Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Young Chelsea

Young Chelsea Bridge Club

YC Open Teams - Sat Qualifier 1
Saturday 23 October 10

Back to Main Menu   Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

Pos.Team -------------Players-------------
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Total Master Points Slams Points Against Team No.
      IMPs Club Small Grand 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
1 12 Martin Garvey & Caz O'donnell+3050  -1+10-13-13+8+2+220+8-8+9**+6
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha  
2 2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour+2940  +19**+17+20+1+8-2+1+2-4-10-5
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout  
3 6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren+2230  +1-1+6+10**+11-6+3-4+11-2+2
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson  
4=11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen+1615  +15+4-7+4-11-11+18-1+9+5**-90
Andrew Clery & Sati McKenzie  
4=13 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor+1615  0+5+15+7-5-2+11-3+6-120-6**
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor  
6 10 Kitty Teltscher & Steve Eginton+15   -13-2-5+11+11+4-20+12+2**-5+8+12
Nick Boss & Willie Coyle  
7 5 Kjello Hansen & John Vos+4   +10-14+8**0+220-10-11+11-8+5
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora  
8 1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman+1  1  **-19+10+7-1-1+1+3+2+13-15+10
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith  
9 3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer-9  1  -10-17**0+14-6-9+13-4+5+7+13-15
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski  
10 9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett-12   -2-1+4+8+10-3+4-7**-2-9-8-6
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen  
11 8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson-15   -3+2-13-80+6+2**+7-12+10+3
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn  
12 4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery-27   -7-20**-8-10+8-8-11-4+13-7
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire  
13 7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel-70   -1-8+90-22-11**-2-4+20-18-22-11
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer  


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A Q 4 2
Q J 6 3
4 3
♣ K 5 3
 
♠ K J 7
9 8 7
K 8 7
♣ A 7 6 4
  ♠ 10 9 8 5
---
Q J 9 6 5
♣ Q 10 9 2
  ♠ 6 3
A K 10 5 4 2
A 10 2
♣ J 8
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
13 2 4H+1S450 1
12 3 5H-1N 50-11
11 4 4HN420 -1
10 5 4H+1S450 11
9 6 4H+1S450 0
8 7 4H+1N450 1
7 8 4HN420 -1
6 9 4H+1N450 0
5 10 6H-1S 50-11
4 11 4H+1S450 1
3 12 4H+1S450 11
2 13 4HS420 -1
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ K 8 4
A 8 6 2
Q 7 5 3
♣ 5 2
 
♠ J 9 6 3
Q 3
4 2
♣ A J 9 4 3
  ♠ A Q 10 7
K 7
K J 10 9 8
♣ 10 6
  ♠ 5 2
J 10 9 5 4
A 6
♣ K Q 8 7
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
13 2 2S+2E 1704
12 3 2S+2W 170-2
11 4 4S-1W50 5
10 5 2S+2W 1700
9 6 3H-2S 200-3
8 7 2S+2E 1701
7 8 4H-2S 200-1
6 9 3CE 1103
5 10 2S+2E 1700
4 11 3SE 140-5
3 12 4H-1S 1002
2 13 3H-3S 300-4
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ J 8
6 5
K 9 8 7 5
♣ Q 10 9 6
 
♠ K 10 7 2
J 10 3
Q 10 4 2
♣ A 4
  ♠ Q 6 5 4
A 9 7 2
A 3
♣ K 7 5
  ♠ A 9 3
K Q 8 4
J 6
♣ J 8 3 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 3 2S+2E 170-2
13 4 2SW 110-5
12 5 3NT-3W300 8
11 6 2DX-2N 300-11
10 7 2S+1E 140-8
9 8 1NT+2E 1500
8 9 2S+1E 1400
7 10 3NT-2W200 8
6 11 4S-2W200 11
5 12 1NT-1N 50-8
4 13 4S-1E100 5
3 1 1NT-2N 1002
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ Q J 8 4
Q 8 4 3
10 8 6
♣ 8 4
 
♠ 7 5
5 2
K 9 5
♣ A Q J 10 3 2
  ♠ K 10 3 2
9
Q 7 3 2
♣ K 9 6 5
  ♠ A 9 6
A K J 10 7 6
A J 4
♣ 7
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 3 5CX-3W800 12
13 4 5CX-2W500 12
12 5 4HS620 0
11 6 4HS620 0
10 7 5H-1S 100-12
9 8 4H-1S 100-7
8 9 5CX-1W200 7
7 10 4HS620 12
6 11 4HS620 0
5 12 4HS620 0
4 13 3C+1W 130-12
3 1 5C-1W100 -12
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A K Q 7
Q 3
A Q 10
♣ Q 10 6 5
 
