Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Young Chelsea

Young Chelsea Bridge Club

YC Open Teams - Sat Qualifier 1
Saturday 23 October 10

Back to Main Menu   Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

Pos.Team -------------Players-------------
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Total Master Points Slams Points Against Team No.
      IMPs Club Small Grand 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
1 8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson+6350 1  +7+8+5+6+10-13+13**+5+3-6+1+24
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn  
2 6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren+5540  +7+2100+2**+11+13-9+4+100-4
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson  
3 12 Martin Garvey & Caz O'donnell+2730 1  +24+1-4+11+90+6-1-1-7-8**-3
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha  
4 4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery+1720 1  -4-3+17**00+3-6+9+14+11-11-13
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire  
5 2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour+1510 1  +15**+1+3+12-21-10-8+15+3-1-1+7
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout  
6 13 Peter Taylor & Chris Duckworth+13   +12-7+6+13+2+4-13-2400+17+3**
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor  
7 11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen-9   -8+1+12-11+5-10-10+6+13+2**+8-17
Hannah Cornfield & Andrew Clery  
8 5 John Vos & Kjello Hansen-19   +2-12+270**-2-3-10-2-3-5-9-2
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora  
9= 1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman-23   **-150+4-2-7+16-7+14+2+8-24-12
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith  
9= 7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel-23  1  -16+10+1-3+3-11**-130-11+10-6+13
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer  
11 10 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle-26   -2-3-10-14+3-4+11-3-9**-2+70
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher  
12 9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett-33   -14-15+2-9+2+90-5**+9-13+10
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen  
13 3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer-57   0-1**-17-270-1-5-2+10-12+4-6
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski  


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A 6
Q J 9 3 2
Q 6 5
♣ 7 6 4
 
♠ Q 4 3
A 10 6 5
8 7 4 2
♣ A 9
  ♠ J 9 8
K 8
A J
♣ K Q J 5 3 2
  ♠ K 10 7 5 2
7 4
K 10 9 3
♣ 10 8
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
13 2 3NT+1E 430-8
12 3 3NTE 400-7
11 4 3NT+1E 430-1
10 5 3NT+1E 4300
9 6 3NT+1W 430-1
8 7 3NT+1E 430-1
7 8 3NTW 4001
6 9 3NTE 4001
5 10 3NT+1W 4300
4 11 3NTW 4001
3 12 2C+2E 1307
2 13 2C+1E 1108
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 9 5
A K Q 3
A 7 5
♣ A K 7 5
 
♠ A Q 10 6 4
9 8 5
9 8 4
♣ 4 3
  ♠ K J 8 7
J 6 2
J 6 3 2
♣ 8 2
  ♠ 3 2
10 7 4
K Q 10
♣ Q J 10 9 6
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
13 2 5C+1S620 1
12 3 3NT+3N690 3
11 4 5C+1S620 -10
10 5 3NT+3N690 3
9 6 4SX-5W1100 10
8 7 6SX-7W1700 14
7 8 3NT+3N690 -14
6 9 5C+1N620 -10
5 10 5CS600 -3
4 11 4SX-5W1100 10
3 12 5CS600 -3
2 13 5CS600 -1
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ Q
A K 10 7 3
K J 8 7 3
♣ 10 9
 
♠ A J 9
8
10 6 5
♣ A K 7 5 4 2
  ♠ 10 7 6 5
Q 6 4
A Q 9 4
♣ Q 8
  ♠ K 8 4 3 2
J 9 5 2
2
♣ J 6 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 3 3HN140 10
13 4 4S-3W300 0
12 5 3S-1W100 9
11 6 3H-3N 1504
10 7 3HX-1S 100-5
9 8 4HX-2N 300-5
8 9 4H-2N 1005
7 10 3S-1W100 5
6 11 4HX-2N 300-4
5 12 4HX-2N 300-9
4 13 4S-3E300 0
3 1 4HX-2N 300-10
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ K 10 7 6 4
A K Q 8 5
Q 9
♣ A
 
♠ A 8 2
J 9 7 6 2
J 5 4
♣ K 9
  ♠ 9
4
A K 10 8 7 3 2
♣ Q 8 7 4
  ♠ Q J 5 3
10 3
6
♣ J 10 6 5 3 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 3 5DX-1E200 -10
13 4 4SN620 13
12 5 4SN620 0
11 6 6S-3N 300-14
10 7 4S+1N650 16
9 8 4SN620 0
8 9 4HN620 0
7 10 5DXE 750-16
6 11 5SN650 14
5 12 4SN620 0
4 13 5S-2N 200-13
3 1 4S+1N650 10
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A Q 8 6
K 7 6 5 2
Q 6 2
♣ 3
 
