 4
10 9 2
A J 9 7
♣ K 4
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
7 9 2HS110 5
6 1 3CW 110-6
5 2 2H-1S 100-5
4 3 3CW 1100
3 4 2H-1S 1000
2 5 1SS80 5
1 6 2HN110 6
9 7 2H-1N 100-5
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 10 7 5 3
10 6 2
Q 6 3 2
♣ 10 8
 
♠ J 9
K 9 5 4 3
A K 7 5
♣ K 6
  ♠ 4
A Q 7
10 9 8 4
♣ A Q 9 5 2
  ♠ A K Q 8 6 2
J 8
J
♣ J 7 4 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
7 9 4H+1W 4500
6 1 5HW 4500
5 2 4SX-2S 3004
4 3 5HW 450-11
3 4 3NT-2W100 11
2 5 4H+1W 450-4
1 6 4H+1W 4500
9 7 4H+1W 4500
Board 25 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A Q 10 7 4 3
10 6 5 3
---
♣ K 7 6
 
♠ K J 5
J 8 2
6 4
♣ A 9 5 4 2
  ♠ 2
A K 9 4
A K J 7 5 3
♣ 10 3
  ♠ 9 8 6
Q 7
Q 10 9 8 2
♣ Q J 8
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
8 1 3NT-3W300 14
7 2 3NT-3W300 3
6 3 3NT-4W400 14
5 4 4NT-3W300 9
4 5 2DE 90-9
3 6 3NTW 600-14
2 7 3NT-2W200 -3
1 8 3NTE 600-14
Board 26 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ Q J
10 3 2
K Q 9 7 6 5 3
♣ J
 
♠ ---
9 6 5 4
8
♣ A 10 9 8 7 5 4 3
  ♠ A K 10 9 6 5 3 2
A J
10 4 2
♣ ---
  ♠ 8 7 4
K Q 8 7
A J
♣ K Q 6 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
8 1 6CX-2W500 12
7 2 5D-2N 200-3
6 3 4S-1E100 12
5 4 4S-1E100 -3
4 5 5C-2W200 3
3 6 4SW 620-12
2 7 4D-1N 1003
1 8 5D-2N 200-12
Board 27 None Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 4 3
A K Q 2
Q 8 7 3
♣ 10 8 6
 
♠ Q J 9 8
6 5 4
A 10 9 4
♣ A Q
  ♠ A K 10 2
8 7
K
♣ K J 9 5 4 3
  ♠ 7 6 5
J 10 9 3
J 6 5 2
♣ 7 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
8 1 4S+1W 4500
7 2 4S+1W 4500
6 3 4S+1E 4500
5 4 4S+1W 4500
4 5 4S+1W 4500
3 6 4S+1W 4500
2 7 4S+1W 4500
1 8 4S+1W 4500

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Team 1 Jonathan Lillycrop & Hannah Cornfield
Dom Goodwin & Ann Liddell
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 4   3 Lorna Vestey & Chris Elliott
Dave Strawbridge & Martin Baker
1NTN+901NTN-900
 5 3NT-1S-1004H-1N+1000
 6 3NT+1W-6303S+2E+200-10
 7   5 Angela Sillence & Cara Howard
Iain McGourty & Nuala McGourty
3NTN+6003NTS-6000
 8 4S-1N-504H-1N+500
 9 3NTE-6003NT+1E+6301
 10   7 Mahmoud Sadek & Nigel Bird
Bill Harvey & Roger Boothman
2SW-1102SW+1100
 11 7CE-14406CE+920S-11
 12 3NT+1S+6303NT+1S-6300
 13   9 Chris Bates & Sheila Fitzjones
Timothy Wilson & Monica Marinescu
5DS+6004DS-13010
 14 1NT+1N+1201NTS-901
 15 3NTE-4003NT+1E+4301
 16   2 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Elsa Nelson & Mike Skelly
4S+2N+4804S+2N-4800
 17 1NT+1W-1203NT-2W-100-6
 18 3NTW-4002SX-1N+200-5
 19   4 Justin Wickens & Carol Regulski
Roland Gronau & David Wing
3NT-1S-501NT+1W+1202
 20 2S+1S+1402S+2S-170-1
 21 4HE-4204HE+4200
 22   6 Bernard Themis & Margaret Page
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
3NT-2S-1002H-1S+50-2
 23 2HN+1103CW+1106
 24 4H+1W-4505HW+4500
 25   8 Gilly Cardiff & Dave Rogers
Mark Benson & Steve Auchterlonie
3NTE-6003NT-3W-300-14
 26 5D-2N-2006CX-2W-500-12
 27 4S+1W-4504S+1W+4500
Total -40