♠ J 9 4 2
K 7 5
K J 6 4 2
♣ J
  ♠ 10 6 5
9 8 4
9 8
♣ A K 8 7 2
  ♠ 8 3
A J 10 6 2
7 5 3
♣ 9 4 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 4 3NT+2N660 2
1 5 3NTN600 -1
13 6 3NT-2S 200-7
12 7 3NT+2N660 13
11 8 3NTS600 -1
10 9 3NT+2N660 1
9 10 3NT+1N630 -1
8 11 3NT+1N630 1
7 12 2NT-1S 100-13
6 13 1S+1N110 7
5 1 3NT+1N630 1
4 2 3NTN600 -2
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A 4 2
A 8 6 3
10 9 3
♣ A 5 3
 
♠ J 5
K Q 10 9
K J 4
♣ K 10 9 4
  ♠ Q 10 8 6 3
J 5
A Q 8 7
♣ 8 2
  ♠ K 9 7
7 4 2
6 5 2
♣ Q J 7 6
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 4 1NT+1W 1200
1 5 1NT+2W 1500
13 6 2S-1E100 5
12 7 2S-4S 2009
11 8 2SW 1100
10 9 2SE 1101
9 10 2S+1W 140-1
8 11 1NT+1W 1200
7 12 3NTW 600-9
6 13 1S+1E 110-5
5 1 1NT+2W 1500
4 2 1NT+1W 1200
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A J 8 5
K 9 2
8 3 2
♣ A Q 4
 
♠ 4
7
A Q 9 7 5
♣ K 10 6 5 3 2
  ♠ K 10 9 3 2
10 8
K 6 4
♣ 9 8 7
  ♠ Q 7 6
A Q J 6 5 4 3
J 10
♣ J
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 5 4HS620 13
2 6 5HS650 0
1 7 4HS620 0
13 8 4S-2N 200-3
12 9 5DX-2E500 0
11 10 5HS650 4
10 11 5CX-2E500 -4
9 12 5CX-2W500 0
8 13 4H-1S 1003
7 1 4HS620 0
6 2 4H+1S650 0
5 3 6H-2S 200-13
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ A 6
Q J 8
Q J 9
♣ J 9 6 4 3
 
♠ K Q J 8 4 3
9 7 3 2
K
♣ K 8
  ♠ 10 5
A 6
A 8 7 5 3 2
♣ A 7 5
  ♠ 9 7 2
K 10 5 4
10 6 4
♣ Q 10 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 5 4SW 4201
2 6 4S+1W 4501
1 7 4SW 4201
13 8 4S+2W 4800
12 9 3DE 1108
11 10 3NTE 4001
10 11 4SW 420-1
9 12 4S+1W 450-8
8 13 4S+2W 4800
7 1 4S+1W 450-1
6 2 4S+2E 480-1
5 3 4S+1W 450-1
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A K 4
K J 8 5
K 9 6 2
♣ 10 9
 
♠ J 10 5 3 2
10
A J 7 4
♣ 8 7 6
  ♠ Q 6
A 9 7 6 2
Q 8 5
♣ A K 3
  ♠ 9 8 7
Q 4 3
10 3
♣ Q J 5 4 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
4 6 2S+1W 140-1
3 7 1NT-1S 50-12
2 8 1NTN90 -3
1 9 2SW 110-5
13 10 2SW 110-2
12 11 3NTX-2E500 9
11 12 1NTN90 -9
10 13 3C-1S 502
9 1 1NTN90 5
8 2 2H-2E200 3
7 3 1NTXXN560 12
6 4 2SE 1101
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ J 9 6 2
K 7 5 4
K 10 7 6
♣ 2
 
♠ 7 4
A 6 3
Q J 2
♣ K J 7 6 5
  ♠ A 10 8 5 3
10 9
8
♣ A Q 10 9 8
  ♠ K Q
Q J 8 2
A 9 5 4 3
♣ 4 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
4 6 3C+1E 1300
3 7 5Cx-1E200 3
2 8 4H-1N 1001
1 9 5C-1W100 7
13 10 5CW 600-10
12 11 5C-1E100 0
11 12 3DS110 0
10 13 2SE 11010
9 1 4H-2N 200-7
8 2 3C+1E 130-1
7 3 3NT-1W100 -3
6 4 4CW 1300
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ J 10 4
A K J 7 4
9
♣ Q 10 9 4
 
♠ A Q 9 7 3
6
J 10 5 2
♣ A 8 6
  ♠ 8
8 5 2
A 8 7 4 3
♣ J 5 3 2
  ♠ K 6 5 2
Q 10 9 3
K Q 6
♣ K 7
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 7 4HN420 11
4 8 3H-1N 502
3 9 4H-2N 100-11
2 10 3H-1N 502
1 11 4H-2N 100-5
13 12 4H-2N 1000
12 13 4H-2S 1000
11 1 2S-2W100 5
10 2 4H-2N 100-2
9 3 4HN420 11
8 4 4H-2N 100-2
7 5 4H-2N 100-11
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 6 4
K 9 6 2
J 10 4 3 2
♣ K J
 