♠ K 7 2
J 9 3
9 8 5
♣ Q 10 7 5
  ♠ 9 5 4 3
Q 10 8
7 4 3
♣ A J 8
  ♠ J 10
A 4
A K J 10
♣ K 9 6 4 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 4 3NT+2N660 1
1 5 5HN650 0
13 6 3NTN600 -1
12 7 4H+1N650 0
11 8 3NT+2N660 10
10 9 3NTN600 -2
9 10 3NT+2N660 2
8 11 3S+2N200 -10
7 12 3NT+2N660 0
6 13 3NT+1S630 1
5 1 3NT+2N660 0
4 2 3NT+1S630 -1
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A 9 6
A J 8 4
A K 9 6
♣ K 10
 
♠ K Q 8 3
K 7 5 2
J 7
♣ A J 4
  ♠ 10 7
Q 10 9
Q 8 4 3
♣ 7 5 3 2
  ♠ J 5 4 2
6 3
10 5 2
♣ Q 9 8 6
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 4 3NT-1N 502
1 5 2D-2N 100-2
13 6 1NT+2N150 5
12 7 2NT+1N150 6
11 8 2NT-1N 50-4
10 9 1NTN90 -7
9 10 3NTN400 7
8 11 1NTN90 4
7 12 2NT-2S 100-6
6 13 1NT-1N 50-5
5 1 2D-1N 502
4 2 2NT-2N 100-2
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ Q J 9 2
K Q J 10 9 7
Q 6
♣ 4
 
♠ 6 4
8 2
K J 10 9 3
♣ K Q 9 6
  ♠ A 10 8 7 3
A
A 8 7 5 4 2
♣ 2
  ♠ K 5
6 5 4 3
---
♣ A J 10 8 7 5 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 5 5DE 600-16
2 6 5DE 600-13
1 7 5HXN850 16
13 8 6D-1E100 -13
12 9 4HXN790 4
11 10 4HX+1N990 13
10 11 6D-1E100 -13
9 12 4H+1N650 -4
8 13 5HXN850 13
7 1 5DE 600-16
6 2 6DX-1E200 13
5 3 4HXN790 16
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 3
9 7 2
10 9 8 5 4 2
♣ J 8 6
 
♠ A Q J 10 7 6
A J 3
6
♣ A 9 2
  ♠ K 9 8 5 2
8 6
K Q J
♣ 10 5 4
  ♠ 4
K Q 10 5 4
A 7 3
♣ K Q 7 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 5 4S+1W 450-11
2 6 5HX-4S 800-8
1 7 4S+1W 4500
13 8 4S+1W 450-11
12 9 5SXW 650-5
11 10 4S+1W 450-11
10 11 5S-1W50 11
9 12 4S+1W 4505
8 13 6S-1W50 11
7 1 5SE 4500
6 2 4S+1W 4508
5 3 6SX-1W100 11
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ Q 8 4
J 8
K Q
♣ A K J 10 8 4
 
♠ 9 6 5 3
10 6 4
8 7 2
♣ Q 5 3
  ♠ K 10
K Q 9 7 3 2
A 5 4
♣ 9 7
  ♠ A J 7 2
A 5
J 10 9 6 3
♣ 6 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
4 6 3NT+1S430 1
3 7 2HX-2E500 -12
2 8 3NT+3N490 2
1 9 3NT+1S430 4
13 10 3NT+1S430 1
12 11 3NT+3N490 2
11 12 3NT+1N430 -2
10 13 3NTS400 -1
9 1 3H-3E300 -4
8 2 4SN420 -2
7 3 4HX-4E1100 12
6 4 3NTS400 -1
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ K J 7 5
8 2
K 9 2
♣ 9 8 6 3
 
♠ 4 3 2
Q J 10 7
Q J 7
♣ Q 5 2
  ♠ A Q 9
K 9
A 10 8 6 5 4 3
♣ K
  ♠ 10 8 6
A 6 5 4 3
---
♣ A J 10 7 4
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
4 6 3NT+2W 660-1
3 7 2D+1E 11011
2 8 3NT+1W 630-10
1 9 3D+2E 15010
13 10 3NT+1W 630-1
12 11 3NTW 600-10
11 12 3D+1E 13010
10 13 5DE 6001
9 1 3NTE 600-10
8 2 5C-2N 20010
7 3 3NT+1W 630-11
6 4 3NT+1W 6301
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A J 3 2
4
7 5 3 2
♣ 10 9 8 7
 
♠ K 6
J 10 9 8 6 2
9
♣ A 5 3 2
  ♠ Q 9 4
Q 3
A K 10 6 4
♣ Q J 6
  ♠ 10 8 7 5
A K 7 5
Q J 8
♣ K 4
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 7 4S-2S 100-4
4 8 3NT-4S 200-6
3 9 4HXW 590-12
2 10 2H+2W 170-1
1 11 4HX-1W100 4
13 12 2D+1W 1103
12 13 3S-4N 200-3
11 1 2S-1N 50-4
10 2 2H+1W 1401
9 3 3NT-2E100 12
8 4 3NT-1E50 6
7 5 4H-1E50 4
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ A 5 3
10 9 2
A 10 6 2
♣ K 4 2
 