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 2 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Elsa Nelson & Mike Skelly
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   9 Chris Bates & Sheila Fitzjones
Timothy Wilson & Monica Marinescu
4SX-1N-1003S-1N+50-2
 2 3D-1E+502S-3W-150-3
 3 5SE-6505C+2W+6400
 7   4 Justin Wickens & Carol Regulski
Roland Gronau & David Wing
3NTN+6004HN-620-1
 8 4S-1N-504S+1N-450-11
 9 3NT+1E-6304SXE+7904
 10   6 Bernard Themis & Margaret Page
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
2D+1S+1103SX-1E-200-3
 11 6CE-9205C+2E+440-10
 12 3NT+2N+6604SS-6201
 13   8 Gilly Cardiff & Dave Rogers
Mark Benson & Steve Auchterlonie
5D-1S-1003S-1E-100-5
 14 2H-1E+501NT+3S-180-4
 15 3NT+1E-4303NTE+400-1
 16   1 Jonathan Lillycrop & Hannah Cornfield
Dom Goodwin & Ann Liddell
4S+2N+4804S+2N-4800
 17 3NT-2W+1001NT+1W+1206
 18 2SX-1N-2003NTW+4005
 19   3 Lorna Vestey & Chris Elliott
Dave Strawbridge & Martin Baker
1NTS+902NT+1S-150-2
 20 2SS+1104S-2S+2007
 21 4SX-3N-8005HX-2E-300-15
 22   5 Angela Sillence & Cara Howard
Iain McGourty & Nuala McGourty
2NT-2S-1003NT-2S+1000
 23 1SS+802H-1S+1005
 24 4H+1W-4504SX-2S+300-4
 25   7 Mahmoud Sadek & Nigel Bird
Bill Harvey & Roger Boothman
3NT-2W+2003NT-3W-300-3
 26 4D-1N-1005D-2N+2003
 27 4S+1W-4504S+1W+4500
Total -33

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 3 Lorna Vestey & Chris Elliott
Dave Strawbridge & Martin Baker
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   8 Gilly Cardiff & Dave Rogers
Mark Benson & Steve Auchterlonie
3S-1N-505CX-4W-800-13
 2 1C+1S+902D+1E+1105
 3 4S+1E-6504S+3E+7102
 4   1 Jonathan Lillycrop & Hannah Cornfield
Dom Goodwin & Ann Liddell
1NTN+901NTN-900
 5 4H-1N-1003NT-1S+1000
 6 3S+2E-2003NT+1W+63010
 10   5 Angela Sillence & Cara Howard
Iain McGourty & Nuala McGourty
3NT-3N-3002HN-110-9
 11 6C+1E-9407C-1E-50-14
 12 4SS+6204SS-6200
 13   7 Mahmoud Sadek & Nigel Bird
Bill Harvey & Roger Boothman
3D+2S+1503D+1S-1301
 14 1NT+1S+1201NTS-901
 15 3NTE-4003NTE+4000
 16   9 Chris Bates & Sheila Fitzjones
Timothy Wilson & Monica Marinescu
4S+2N+4804S-2S+10011
 17 1NT+1W-1201NT+3W+1802
 18 3NTW-4003NTE+4000
 19   2 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Elsa Nelson & Mike Skelly
2NT+1S+1501NTS-902
 20 4S-2S-2002SS-110-7
 21 5HX-2E+3004SX-3N+80015
 22   4 Justin Wickens & Carol Regulski
Roland Gronau & David Wing
4H-3S-1503NT-3S+1500
 23 2H-1S-1003CW+1100
 24 3NT-2W+1005HW+45011
 25   6 Bernard Themis & Margaret Page
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
3NTW-6003NT-4W-400-14
 26 4SW-6204S-1E-100-12
 27 4S+1W-4504S+1E+4500
Total -9