♠ A K 7 5
10 7 4 3
9
♣ Q 8 4 2
  ♠ Q J
J
A Q 7 6 5
♣ A 10 7 6 5
  ♠ 10 9 8 3 2
A Q 8 5
K 8
♣ 9 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 7 3NT-2W100 11
4 8 3NT-2W100 6
3 9 3DX-1E100 7
2 10 3C+3E 1700
1 11 5CE 400-10
13 12 3NTW 400-6
12 13 2C+4W 1706
11 1 3D-1E50 10
10 2 2C+4E 1700
9 3 2C+4E 170-7
8 4 3C+2E 150-6
7 5 5C+1E 420-11
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A 8
K 7 5 4
J 9 7 3
♣ Q 9 8
 
♠ 6 4 3
A Q 6
K 10 6 4
♣ A 7 4
  ♠ Q 10 7 5
J 3 2
A 2
♣ K J 10 6
  ♠ K J 9 2
10 9 8
Q 8 5
♣ 5 3 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
6 8 2NTE 120-6
5 9 3NTE 600-12
4 10 1NTW 90-9
3 11 2NT-1W100 0
2 12 3NTE 600-13
1 13 2NTE 1200
13 1 1NT+1W 1200
12 2 3NT-2W200 13
11 3 3NT-1W100 0
10 4 3NT-3E300 9
9 5 3NT-1W100 12
8 6 3NT-1W100 6
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 10 8 7 4
J 9 7
Q 9
♣ K 4 3 2
 
♠ A K J 9
K 8 6 4 2
4
♣ Q J 9
  ♠ 6 2
---
A K J 10 5 3
♣ A 10 7 6 5
  ♠ Q 5 3
A Q 10 5 3
8 7 6 2
♣ 8
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
6 8 5C+1E 4200
5 9 5C+2E 4402
4 10 3NT+3W 490-2
3 11 3NT+3W 4907
2 12 5C+1E 4203
1 13 3NT+2W 4600
13 1 3NT+2W 4600
12 2 3NT+4W 520-3
11 3 3HX-4S 800-7
10 4 3NT+1W 4302
9 5 3NT+3W 490-2
8 6 3NT+1W 4300
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ Q 8
K 9 8 6 5
3
♣ Q 8 5 4 3
 
♠ 10 6 3 2
4
J 8 7 6 2
♣ 10 7 6
  ♠ K 9 7 5 4
J
A Q 9 5 4
♣ A 2
  ♠ A J
A Q 10 7 3 2
K 10
♣ K J 9
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
7 9 5SX-3E500 -4
6 10 6HX-1N 200-14
5 11 5HS650 11
4 12 5HS650 8
3 13 6HX-1N 200-12
2 1 5HS650 4
1 2 5SX-3E500 -4
13 3 5SX-3E500 12
12 4 4SX-2E300 -8
11 5 5SX-1E100 -11
10 6 6SX-4E800 14
9 7 4H+1S650 4
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ K 3
A
Q 10 5 4 2
♣ Q 6 5 3 2
 
♠ A 10 8 6 4 2
10 9 8 7 6 5
---
♣ 9
  ♠ Q J 5
Q J 4 3
A 9
♣ J 10 8 7
  ♠ 9 7
K 2
K J 8 7 6 3
♣ A K 4
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
7 9 5DXN550 0
6 10 3NT+1N430 10
5 11 5DXN550 0
4 12 5DN400 5
3 13 5DS400 -3
2 1 5DS400 15
1 2 5SXW 850-15
13 3 5SX-2W500 3
12 4 5H-2W200 -5
11 5 5DXN550 0
10 6 6D-1N 50-10
9 7 5DXN550 0
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A K 10 8 6 4 2
Q J 8
9 3
♣ 3
 
♠ 7
A 6 4
A Q J 10 8 7
♣ A 7 5
  ♠ Q J 9 3
K 10 9 3 2
5
♣ J 9 8
  ♠ 5
7 5
K 6 4 2
♣ K Q 10 6 4 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
8 10 2SX-2N 300-4
7 11 5DW 400-7
6 12 3D-1W50 -2
5 13 5DX-3W500 12
4 1 4SX-4N 800-12
3 2 4SX-4N 800-13
2 3 4H-1E50 13
1 4 3S-3N 15012
13 5 2SX-1N 100-12
12 6 5D-2W100 2
11 7 3S-2N 1007
10 8 3S-3N 1504
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ Q J 9 3
J 4 3
10 8
♣ J 9 5 4
 
♠ K 2
A
K Q 7 6 4 2
♣ Q 8 6 2
  ♠ 7 5
K 10 8 6 5 2
9 3
♣ A K 7
  ♠ A 10 8 6 4
Q 9 7
A J 5
♣ 10 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
8 10 4HE 420-8
7 11 3NTW 400-11
6 12 4H-1W50 0
5 13 4HE 420-7
4 1 3NT-1W50 5
3 2 3NT-1W50 -4
2 3 4NT-4W200 4
1 4 2H+1E 140-5
13 5 3D+2W 1507
12 6 3NT-1W50 0
11 7 5HX-1E100 11
10 8 2S-1N 1008
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ K Q 9
K 5 3
K 10 7 2
♣ A 10 4
 