♠ K 2
5
9 8 7 5 4 3
♣ 10 8 5 3
  ♠ Q 9 7 6
K Q 8 4
Q J
♣ J 9 7
  ♠ J 10 8 4
A J 7 6 3
K
♣ A Q 6
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 7 4H+1S650 1
4 8 4HS620 0
3 9 4H+1S650 10
2 10 3NT+2N660 4
1 11 3NT+2N660 4
13 12 4H+1S650 0
12 13 3NT+2N660 0
11 1 3DX-3W500 -4
10 2 2DX-3W500 -4
9 3 2H+2S170 -10
8 4 4HN620 0
7 5 4HN620 -1
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A J 4 3
J 5
K 10 6 3
♣ A Q 8
 
♠ Q 8 7
9 7 4
2
♣ 9 6 5 4 3 2
  ♠ 10 9 2
K Q 3
Q 8 7
♣ K J 10 7
  ♠ K 6 5
A 10 8 6 2
A J 9 5 4
♣ ---
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
6 8 3NT+3N690 13
5 9 3NT+2N660 -1
4 10 3NT+2N660 13
3 11 6D-1S 100-13
2 12 3NT+1N630 -2
1 13 6D-1N 100-12
13 1 5DN600 12
12 2 4S+2N680 2
11 3 3NT+2N660 13
10 4 6D-1S 100-13
9 5 3NT+3N690 1
8 6 6D-1N 100-13
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A Q 10
A 5 2
9 8 6 3
♣ K 8 7
 
♠ 9
Q 10 9 8
A Q 5 4
♣ A Q J 6
  ♠ K J 7 4 2
K J 7 6
K J 10
♣ 10
  ♠ 8 6 5 3
4 3
7 2
♣ 9 5 4 3 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
6 8 5HE 4500
5 9 4H+1E 450-1
4 10 4HE 4201
3 11 3NT+1W 4301
2 12 4H+1E 4501
1 13 4H-1E50 0
13 1 4H-1E50 0
12 2 3NT+3W 490-1
11 3 4H+1E 450-1
10 4 3NT+2W 460-1
9 5 4HE 4201
8 6 4H+1E 4500
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ K J 8 5 4
8 7
K 8
♣ K 9 6 5
 
♠ 10 9 6
K Q 3
Q 10 3
♣ Q J 8 4
  ♠ 3 2
5 4
A J 9 7 6 5 4 2
♣ A
  ♠ A Q 7
A J 10 9 6 2
---
♣ 10 7 3 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
7 9 5DX-2E300 0
6 10 5DX-2E300 5
5 11 5DE 400-7
4 12 6H-2S 200-11
3 13 5D-2E100 -5
2 1 4HS620 13
1 2 5H-2S 200-13
13 3 5DX-2E300 5
12 4 5DX-2E300 11
11 5 4S-1N 1007
10 6 5DX-1E100 -5
9 7 5DX-2E300 0
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ A K 9 3
9 7 5 3
6 2
♣ 5 4 2
 
♠ 4 2
A K Q 10
A Q 7 3
♣ A K 10
  ♠ Q J 6 5
6 4
J 10 5
♣ Q 8 7 6
  ♠ 10 8 7
J 8 2
K 9 8 4
♣ J 9 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
7 9 3NT+2W 6600
6 10 3NT+3W 690-1
5 11 3NT+1W 6302
4 12 3NT+2W 6600
3 13 3NT+3W 690-1
2 1 3NTW 6002
1 2 3NT+2W 660-2
13 3 3NT+2W 6601
12 4 3NT+2W 6600
11 5 3NT+3W 690-2
10 6 3NT+2E 6601
9 7 3NT+2W 6600
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A K 10 3
10 5 3
K 6 4
♣ A K Q
 
♠ 9 6
K J 7 4
10 9 7 3
♣ 8 5 3
  ♠ Q 8 5 4
Q 9 8
Q 5 2
♣ J 7 4
  ♠ J 7 2
A 6 2
A J 8
♣ 10 9 6 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
8 10 3NT+2N460 0
7 11 3NT+2S460 11
6 12 3NT+2S460 0
5 13 3NT+3N490 3
4 1 3NT+1S430 1
3 2 3NT+1S430 -1
2 3 3NT+2N460 1
1 4 3NTS400 -1
13 5 3NTS400 -3
12 6 3NT+2N460 0
11 7 6NT-1S 50-11
10 8 3NT+2N460 0
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ Q 10 8
Q 8 4 2
10 8 5
♣ A 9 4
 