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 4 Justin Wickens & Carol Regulski
Roland Gronau & David Wing
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   7 Mahmoud Sadek & Nigel Bird
Bill Harvey & Roger Boothman
3S-1N-503S-1N+500
 2 2S-1N-1003C-1S+1000
 3 4S+1E-6503NT+4W+7202
 4   9 Chris Bates & Sheila Fitzjones
Timothy Wilson & Monica Marinescu
1NT-2E+2001HN-803
 5 2H+1N+1402S-1W-503
 6 1NT-1E+1004S+1E+65013
 7   2 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Elsa Nelson & Mike Skelly
4HN+6203NTN-6001
 8 4S+1N+4504S-1N+5011
 9 4SXE-7903NT+1E+630-4
 13   6 Bernard Themis & Margaret Page
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
4S-1E+1005D-1S+1005
 14 1NT+1S+1203H-1E-502
 15 3NT-2E+1003NTE+40011
 16   8 Gilly Cardiff & Dave Rogers
Mark Benson & Steve Auchterlonie
4S+1S+4505S+1S-480-1
 17 3NT-2W+1003NT-1W-502
 18 3NT+2W-4604H-2W-100-11
 19   1 Jonathan Lillycrop & Hannah Cornfield
Dom Goodwin & Ann Liddell
1NT+1W-1203NT-1S+50-2
 20 2S+2S+1702S+1S-1401
 21 4HE-4204HE+4200
 22   3 Lorna Vestey & Chris Elliott
Dave Strawbridge & Martin Baker
3NT-3S-1504H-3S+1500
 23 3CW-1102H-1S+1000
 24 5HW-4503NT-2W-100-11
 25   5 Angela Sillence & Cara Howard
Iain McGourty & Nuala McGourty
2DE-904NT-3W-300-9
 26 5C-2W+2004S-1E-1003
 27 4S+1W-4504S+1W+4500
Total +19

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 5 Angela Sillence & Cara Howard
Iain McGourty & Nuala McGourty
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   6 Bernard Themis & Margaret Page
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
4HX-3E+5004C-3E-1508
 2 1C+1S+902SN-110-1
 3 5C+2W-6404S+1E+6500
 4   8 Gilly Cardiff & Dave Rogers
Mark Benson & Steve Auchterlonie
2H-2N-2001HN-80-7
 5 3NT-3S-3003NT-2N+200-3
 6 4SE-6204S+1E+6501
 7   1 Jonathan Lillycrop & Hannah Cornfield
Dom Goodwin & Ann Liddell
3NTS+6003NTN-6000
 8 4H-1N-504S-1N+500
 9 3NT+1E-6303NTE+600-1
 10   3 Lorna Vestey & Chris Elliott
Dave Strawbridge & Martin Baker
2HN+1103NT-3N+3009
 11 7C-1E+506C+1E+940S14
 12 4SS+6204SS-6200
 16   7 Mahmoud Sadek & Nigel Bird
Bill Harvey & Roger Boothman
4S-2S-1004S+1S-450-11
 17 1NTW-901NTW+900
 18 3NTE-4003NTE+4000
 19   9 Chris Bates & Sheila Fitzjones
Timothy Wilson & Monica Marinescu
3H-1N-503C+1E+1302
 20 3SS+1403H-1W-1001
 21 3SX-1N-2004HE+4206
 22   2 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Elsa Nelson & Mike Skelly
3NT-2S-1002NT-2S+1000
 23 2H-1S-1001SS-80-5
 24 4SX-2S-3004H+1W+4504
 25   4 Justin Wickens & Carol Regulski
Roland Gronau & David Wing
4NT-3W+3002DE+909
 26 4S-1E+1005C-2W-200-3
 27 4S+1W-4504S+1W+4500
Total +23