♠ 2
Q 8 7 4 2
J 8 6 5 4
♣ J 9
  ♠ A J 7 5 3
9
9 3
♣ K Q 8 7 6
  ♠ 10 8 6 4
A J 10 6
A Q
♣ 5 3 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
9 11 3NT-1N 50-10
8 12 3NTN400 0
7 13 3NT-1N 50-10
6 1 3NT-1S 500
5 2 3NT-1N 500
4 3 3NTN400 0
3 4 3NTN400 0
2 5 3NT-1N 500
1 6 3NT-1N 500
13 7 3NTS400 10
12 8 3NTS400 0
11 9 3NTS400 10
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ J 4
10 9 6
Q 9 3 2
♣ A K 7 6
 
♠ A K 10 3
A K J 7
6
♣ Q J 8 2
  ♠ 8 6 5 2
Q 8 5 4 2
K J 10 5
♣ ---
  ♠ Q 9 7
3
A 8 7 4
♣ 10 9 5 4 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
9 11 4HE 6201
8 12 4H+1E 6500
7 13 4H+1W 650-1
6 1 4HE 6201
5 2 4H+1W 6500
4 3 4S+1E 6500
3 4 4H+1E 6500
2 5 5HE 6500
1 6 4H+1W 650-1
13 7 4HE 6201
12 8 4H+1E 6500
11 9 4H+1E 650-1
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 9 7 5
Q 10
J 9 5
♣ K Q J 8 3
 
♠ A 8 3 2
K 8 7 4
10 8 2
♣ A 7
  ♠ K Q 4
J 9 6
Q 6 4
♣ 10 6 5 2
  ♠ J 10 6
A 5 3 2
A K 7 3
♣ 9 4
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
10 12 2NTN120 6
9 13 2C-1N 100-6
8 1 1NT-1S 100-5
7 2 3C-2N 200-6
6 3 2C-4E200 4
5 4 2C-3E150 10
4 5 2NT-3S 300-10
3 6 2H-1W50 -4
2 7 2D-1W50 6
1 8 1NTN90 5
13 9 1NT+1S120 6
12 10 1NT-1N 100-6
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 5 3
K 3
J 9 7 2
♣ Q 10 6 4 3
 
♠ A 10 9 8
Q 10 9 5 2
K 8
♣ 9 2
  ♠ 7
J 8 6 4
10 6 5 4 3
♣ A J 8
  ♠ K Q J 6 4 2
A 7
A Q
♣ K 7 5
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
10 12 3NT-1N 502
9 13 4S-2S 1000
8 1 4S-1S 502
7 2 4S-2S 100-2
6 3 3S-1S 502
5 4 4S-2S 100-2
4 5 4S-1S 502
3 6 4S-2S 100-2
2 7 4S-1S 502
1 8 4S-2S 100-2
13 9 3SX-1S 1000
12 10 4S-2S 100-2
Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 10
A 10 9 8 6 4
A Q 7 6
♣ 6 3
 
♠ Q 6 2
5 3
10 8 5 4 2
♣ J 9 2
  ♠ J 7 4 3
J 2
K 3
♣ K Q 8 5 4
  ♠ A K 9 8 5
K Q 7
J 9
♣ A 10 7
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
11 13 4H+2N680 0
10 1 4H+2N680 -13
9 2 5H+1N680 0
8 3 4H+3N710 -12
7 4 4H+2N680 0
6 5 4H+2S680 0
5 6 4H+2N680 0
4 7 4H+2N680 0
3 8 6HN1430 12
2 9 4H+2S680 0
1 10 6HN1430 13
13 11 4H+2N680 0
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ ---
A J 5 3
A K Q J 9 3
♣ Q J 6
 
♠ A 8 6 4
10 2
7 6 5
♣ 10 9 8 4
  ♠ Q J 9 7
Q 9 6
8 4 2
♣ A 5 2
  ♠ K 10 5 3 2
K 8 7 4
10
♣ K 7 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
11 13 4H+1N450 0
10 1 4H+1N450 0
9 2 4HN420 -1
8 3 3NT+2S460 -1
7 4 5HS450 0
6 5 4H+1N450 0
5 6 4H+1N450 0
4 7 4H+1N450 0
3 8 3NT+3N490 1
2 9 4H+1N450 1
1 10 3NT+2N460 0
13 11 4H+1N450 0
Board 25 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 6 4 2
A K 7
J 7 3
♣ Q 10 5 3
 