♠ 9 7 6 2
10 6
K Q 7 4 3 2
♣ 7
  ♠ A J 5
A 9
A 9
♣ Q J 10 8 6 3
  ♠ K 4 3
K J 7 5 3
J 6
♣ K 5 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
8 10 5C-3E150 3
7 11 2NTE 120-1
6 12 3H-1N 1000
5 13 3SW 140-5
4 1 3D+1W 130-5
3 2 1NT+1E 1200
2 3 1NT+1W 1200
1 4 4S-1E50 5
13 5 4D-1W50 5
12 6 2CE 900
11 7 3H-1S 1001
10 8 3C-1E50 -3
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A K 10 9
A J 10 8 7 5
---
♣ 7 6 4
 
♠ 7 5 3
4 2
A 10 8 5
♣ K Q J 2
  ♠ J 6 2
9 3
K Q J 9 7 2
♣ 9 5
  ♠ Q 8 4
K Q 6
6 4 3
♣ A 10 8 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
9 11 4H+1N450 0
8 12 4H+1N450 0
7 13 4H+1N450 0
6 1 4H+1N450 6
5 2 4H+1N450 0
4 3 4H+1N450 0
3 4 4H+1N450 0
2 5 4H+1N450 0
1 6 2H+3N200 -6
13 7 4H+1N450 0
12 8 4H+1N450 0
11 9 4S+1N450 0
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ A K 9 7 5 3 2
A K 8 6 4
---
♣ 5
 
♠ Q 6
Q J 7
K J 6
♣ J 10 6 4 3
  ♠ 8 4
3 2
Q 10 9 7 5
♣ K 9 8 2
  ♠ J 10
10 9 5
A 8 4 3 2
♣ A Q 7
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
9 11 7S-1N 100-13
8 12 6S+1N1460 1
7 13 6SN1430 13
6 1 4S+3N710 1
5 2 4S+3N710 -12
4 3 6SN1430 17
3 4 7S-2N 200-17
2 5 6SN1430 12
1 6 4S+2N680 -1
13 7 5S+1N680 -13
12 8 6SN1430 -1
11 9 4H+2N680 13
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A 6
J 7 5
A K 2
♣ A 9 6 4 2
 
♠ 10 9 7 2
A K 6
J
♣ K J 10 8 5
  ♠ K 8 5 4
8 4 3 2
Q 10 9 3
♣ 3
  ♠ Q J 3
Q 10 9
8 7 6 5 4
♣ Q 7
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
10 12 1NTN90 7
9 13 2C-2W100 0
8 1 1NTN90 7
7 2 2S-1E50 10
6 3 3C-2E100 0
5 4 1NT-1N 1000
4 5 2SW 1100
3 6 2SX-1E100 0
2 7 3NT-4N 400-10
1 8 1NT-2N 200-7
13 9 1NTN90 0
12 10 1NT-2N 200-7
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A K 9 8 3
6 5 4
K 4 3
♣ K 2
 
♠ 10 7
A 9 2
J 10
♣ 10 9 8 7 5 3
  ♠ J
K J 7 3
Q 9 7 6 5
♣ Q J 4
  ♠ Q 6 5 4 2
Q 10 8
A 8 2
♣ A 6
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
10 12 4SS420 0
9 13 4SN420 0
8 1 4SS420 0
7 2 4SS420 0
6 3 4SS420 0
5 4 4SS420 0
4 5 4SS420 0
3 6 4SS420 0
2 7 4SS420 0
1 8 4SS420 0
13 9 4SN420 0
12 10 4SS420 0
Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A Q 5 4
Q 9 3
Q 8 5 4
♣ A 3
 
♠ 8 6
J 5 4
7 6
♣ K Q 10 8 6 4
  ♠ K 9 3 2
A K 7
A J 10 9 3
♣ 5
  ♠ J 10 7
10 8 6 2
K 2
♣ J 9 7 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
11 13 3C-1E100 -11
10 1 1D+1E 900
9 2 2DX-2N 500-12
8 3 3CW 1100
7 4 1NTX-1N 2000
6 5 2DE 901
5 6 2C+1W 110-1
4 7 2H-2S 2000
3 8 1NT-1N 1000
2 9 3NT-2E200 12
1 10 2DE 900
13 11 2HXS670 11
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 10 9 4
K Q J 6
10 8 7 5 4
♣ K
 
♠ 8 5 3
A 8 3 2
Q J 9
♣ 9 7 5
  ♠ Q 7 2
7 5 4
A K 6 2
♣ Q 8 6
  ♠ A K J 6
10 9
3
♣ A J 10 4 3 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
11 13 3NT-1N 50-6
10 1 2C+2S130 -2
9 2 2C+3S150 -3
8 3 1S+2S140 5
7 4 2S+1S140 -3
6 5 2C+3S150 1
5 6 2C+2S130 -1
4 7 2S+4S230 3
3 8 4S-1S 50-5
2 9 2NT+4N240 3
1 10 1S+4S200 2
13 11 2S+2N170 6
Board 25 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ J 9 8 3
Q 9 5 3
10 7 3
♣ K Q
 