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 6 Bernard Themis & Margaret Page
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   5 Angela Sillence & Cara Howard
Iain McGourty & Nuala McGourty
4C-3E+1504HX-3E-500-8
 2 2SN+1101C+1S-901
 3 4S+1E-6505C+2W+6400
 4   7 Mahmoud Sadek & Nigel Bird
Bill Harvey & Roger Boothman
2H-1N-1002H-1N+1000
 5 3D+1S+1302H+1N-1400
 6 4SE-6204SE+6200
 7   9 Chris Bates & Sheila Fitzjones
Timothy Wilson & Monica Marinescu
3NTN+6003C+1S-13010
 8 4SN+4204S-1N+5010
 9 3NTE-6003NT+1E+6301
 10   2 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Elsa Nelson & Mike Skelly
3SX-1E+2002D+1S-1103
 11 5C+2E-4406CE+920S10
 12 4SS+6203NT+2N-660-1
 13   4 Justin Wickens & Carol Regulski
Roland Gronau & David Wing
5D-1S-1004S-1E-100-5
 14 3H-1E+501NT+1S-120-2
 15 3NTE-4003NT-2E-100-11
 19   8 Gilly Cardiff & Dave Rogers
Mark Benson & Steve Auchterlonie
2NTN+1201NTS-901
 20 2S+1S+1402S+1S-1400
 21 4H-1E+504H-1E-500
 22   1 Jonathan Lillycrop & Hannah Cornfield
Dom Goodwin & Ann Liddell
2H-1S-503NT-2S+1002
 23 3CW-1102HN-110-6
 24 5HW-4504H+1W+4500
 25   3 Lorna Vestey & Chris Elliott
Dave Strawbridge & Martin Baker
3NT-4W+4003NTW+60014
 26 4S-1E+1004SW+62012
 27 4S+1E-4504S+1W+4500
Total +31

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 7 Mahmoud Sadek & Nigel Bird
Bill Harvey & Roger Boothman
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   4 Justin Wickens & Carol Regulski
Roland Gronau & David Wing
3S-1N-503S-1N+500
 2 3C-1S-1002S-1N+1000
 3 3NT+4W-7204S+1E+650-2
 4   6 Bernard Themis & Margaret Page
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
2H-1N-1002H-1N+1000
 5 2H+1N+1403D+1S-1300
 6 4SE-6204SE+6200
 7   8 Gilly Cardiff & Dave Rogers
Mark Benson & Steve Auchterlonie
3NTS+6005DS-6000
 8 4S-1N-504SN-420-10
 9 3NT+1E-6303NT+1E+6300
 10   1 Jonathan Lillycrop & Hannah Cornfield
Dom Goodwin & Ann Liddell
2SW-1102SW+1100
 11 6CE-9207CE+1440G11
 12 3NT+1S+6303NT+1S-6300
 13   3 Lorna Vestey & Chris Elliott
Dave Strawbridge & Martin Baker
3D+1S+1303D+2S-150-1
 14 1NTS+901NT+1S-120-1
 15 3NTE-4003NTE+4000
 16   5 Angela Sillence & Cara Howard
Iain McGourty & Nuala McGourty
4S+1S+4504S-2S+10011
 17 1NTW-901NTW+900
 18 3NTE-4003NTE+4000
 22   9 Chris Bates & Sheila Fitzjones
Timothy Wilson & Monica Marinescu
3H-1S-503D-3N+1503
 23 2HS+1102H-1N+1005
 24 4H+1W-4504H+1W+4500
 25   2 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Elsa Nelson & Mike Skelly
3NT-3W+3003NT-2W-2003
 26 5D-2N-2004D-1N+100-3
 27 4S+1W-4504S+1W+4500
Total +16