♠ Q 8
J 9 3
A 10 9 8
♣ K J 9 7
  ♠ K 10 9 7 5
Q 10 8 4
Q 4 2
♣ 2
  ♠ A J 3
6 5 2
K 6 5
♣ A 8 6 4
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
12 1 2NT-2N 100-6
11 2 1NTS90 -1
10 3 1NT-2S 1000
9 4 1NT-2N 1001
8 5 1NTS90 5
7 6 3NT-3N 150-8
6 7 3D-2W200 8
5 8 1NT-2N 100-5
4 9 2S+1E 140-1
3 10 1NT-2N 1000
2 11 1NT+1N120 1
1 12 1NT+1S120 6
Board 26 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ K Q 5
A 9 6 5
J 4 2
♣ Q 9 6
 
♠ J 9 7 6
Q J 8 2
A 10 9 8
♣ K
  ♠ A 4 2
10 7 4 3
Q
♣ J 10 8 7 5
  ♠ 10 8 3
K
K 7 6 5 3
♣ A 4 3 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
12 1 1NTS90 5
11 2 3H-1E100 5
10 3 3C-3N 300-5
9 4 1NTS90 7
8 5 2HE 110-5
7 6 2HE 110-3
6 7 PASSN0 3
5 8 2DS90 5
4 9 3D-2S 200-7
3 10 2NT-1S 1005
2 11 2HW 110-5
1 12 1NT-1N 100-5

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Team 1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 3   3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
2S+2E-1701NT-2N+100-2
 4 5CX-3W+8005C-1W-10012
 5   5 Kjello Hansen & John Vos
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
3NTN+6003NT+1N-630-1
 6 1NT+2W-1501NT+2W+1500
 7   7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
4HS+6204HS-6200
 8 4SW-4204S+1W+4501
 9   9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
2SW-1101NTN-90-5
 10 5C-1W+1004H-2N+2007
 11  11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Andrew Clery & Sati McKenzie
4H-2N-1002S-2W-100-5
 12 5CE-4003D-1E-50-10
 13  13 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
2NTE-1201NT+1W+1200
 14 3NT+2W-4603NT+2W+4600
 15   2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
5SX-3E+5005HS-650-4
 16 5SXW-8505DS-400-15
 17   4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
3S-3N-1504SX-4N+80012
 18 2H+1E-1403NT-1W-50-5
 19   6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
3NT-1N-503NT-1S+500
 20 4H+1W-6504HE+620-1
 21   8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
1NTN+901NT-1S+1005
 22 4S-2S-1004S-1S+50-2
 23  10 Kitty Teltscher & Steve Eginton
Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
6HN+1430S4H+2N-68013
 24 3NT+2N+4604H+1N-4500
 25  12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
1NT+1S+1202NT-2N+1006
 26 1NT-1N-1001NTS-90-5
Total +1

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  13 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
4HS+4204H+1S-450-1
 2 3H-3S-3002S+2E+170-4
 5   4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
3NT+2N+6603NTN-6002
 6 1NT+1W-1201NT+1W+1200
 7   6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
5HS+6504H+1S-6500
 8 4S+1W-4504S+2E+4801
 9   8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
1NTN+902H-2E-200-3
 10 4H-1N-1003C+1E+1301
 11  10 Kitty Teltscher & Steve Eginton
Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
3H-1N-504H-2N+1002
 12 3C+3E-1702C+4E+1700
 13  12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
3NTE-6003NT-2W-200-13
 14 5C+1E-4203NT+4W+5203
 15   1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
5HS+6505SX-3E-5004
 16 5DS+4005SXW+85015
 17   3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
4H-1E+504SX-4N+80013
 18 4NT-4W+2003NT-1W-504
 19   5 Kjello Hansen & John Vos
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
3NT-1N-503NT-1N+500
 20 5HE-6504H+1W+6500
 21   7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
2D-1W+503C-2N+2006
 22 4S-1S-504S-2S+1002
 23   9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
4H+2S+6805H+1N-6800
 24 4H+1N+4504HN-4201
 25  11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Andrew Clery & Sati McKenzie
1NT+1N+1201NTS-901
 26 2HW-1103H-1E-100-5
Total +29

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
4H+1S+4505H-1N+5011
 2 4H-1S-1002S+2W+1702
 3   1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
1NT-2N-1002S+2E+1702
 4 5C-1W+1005CX-3W-800-12
 7   5 Kjello Hansen & John Vos
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
4HS+6206H-2S+20013
 8 4SW-4204S+1W+4501
 9   7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
1NT-1S-501NTXXN-560-12
 10 5Cx-1E+2003NT-1W-1003
 11   9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
4H-2N-1004HN-420-11
 12 3DX-1E+1002C+4E+1707
 13  11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Andrew Clery & Sati McKenzie
2NT-1W+1003NT-1W-1000
 14 3NT+3W-4903HX-4S+8007
 15  13 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
6HX-1N-2005SX-3E-500-12
 16 5DS+4005SX-2W-500-3
 17   2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
4SX-4N-8004H-1E-50-13
 18 3NT-1W+504NT-4W-200-4
 19   4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
3NTN+4003NTN-4000
 20 4H+1E-6504S+1E+6500
 21   6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
2H-1W+502C-4E-200-4
 22 4S-2S-1003S-1S+50-2
 23   8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
6HN+1430S4H+3N-71012
 24 3NT+3N+4903NT+2S-4601
 25  10 Kitty Teltscher & Steve Eginton
Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
1NT-2N-1001NT-2S+1000
 26 2NT-1S-1003C-3N+3005
Total -9