♠ 10
K 10 7 4
A Q 8 4 2
♣ A 8 2
  ♠ K Q 4 2
A 8
9
♣ J 9 7 5 4 3
  ♠ A 7 6 5
J 6 2
K J 6 5
♣ 10 6
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
12 1 PASSN0 12
11 2 3NT+2W 660-11
10 3 3NTW 600-10
9 4 3NTW 600-9
8 5 2NT+1W 15010
7 6 3NTW 600-11
6 7 2DE 9011
5 8 3NTE 600-10
4 9 1NT+3W 1809
3 10 3C+2E 15010
2 11 2NT+1W 15011
1 12 3NTE 600-12
Board 26 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 4
J 10 9 6
A K 8 6 2
♣ 9 7 4
 
♠ K 7 5
K 4
9 4 3
♣ A Q 8 6 2
  ♠ A Q 9 8 2
Q 7 5 2
J 10
♣ K 5
  ♠ J 10 6 3
A 8 3
Q 7 5
♣ J 10 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
12 1 4S-1E100 12
11 2 4S-1E100 12
10 3 4S-1E100 0
9 4 4S-1E100 0
8 5 4S-1E100 0
7 6 4S-1E100 0
6 7 4S-1E100 0
5 8 4S-1E100 0
4 9 4S-1E100 0
3 10 4S-1E100 0
2 11 4SE 620-12
1 12 4SE 620-12

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Team 1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 3   3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
3HN+1404HX-2N+30010
 4 5DX-1E+2004S+1N-650-10
 5   5 John Vos & Kjello Hansen
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
5HN+6503NT+2N-6600
 6 2D-2N-1002D-1N+50-2
 7   7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
5HXN+8505DE+60016
 8 4S+1W-4505SE+4500
 9   9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
3NT+1S+4303H-3E-3004
 10 3D+2E-1503NTE+60010
 11  11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Hannah Cornfield & Andrew Clery
4HX-1W+1002S-1N+504
 12 3NT+2N+6603DX-3W-5004
 13  13 Peter Taylor & Chris Duckworth
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
6D-1N-1005DN-600-12
 14 4H-1E+504H-1E-500
 15   2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
5H-2S-2004HS-620-13
 16 3NT+2W-6603NTW+600-2
 17   4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
3NTS+4003NT+1S-430-1
 18 4S-1E+503D+1W+1305
 19   6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
2H+3N+2004H+1N-450-6
 20 4S+2N+6804S+3N-710-1
 21   8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
1NT-2N-2001NTN-90-7
 22 4SS+4204SS-4200
 23  10 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
2DE-901D+1E+900
 24 1S+4S+2002C+2S-1302
 25  12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
3NTE-600PASSN0-12
 26 4SE-6204S-1E-100-12
Total -23

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  13 Peter Taylor & Chris Duckworth
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
2C+1E-1103NT+1E+4308
 2 5CS+6005C+1S-620-1
 5   4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
3NT+2N+6603NT+1S-6301
 6 3NT-1N-502NT-2N+1002
 7   6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
5DE-6006DX-1E-200-13
 8 5HX-4S-8004S+1W+450-8
 9   8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
3NT+3N+4904SN-4202
 10 3NT+1W-6305C-2N+200-10
 11  10 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
2H+2W-1702H+1W+140-1
 12 3NT+2N+6602DX-3W-5004
 13  12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
3NT+1N+6304S+2N-680-2
 14 4H+1E-4503NT+3W+4901
 15   1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
4HS+6205H-2S+20013
 16 3NTW-6003NT+2W+6602
 17   3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
3NT+2N+4603NT+1S-4301
 18 1NT+1W-1201NT+1E+1200
 19   5 John Vos & Kjello Hansen
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
4H+1N+4504H+1N-4500
 20 6SN+1430S4S+3N-71012
 21   7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
3NT-4N-4002S-1E-50-10
 22 4SS+4204SS-4200
 23   9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
3NT-2E+2002DX-2N+50012
 24 2NT+4N+2402C+3S-1503
 25  11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Hannah Cornfield & Andrew Clery
2NT+1W-1503NT+2W+66011
 26 4SE-6204S-1E-100-12
Total +15