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 8 Gilly Cardiff & Dave Rogers
Mark Benson & Steve Auchterlonie
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   3 Lorna Vestey & Chris Elliott
Dave Strawbridge & Martin Baker
5CX-4W+8003S-1N+5013
 2 2D+1E-1101C+1S-90-5
 3 4S+3E-7104S+1E+650-2
 4   5 Angela Sillence & Cara Howard
Iain McGourty & Nuala McGourty
1HN+802H-2N+2007
 5 3NT-2N-2003NT-3S+3003
 6 4S+1E-6504SE+620-1
 7   7 Mahmoud Sadek & Nigel Bird
Bill Harvey & Roger Boothman
5DS+6003NTS-6000
 8 4SN+4204S-1N+5010
 9 3NT+1E-6303NT+1E+6300
 10   9 Chris Bates & Sheila Fitzjones
Timothy Wilson & Monica Marinescu
2SW-1103C-2W-200-7
 11 6CE-9205C+2E+440-10
 12 3D-4W+2003H-2N+2009
 13   2 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Elsa Nelson & Mike Skelly
3S-1E+1005D-1S+1005
 14 1NT+3S+1802H-1E-504
 15 3NTE-4003NT+1E+4301
 16   4 Justin Wickens & Carol Regulski
Roland Gronau & David Wing
5S+1S+4804S+1S-4501
 17 3NT-1W+503NT-2W-100-2
 18 4H-2W+1003NT+2W+46011
 19   6 Bernard Themis & Margaret Page
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
1NTS+902NTN-120-1
 20 2S+1S+1402S+1S-1400
 21 4H-1E+504H-1E-500
 25   1 Jonathan Lillycrop & Hannah Cornfield
Dom Goodwin & Ann Liddell
3NT-3W+3003NTE+60014
 26 6CX-2W+5005D-2N+20012
 27 4S+1W-4504S+1W+4500
Total +62

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 9 Chris Bates & Sheila Fitzjones
Timothy Wilson & Monica Marinescu
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   2 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Elsa Nelson & Mike Skelly
3S-1N-504SX-1N+1002
 2 2S-3W+1503D-1E-503
 3 5C+2W-6405SE+6500
 4   4 Justin Wickens & Carol Regulski
Roland Gronau & David Wing
1HN+801NT-2E-200-3
 5 2S-1W+502H+1N-140-3
 6 4S+1E-6501NT-1E-100-13
 7   6 Bernard Themis & Margaret Page
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
3C+1S+1303NTN-600-10
 8 4S-1N-504SN-420-10
 9 3NT+1E-6303NTE+600-1
 10   8 Gilly Cardiff & Dave Rogers
Mark Benson & Steve Auchterlonie
3C-2W+2002SW+1107
 11 5C+2E-4406CE+920S10
 12 3H-2N-2003D-4W-200-9
 13   1 Jonathan Lillycrop & Hannah Cornfield
Dom Goodwin & Ann Liddell
4DS+1305DS-600-10
 14 1NTS+901NT+1N-120-1
 15 3NT+1E-4303NTE+400-1
 16   3 Lorna Vestey & Chris Elliott
Dave Strawbridge & Martin Baker
4S-2S-1004S+2N-480-11
 17 1NT+3W-1801NT+1W+120-2
 18 3NTE-4003NTW+4000
 19   5 Angela Sillence & Cara Howard
Iain McGourty & Nuala McGourty
3C+1E-1303H-1N+50-2
 20 3H-1W+1003SS-140-1
 21 4HE-4203SX-1N+200-6
 22   7 Mahmoud Sadek & Nigel Bird
Bill Harvey & Roger Boothman
3D-3N-1503H-1S+50-3
 23 2H-1N-1002HS-110-5
 24 4H+1W-4504H+1W+4500
Total -69

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Monday 11 October 2010 at 7:49 PM