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Andrew Clery & Sati McKenzie
4H+1S+4504HN-4201
 2 3SE-1404S-1W-50-5
 3  13 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
4S-1E+1002SW+1105
 4 3C+1W-1305CX-2W-500-12
 5   2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
3NTN+6003NT+2N-660-2
 6 1NT+1W-1201NT+1W+1200
 9   6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
2S+1W-1402SE+110-1
 10 3C+1E-1304CW+1300
 11   8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
3H-1N-504H-2N+1002
 12 3NT-2W+1003C+2E+1506
 13  10 Kitty Teltscher & Steve Eginton
Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
1NTW-903NT-3E-300-9
 14 3NT+3W-4903NT+1W+430-2
 15  12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
5HS+6504SX-2E-3008
 16 5DN+4005H-2W-2005
 17   1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
4SX-4N-8003S-3N+150-12
 18 3NT-1W+502H+1E+1405
 19   3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
3NTN+4003NTN-4000
 20 4S+1E-6504H+1E+6500
 21   5 Kjello Hansen & John Vos
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
2NT-3S-3002C-3E-150-10
 22 4S-1S-504S-2S+1002
 23   7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
4H+2N+6804H+2N-6800
 24 4H+1N+4505HS-4500
 25   9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
2S+1E-1401NT-2N+100-1
 26 3D-2S-2001NTS-90-7
Total -27

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 5 Kjello Hansen & John Vos
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  10 Kitty Teltscher & Steve Eginton
Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
6H-1S-504H+1S-450-11
 2 2S+2E-1702S+2W+1700
 3  12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
1NT-1N-503NT-3W-300-8
 4 4HS+6204HS-6200
 5   1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
3NT+1N+6303NTN-6001
 6 1NT+2W-1501NT+2W+1500
 7   3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
6H-2S-2004HS-620-13
 8 4S+1W-4504SW+420-1
 11   7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
4HN+4204H-2N+10011
 12 3NT-2W+1005C+1E+42011
 13   9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
3NTE-6003NT-1W-100-12
 14 5C+2E-4403NT+3W+4902
 15  11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Andrew Clery & Sati McKenzie
5HS+6505SX-1E-10011
 16 5DXN+5505DXN-5500
 17  13 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
5DX-3W+5002SX-1N+10012
 18 4HE-4203D+2W+150-7
 19   2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
3NT-1N-503NT-1N+500
 20 4H+1W-6505HE+6500
 21   4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
2C-3E+1502NT-3S+30010
 22 4S-2S-1004S-1S+50-2
 23   6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
4H+2N+6804H+2S-6800
 24 4H+1N+4504H+1N-4500
 25   8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
1NT-2N-1001NTS-90-5
 26 2DS+902HE+1105
Total +4

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
4H+1N+4504H+1S-4500
 2 3CE-1103H-2S+2003
 3  11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Andrew Clery & Sati McKenzie
4S-2W+2002DX-2N+30011
 4 4HS+6204HS-6200
 5  13 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
1S+1N+1103NT-2S+2007
 6 1S+1E-1102S-1E-100-5
 7   2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
4H+1S+6505HS-6500
 8 4S+2E-4804S+1W+450-1
 9   4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
2SE-1102S+1W+1401
 10 4CW-1303C+1E+1300
 13   8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
2NTE-1203NT-1W-100-6
 14 5C+1E-4203NT+1W+4300
 15  10 Kitty Teltscher & Steve Eginton
Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
6HX-1N-2006SX-4E-800-14
 16 3NT+1N+4306D-1N+5010
 17  12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
3D-1W+505D-2W-100-2
 18 4H-1W+503NT-1W-500
 19   1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
3NT-1S-503NT-1N+500
 20 4HE-6204H+1W+6501
 21   3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
2C-4E+2002H-1W-504
 22 3S-1S-504S-2S+1002
 23   5 Kjello Hansen & John Vos
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
4H+2S+6804H+2N-6800
 24 4H+1N+4504H+1N-4500
 25   7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
3D-2W+2003NT-3N+1508
 26 PASSN02HE+1103
Total +22