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
2C+2E-1303NTE+4007
 2 5CS+6003NT+3N-690-3
 3   1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
4HX-2N-3003HN-140-10
 4 4S+1N+6505DX-1E-20010
 7   5 John Vos & Kjello Hansen
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
5DE-6004HXN-790-16
 8 4S+1W-4506SX-1W-100-11
 9   7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
2HX-2E+5004HX-4E-1100-12
 10 2D+1E-1103NT+1W+63011
 11   9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
4HXW-5903NT-2E-100-12
 12 4H+1S+6502H+2S-17010
 13  11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Hannah Cornfield & Andrew Clery
6D-1S-1003NT+2N-660-13
 14 3NT+1W-4304H+1E+4501
 15  13 Peter Taylor & Chris Duckworth
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
5D-2E+1005DX-2E-300-5
 16 3NT+3W-6903NT+2W+660-1
 17   2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
3NT+1S+4303NT+2N-460-1
 18 1NT+1E-1201NT+1W+1200
 19   4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
4H+1N+4504H+1N-4500
 20 7S-2N-2006SN-1430-17
 21   6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
2SX-1E+1003C-2E-1000
 22 4SS+4204SS-4200
 23   8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
1NT-1N-1003CW+1100
 24 4S-1S-501S+2S-140-5
 25  10 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
3C+2E-1503NTW+60010
 26 4S-1E+1004S-1E-1000
Total -57

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Hannah Cornfield & Andrew Clery
3NTW-4003NT+1E+4301
 2 4SX-5W+11005C+1S-62010
 3  13 Peter Taylor & Chris Duckworth
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
4S-3E+3004S-3W-3000
 4 5S-2N-2004SN-620-13
 5   2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
3NT+1S+6303NT+2N-660-1
 6 2NT-2N-1003NT-1N+50-2
 9   6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
3NT+1S+4303NTS-4001
 10 3NT+2W-6603NT+1W+630-1
 11   8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
3NT-4S-2003NT-1E-50-6
 12 4HS+6204HN-6200
 13  10 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
3NT+2N+6606D-1S+10013
 14 4HE-4203NT+2W+4601
 15  12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
6H-2S-2005DX-2E-300-11
 16 3NT+2W-6603NT+2W+6600
 17   1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
3NT+1S+4303NTS-4001
 18 3D+1W-1304S-1E-50-5
 19   3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
4H+1N+4504H+1N-4500
 20 6SN+1430S7S-2N+20017
 21   5 John Vos & Kjello Hansen
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
2SW-1101NT-1N+1000
 22 4SS+4204SS-4200
 23   7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
2H-2S-2001NTX-1N+2000
 24 2S+4S+2302S+1S-1403
 25   9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
1NT+3W-1803NTW+6009
 26 4S-1E+1004S-1E-1000
Total +17

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 5 John Vos & Kjello Hansen
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  10 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
3NT+1W-4303NT+1E+4300
 2 5CS+6003NT+3N-690-3
 3  12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
4HX-2N-3003S-1W-100-9
 4 4SN+6204SN-6200
 5   1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
3NT+2N+6605HN-6500
 6 2D-1N-502D-2N+1002
 7   3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
4HXN+7905DE+60016
 8 6SX-1W+1004S+1W+45011
 11   7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
4S-2S-1004H-1E-50-4
 12 4H+1S+6504HN-6201
 13   9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
3NT+2N+6603NT+3N-690-1
 14 4H+1E-4504HE+420-1
 15  11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Hannah Cornfield & Andrew Clery
5DE-4004S-1N+100-7
 16 3NT+1W-6303NT+3W+6902
 17  13 Peter Taylor & Chris Duckworth
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
3NT+3N+4903NTS-4003
 18 3SW-1404D-1W-50-5
 19   2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
4H+1N+4504H+1N-4500
 20 4S+3N+7106SN-1430-12
 21   4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
1NT-1N-1002SW+1100
 22 4SS+4204SS-4200
 23   6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
2C+1W-1102DE+90-1
 24 2C+2S+1302C+3S-150-1
 25   8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
3NTE-6002NT+1W+150-10
 26 4S-1E+1004S-1E-1000
Total -19

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
3NTE-4003NT+1W+4301
 2 5C+1N+6204SX-5W-1100-10
 3  11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Hannah Cornfield & Andrew Clery
4HX-2N-3003H-3N+150-4
 4 5SN+6506S-3N+30014
 5  13 Peter Taylor & Chris Duckworth
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
3NT+1S+6303NTN-6001
 6 1NT-1N-501NT+2N-150-5
 7   2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
6DX-1E+2005DE+60013
 8 4S+1W-4505HX-4S+8008
 9   4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
3NTS+4003NT+1S-430-1
 10 3NT+1W-6303NT+2W+6601
 13   8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
3NT+3N+6906D-1N+10013
 14 5HE-4504H+1E+4500
 15  10 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
5DX-2E+3005DX-1E-1005
 16 3NT+3W-6903NT+2E+660-1
 17  12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
3NT+2S+4603NT+2N-4600
 18 3H-1N-1002CE+900
 19   1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
4H+1N+4502H+3N-2006
 20 4S+3N+7104S+2N-6801
 21   3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
3C-2E+1002SX-1E-1000
 22 4SS+4204SS-4200
 23   5 John Vos & Kjello Hansen
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
2DE-902C+1W+1101
 24 2C+3S+1502C+2S-1301
 25   7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
2DE-903NTW+60011
 26 4S-1E+1004S-1E-1000
Total +55

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
3NTW-4003NT+1E+4301
 2 3NT+3N+6906SX-7W-1700-14
 3  10 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
3S-1W+1003HX-1S+1005
 4 5DXE-7504S+1N-650-16
 5  12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
3NT+2N+6604H+1N-6500
 6 2NT-2S-1002NT+1N-150-6
 7   1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
5DE-6005HXN-850-16
 8 5SE-4504S+1W+4500
 9   3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
4HX-4E+11002HX-2E-50012
 10 3NT+1W-6302D+1E+110-11
 11   5 John Vos & Kjello Hansen
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
4H-1E+504S-2S+1004
 12 4HN+6204H+1S-650-1
 15   9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
5DX-2E+3005DX-2E-3000
 16 3NT+2W-6603NT+2W+6600
 17  11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Hannah Cornfield & Andrew Clery
3NT+2S+4606NT-1S+5011
 18 2NTE-1203H-1S+100-1
 19  13 Peter Taylor & Chris Duckworth
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
4H+1N+4504H+1N-4500
 20 6SN+1430S5S+1N-68013
 21   2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
2S-1E+503NT-4N+40010
 22 4SS+4204SS-4200
 23   4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
1NTX-1N-2002H-2S+2000
 24 2S+1S+1402S+4S-230-3
 25   6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
3NTW-6002DE+90-11
 26 4S-1E+1004S-1E-1000
Total -23

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
3NT+1E-4303NTW+400-1
 2 6SX-7W+17003NT+3N-69014
 3   9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
4H-2N-1004HX-2N+3005
 4 4HN+6204SN-6200
 5  11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Hannah Cornfield & Andrew Clery
3S+2N+2003NT+2N-660-10
 6 1NTN+902NT-1N+504
 7  13 Peter Taylor & Chris Duckworth
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
5HXN+8506D-1E-10013
 8 6S-1W+504S+1W+45011
 9   2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
4SN+4203NT+3N-490-2
 10 5C-2N-2003NT+1W+63010
 11   4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
3NT-1E+503NT-4S+2006
 12 4HN+6204HS-6200
 13   6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
6D-1N-1003NT+3N-690-13
 14 4H+1E-4505HE+4500
 17  10 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
3NT+2N+4603NT+2N-4600
 18 5C-3E+1503C-1E-503
 19  12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
4H+1N+4504H+1N-4500
 20 6S+1N+1460S6SN-14301
 21   1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
1NTN+901NT-2N+2007
 22 4SS+4204SS-4200
 23   3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
3CW-1101NT-1N+1000
 24 1S+2S+1404S-1S+505
 25   5 John Vos & Kjello Hansen
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
2NT+1W-1503NTE+60010
 26 4S-1E+1004S-1E-1000
Total +63

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
3NT+1W-4303NTE+400-1
 2 4SX-5W+11005C+1N-62010
 3   8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
4HX-2N-3004H-2N+100-5
 4 4SN+6204HN-6200
 5  10 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
3NT+2N+6603NTN-6002
 6 3NTN+4001NTN-907
 7  12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
4H+1N+6504HXN-790-4
 8 4S+1W-4505SXW+6505
 9   1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
3H-3E+3003NT+1S-430-4
 10 3NTE-6003D+2E+150-10
 11   3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
3NT-2E+1004HXW+59012
 12 2H+2S+1704H+1S-650-10
 13   5 John Vos & Kjello Hansen
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
3NT+3N+6903NT+2N-6601
 14 4HE-4204H+1E+4501
 15   7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
5DX-2E+3005DX-2E-3000
 16 3NT+2W-6603NT+2W+6600
 19  11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Hannah Cornfield & Andrew Clery
4H+1N+4504S+1N-4500
 20 7S-1N-1004H+2N-680-13
 21  13 Peter Taylor & Chris Duckworth
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
2C-2W+1001NTN-900
 22 4SN+4204SN-4200
 23   2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
2DX-2N-5003NT-2E-200-12
 24 2C+3S+1502NT+4N-240-3
 25   4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
3NTW-6001NT+3W+180-9
 26 4S-1E+1004S-1E-1000
Total -33

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 10 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   5 John Vos & Kjello Hansen
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
3NT+1E-4303NT+1W+4300
 2 3NT+3N+6905CS-6003
 3   7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
3HX-1S-1003S-1W-100-5
 4 4S+1N+6505DXE+75016
 5   9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
3NTN+6003NT+2N-660-2
 6 1NTN+903NTN-400-7
 7  11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Hannah Cornfield & Andrew Clery
6D-1E+1004HX+1N-990-13
 8 5S-1W+504S+1W+45011
 9  13 Peter Taylor & Chris Duckworth
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
3NTS+4003NT+1S-430-1
 10 5DE-6003NT+1W+6301
 11   2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
2H+1W-1402H+2W+1701
 12 2DX-3W+5003NT+2N-660-4
 13   4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
6D-1S-1003NT+2N-660-13
 14 3NT+2W-4604HE+420-1
 15   6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
5DX-1E+1005DX-2E-300-5
 16 3NT+2E-6603NT+3W+6901
 17   8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
3NT+2N+4603NT+2N-4600
 18 3C-1E+505C-3E-150-3
 21  12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
1NTN+901NT-2N+2007
 22 4SS+4204SS-4200
 23   1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
1D+1E-902DE+900
 24 2C+2S+1301S+4S-200-2
 25   3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
3NTW-6003C+2E+150-10
 26 4S-1E+1004S-1E-1000
Total -26