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
4HN+4204H+1N-450-1
 2 4H-2S-2002S+2E+170-1
 3  10 Kitty Teltscher & Steve Eginton
Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
3NT-2W+2002S+1E+1408
 4 4HS+6205H-1S+10012
 5  12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
2NT-1S-1003NT+2N-660-13
 6 3NTW-6002S-4S+200-9
 7   1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
4HS+6204HS-6200
 8 4S+1W-4504SW+420-1
 9   3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
1NTXXN+5601NT-1S+5012
 10 3NT-1W+1005Cx-1E-200-3
 11   5 Kjello Hansen & John Vos
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
4H-2N-1004HN-420-11
 12 5C+1E-4203NT-2W-100-11
 15   9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
5SX-3E+5004H+1S-650-4
 16 5DXN+5505DXN-5500
 17  11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Andrew Clery & Sati McKenzie
5DW-4003S-2N+100-7
 18 3NTW-4005HX-1E-100-11
 19  13 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
3NT-1N-503NTS-400-10
 20 4H+1W-6504HE+620-1
 21   2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
3C-2N-2002D-1W-50-6
 22 4S-2S-1004S-1S+50-2
 23   4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
4H+2N+6804H+2N-6800
 24 5HS+4504H+1N-4500
 25   6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
3NT-3N-1503D-2W-200-8
 26 2HE-110PASSN0-3
Total -70

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
4H+1N+4504HN-4201
 2 2S+2E-1704H-2S+2001
 3   9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
2S+1E-1401NT+2E+1500
 4 5CX-1W+2004H-1S+1007
 5  11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Andrew Clery & Sati McKenzie
3NT+1N+6303NTS-6001
 6 1NT+1W-1202SW+1100
 7  13 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
4H-1S-1004S-2N+2003
 8 4S+2W-4804S+2W+4800
 9   2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
2H-2E+2001NTN-903
 10 3C+1E-1304H-1N+100-1
 11   4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
4H-2N-1003H-1N+50-2
 12 3C+2E-1503NT-2W-100-6
 13   6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
3NT-1W+1002NTE+1206
 14 3NT+1W-4305C+1E+4200
 17  10 Kitty Teltscher & Steve Eginton
Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
2SX-2N-3003S-3N+150-4
 18 4HE-4202S-1N+100-8
 19  12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
3NTN+4003NTS-4000
 20 4H+1E-6504H+1E+6500
 21   1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
1NT-1S-1001NTN-90-5
 22 4S-1S-504S-2S+1002
 23   3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
4H+3N+7106HN-1430-12
 24 3NT+2S+4603NT+3N-490-1
 25   5 Kjello Hansen & John Vos
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
1NTS+901NT-2N+1005
 26 2HE-1102DS-90-5
Total -15

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
4H+1S+4504H+1N-4500
 2 3H-2S-2003CE+110-3
 3   8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
1NT+2E-1502S+1E+1400
 4 4H-1S-1005CX-1W-200-7
 5  10 Kitty Teltscher & Steve Eginton
Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
3NT+1N+6303NT+2N-660-1
 6 2S+1W-1402SE+110-1
 7  12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
5CX-2W+5005DX-2E-5000
 8 4S+1W-4503DE+110-8
 9   1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
1NTN+902SW+1105
 10 4H-2N-2005C-1W-100-7
 11   3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
4HN+4204H-2N+10011
 12 2C+4E-1703DX-1E-100-7
 13   5 Kjello Hansen & John Vos
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
3NT-1W+1003NTE+60012
 14 3NT+3W-4905C+2E+440-2
 15   7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
4H+1S+6505SX-3E-5004
 16 5DXN+5505DXN-5500
 19  11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Andrew Clery & Sati McKenzie
3NT-1N-503NTS-400-10
 20 4HE-6204H+1E+6501
 21  13 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
2C-1N-1001NT+1S-120-6
 22 4S-2S-1003SX-1S+1000
 23   2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
5H+1N+6804H+2S-6800
 24 4HN+4204H+1N-450-1
 25   4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
1NT-2N-1002S+1E+1401
 26 1NTS+903D-2S+2007
Total -12

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 10 Kitty Teltscher & Steve Eginton
Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   5 Kjello Hansen & John Vos
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
4H+1S+4506H-1S+5011
 2 2S+2W-1702S+2E+1700
 3   7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
2S+1E-1403NT-2W-200-8
 4 5H-1S-1004HS-620-12
 5   9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
3NT+2N+6603NT+1N-6301
 6 2SE-1102S+1W+1401
 7  11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Andrew Clery & Sati McKenzie
5CX-2E+5005HS-650-4
 8 4SW-4203NTE+400-1
 9  13 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
3C-1S-502SW+1102
 10 2SE-1105CW+60010
 11   2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
4H-2N-1003H-1N+50-2
 12 2C+4E-1703C+3E+1700
 13   4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
3NT-3E+3001NTW+909
 14 3NT+1W-4303NT+3W+4902
 15   6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
6SX-4E+8006HX-1N+20014
 16 6D-1N-503NT+1N-430-10
 17   8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
3S-3N-1502SX-2N+3004
 18 2S-1N-1004HE+4208
 21  12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
2NTN+1201NT-1N+1006
 22 3NT-1N-504S-2S+1002
 23   1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
4H+2N+6806HN-1430-13
 24 4H+1N+4503NT+2N-4600
 25   3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
1NT-2S-1001NT-2N+1000
 26 3C-3N-3002NT-1S+100-5
Total +15

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Andrew Clery & Sati McKenzie
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
4HN+4204H+1S-450-1
 2 4S-1W+503SE+1405
 3   6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
2DX-2N-3004S-2W-200-11
 4 4HS+6204HS-6200
 5   8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
3NTS+6003NT+1N-630-1
 6 2SW-1101NT+1W+1200
 7  10 Kitty Teltscher & Steve Eginton
Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
5HS+6505CX-2E-5004
 8 3NTE-4004SW+4201
 9  12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
1NTN+903NTX-2E-500-9
 10 3DS+1105C-1E-1000
 11   1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
2S-2W+1004H-2N+1005
 12 3D-1E+505CE+40010
 13   3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
3NT-1W+1002NT-1W-1000
 14 3HX-4S-8003NT+3W+490-7
 15   5 Kjello Hansen & John Vos
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
5SX-1E+1005HS-650-11
 16 5DXN+5505DXN-5500
 17   7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
3S-2N-1005DW+4007
 18 5HX-1E+1003NTW+40011
 19   9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
3NTS+4003NT-1N+5010
 20 4H+1E-6504HE+620-1
 23  13 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
4H+2N+6804H+2N-6800
 24 4H+1N+4504H+1N-4500
 25   2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
1NTS+901NT+1N-120-1
 26 3H-1E+1002HW+1105
Total +16

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
5H-1N-504H+1S-450-11
 2 2S+2W-1704H-1S+100-2
 3   5 Kjello Hansen & John Vos
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
3NT-3W+3001NT-1N+508
 4 4HS+6204HS-6200
 5   7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
3NT+2N+6602NT-1S+10013
 6 2S-4S-2003NTW+6009
 7   9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
5DX-2E+5005CX-2W-5000
 8 3DE-1104S+1W+4508
 9  11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Andrew Clery & Sati McKenzie
3NTX-2E+5001NTN-909
 10 5C-1E+1003DS-1100
 11  13 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
4H-2S-1004H-2N+1000
 12 2C+4W-1703NTW+4006
 13   2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
3NT-2W+2003NTE+60013
 14 3NT+4W-5205C+1E+420-3
 15   4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
4SX-2E+3005HS-650-8
 16 5H-2W+2005DN-400-5
 17   6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
5D-2W+1003D-1W-502
 18 3NT-1W+504H-1W-500
 19   8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
3NTS+4003NTN-4000
 20 4H+1E-6504H+1E+6500
 21  10 Kitty Teltscher & Steve Eginton
Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
1NT-1N-1002NTN-120-6
 22 4S-2S-1003NT-1N+50-2
 25   1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
2NT-2N-1001NT+1S-120-6
 26 1NTS+901NT-1N+1005
Total +30

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 13 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   2 Nevena Senior & Lila Panahpour
Mary Gordon-Smith & Frank Burghout
4H+1S+4504HS-4201
 2 2S+2E-1703H-3S+3004
 3   4 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
John Wilmott & Brian McGuire
2SW-1104S-1E-100-5
 4 5CX-2W+5003C+1W+13012
 5   6 Martin Nygren & Margaret Nygren
Fredrik Bjornlund & Per-Arne Karlsson
3NT-2S-2001S+1N-110-7
 6 2S-1E+1001S+1E+1105
 7   8 Peter Rogers & Gill Hutchinson
Ken Barnett & Doug Dunn
4S-2N-2004H-1S+100-3
 8 4S+2W-4804S+2W+4800
 9  10 Kitty Teltscher & Steve Eginton
Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
2SW-1103C-1S+50-2
 10 5CW-6002SE+110-10
 11  12 Martin Garvey & Caz O donnell
Debbie Sandford & Gad Chadha
4H-2N-1004H-2S+1000
 12 3NTW-4002C+4W+170-6
 13   1 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
1NT+1W-1202NTE+1200
 14 3NT+2W-4603NT+2W+4600
 15   3 Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
Szczepan Smoczynski & Eryk Gozdowski
5SX-3E+5006HX-1N+20012
 16 5SX-2W+5005DS-4003
 17   5 Kjello Hansen & John Vos
Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
2SX-1N-1005DX-3W-500-12
 18 3D+2W-1504HE+4207
 19   7 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
3NTS+4003NT-1N+5010
 20 4HE-6204H+1W+6501
 21   9 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
1NT+1S+1202C-1N+1006
 22 3SX-1S-1004S-2S+1000
 23  11 Tim Pelling & Naomi Cohen
Andrew Clery & Sati McKenzie
4H+2N+6804H+2N-6800
 24 4H+1N+4504H+1N-4500
Total +16

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Monday 25 October 2010 at 12:27 PM