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Hannah Cornfield & Andrew Clery
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
3NT+1E-4303NTW+400-1
 2 5C+1S+6204SX-5W-1100-10
 3   6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
3H-3N-1504HX-2N+3004
 4 6S-3N-3005SN-650-14
 5   8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
3NT+2N+6603S+2N-20010
 6 2NT-1N-501NTN-90-4
 7  10 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
4HX+1N+9906D-1E-10013
 8 4S+1W-4505S-1W-50-11
 9  12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
3NT+1N+4303NT+3N-490-2
 10 3D+1E-1303NTW+60010
 11   1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
2S-1N-504HX-1W-100-4
 12 3DX-3W+5003NT+2N-660-4
 13   3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
3NT+2N+6606D-1S+10013
 14 4H+1E-4503NT+1W+430-1
 15   5 John Vos & Kjello Hansen
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
4S-1N-1005DE+4007
 16 3NT+3W-6903NT+1W+630-2
 17   7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
6NT-1S-503NT+2S-460-11
 18 3H-1S-1002NTE+1201
 19   9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
4S+1N+4504H+1N-4500
 20 4H+2N+6807S-1N+10013
 23  13 Peter Taylor & Chris Duckworth
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
3C-1E+1002HXS-670-11
 24 3NT-1N-502S+2N-170-6
 25   2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
3NT+2W-6602NT+1W+150-11
 26 4S-1E+1004SE+62012
Total -9

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
3NTE-4002C+2E+130-7
 2 3NT+3N+6905CS-6003
 3   5 John Vos & Kjello Hansen
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
3S-1W+1004HX-2N+3009
 4 4SN+6204SN-6200
 5   7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
4H+1N+6503NT+2N-6600
 6 2NT+1N+1502NT-2S+1006
 7   9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
4HXN+7904H+1N-6504
 8 5SXW-6504S+1W+450-5
 9  11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Hannah Cornfield & Andrew Clery
3NT+3N+4903NT+1N-4302
 10 3NTW-6003D+1E+130-10
 11  13 Peter Taylor & Chris Duckworth
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
3S-4N-2002D+1W+110-3
 12 3NT+2N+6604H+1S-6500
 13   2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
4S+2N+6803NT+1N-6302
 14 3NT+3W-4904H+1E+450-1
 15   4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
5DX-2E+3006H-2S+20011
 16 3NT+2W-6603NT+2W+6600
 17   6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
3NT+2N+4603NT+2S-4600
 18 2CE-903H-1N+1000
 19   8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
4H+1N+4504H+1N-4500
 20 6SN+1430S6S+1N-1460-1
 21  10 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
1NT-2N-2001NTN-90-7
 22 4SS+4204SS-4200
 25   1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
PASSN03NTE+60012
 26 4S-1E+1004SE+62012
Total +27

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 13 Peter Taylor & Chris Duckworth
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
3NT+1E-4302C+1E+110-8
 2 5C+1S+6205CS-6001
 3   4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
4S-3W+3004S-3E-3000
 4 4SN+6205S-2N+20013
 5   6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
3NTN+6003NT+1S-630-1
 6 1NT+2N+1501NT-1N+505
 7   8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
6D-1E+1005HXN-850-13
 8 4S+1W-4506S-1W-50-11
 9  10 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
3NT+1S+4303NTS-4001
 10 3NT+1W-6305DE+600-1
 11  12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
2D+1W-1103S-4N+2003
 12 4H+1S+6503NT+2N-6600
 13   1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
5DN+6006D-1N+10012
 14 4H-1E+504H-1E-500
 15   3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
5DX-2E+3005D-2E-1005
 16 3NT+2W-6603NT+3W+6901
 17   5 John Vos & Kjello Hansen
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
3NTS+4003NT+3N-490-3
 18 4D-1W+503SW+1405
 19   7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
4H+1N+4504H+1N-4500
 20 5S+1N+6806SN-1430-13
 21   9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
1NTN+902C-2W-1000
 22 4SN+4204SN-4200
 23  11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Hannah Cornfield & Andrew Clery
2HXS+6703C-1E-10011
 24 2S+2N+1703NT-1N+506
Total +13

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Monday 25 October 2010 at 12:25 PM