Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Young Chelsea

Young Chelsea Bridge Club

Consolation 1
Sunday 24 October 10

Back to Main Menu   Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

Pos.Team -------------Players-------------
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Total Master Points Slams Points Against Team No.
      IMPs Club Small Grand 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1 4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel+4440  +1-9+1**+2+250+2-50+16+11
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer  
2 11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery+4330 1  +15+11+6-16+4+10+90+11+9**-16
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott  
3 2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle+1920  1 +1**+11+9+600+1-4-3-11+9
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher  
4 8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen+1110 1  +4-10-2-3+10+5**-100-1
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett  
5 12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield+5  1  +1-9+9-11+10+7-11+1-5-3+16**
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker  
6 7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski-1   -100-120+3+11**-5+21-11-9+11
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer 1  
7 5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor-3   +4-6+5-2**+6-3+3-1+5-4-10
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor  
8 1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett-10  1  **-1-7-1-4-1+10-4+140-15-1
Michael Trowell & Maurizia Trowell  
9 3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden-16   1 +7-11**-1-5-5+1200+2-6-9
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson  
10 10 Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora-21  1  0+3-20-5-10+110-12**-9+3
John Vos & Kjello Hansen  
11 9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman-28   -14+40+5+1-10-21+1**+12-11+5
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith  
12 6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff-43   +10+5-25-6**-11-10+10+10-10-7
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford  


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ Q J 5 4 3
2
9 6 2
♣ K 10 5 2
 
♠ 10 9
J 8 6
Q 8 4
♣ J 8 6 4 3
  ♠ A K
A 9 7 5
K 10 5 3
♣ A Q 9
  ♠ 8 7 6 2
K Q 10 4 3
A J 7
♣ 7
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
12 2 3NT-2E100 2
6 8 3NTE 400-10
11 3 3NT-1E50 -2
5 9 3NT-2E100 6
10 4 3NT-1E50 10
4 10 3NTE 400-10
9 5 1NT+1E 120-6
3 11 3NT-2E100 2
2 12 3NT-1E50 -2
8 6 3NT-1E50 10
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 10 8 6
8 2
10 8 5 4 3
♣ K J 7
 
♠ J 9 2
K Q J 3
Q 6
♣ A 6 5 4
  ♠ A 7 3
10 9 6 5 4
A J
♣ Q 10 3
  ♠ K Q 5 4
A 7
K 9 7 2
♣ 9 8 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
12 2 4HE 420-11
6 8 4H-1E50 0
11 3 3H+1E 1708
5 9 4HE 420-7
10 4 4HE 420-10
4 10 4H-1E50 10
9 5 2H+1W 1407
3 11 1NT-5S 500-8
8 6 4H-1E50 0
2 12 4H-2W100 11
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 6
A 10 6 4 3
Q 6
♣ A K Q 10 9
 
♠ Q 8 7 5 4 2
8 5
J 9 7
♣ 7 2
  ♠ 10
K Q 7
A K 5 3
♣ J 8 5 4 3
  ♠ A K J 9 3
J 9 2
10 8 4 2
♣ 6
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 3 4H-1N 50-6
7 9 3NT+1N430 11
6 10 3NTS400 10
12 4 4HN420 0
11 5 3CXN470 11
5 11 4H-1N 50-11
10 6 4H-1N 50-10
4 12 4HN420 0
3 1 2SX-1W200 6
9 7 4HX-1N 100-11
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ K J 8
K 8 2
A K Q 9 8 4
♣ 2
 
♠ A
A 9 6 5
6 3 2
♣ A J 9 8 6
  ♠ 9 7 5 3 2
Q J 3
J 7 5
♣ K 5
  ♠ Q 10 6 4
10 7 4
10
♣ Q 10 7 4 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
7 9 3NTN600 10
1 3 2D+2N130 -1
12 4 3H-3S 300-11
6 10 3DN110 0
5 11 2D+1N110 7
11 5 3NT-2N 200-7
10 6 3DN110 0
4 12 3C-2W200 11
3 1 3D+2N150 1
9 7 2D+2N130 -10
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 10 5
A K 5 3
A Q J 9
♣ 9 5 4
 
♠ Q J
9 8 2
7 5 3
♣ J 10 8 3 2
  ♠ A K 7 4
J 10 6
10 8 6 2
♣ A 7
  ♠ 9 8 6 3 2
Q 7 4
K 4
♣ K Q 6
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 4 1NT+2N150 0
8 10 3NT-1N 100-6
7 11 2SS110 -1
1 5 3NTN600 10
12 6 2NT+1N150 1
6 12 2SN110 -1
5 1 2SN110 -10
11 7 1NT+2N150 1
4 2 1NT+2S150 0
10 8 1NT+1N120 6
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ J 5
J 6 3
A K 2
♣ A K 10 9 6
 
♠ K 9 6
8 5 4
9 8 5 3
♣ J 8 2
  ♠ A Q 10 2
A 10 7
7 6 4
♣ Q 5 3
  ♠ 8 7 4 3
K Q 9 2
Q J 10
♣ 7 4
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
8 10 4HS420 6
2 4 2DX-3E800 9
1 5 3NT-2N 100-14
7 11 3NT-1N 50-8
12 6 1NTX-1E200 6
6 12 3NT-1N 50-6
11 7 1C-3E300 8
5 1 2DX-3W800 14
10 8 1NTX-1E200 -6
4 2 2C-4W400 -9
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 6
Q J 6
K 10 9 5 3
♣ J 9 7 6
 
♠ K 8 7 3
10 9 8 7 5
6
♣ A K 10
  ♠ 10 9 2
A K 3 2
A Q 4 2
♣ Q 2
  ♠ A Q J 5 4
4
J 8 7
♣ 8 5 4 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 5 4H+1W 6500
9 11 4H+1E 650-11
2 6 4H+1W 6500
8 12 2S-3S 3008
7 1 4HE 620-12
1 7 6H-1E100 12
12 8 4H+1W 650-8
6 2 4H+1E 6500
11 9 3C-1N 10011
5 3 4H+1E 6500
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 2
Q 9 6 5 4
Q 9 3
♣ A K Q J
 
♠ A 10 6
7
K 8 6 4 2
♣ 10 7 6 2
  ♠ Q 7 4 3
A J 10 8
A 5
♣ 9 5 4
  ♠ K J 9 8 5
K 3 2
J 10 7
♣ 8 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
9 11 2H-1N 500
3 5 3H-2N 100-5
2 6 2H-1N 500
8 12 4HX-3N 500-9
7 1 3H-1N 502
1 7 3H-2N 100-2
12 8 3H-2N 1009
6 2 2H-1N 500
11 9 2H-1N 500
5 3 2HN110 5
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A 7 2
A K 10 5 3
Q
♣ A K Q 3
 
♠ J 8 3
---
K J 9 7 6 5 2
♣ 7 6 4
  ♠ 6
Q J 9 2
10 4 3
♣ J 10 9 5 2
  ♠ K Q 10 9 5 4
8 7 6 4
A 8
♣ 8
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
4 6 4H+1N450 11
10 12 7H-2N 100-2
9 1 6H-1N 50-14
3 7 7SS1510 17
8 2 6SS980 -11
2 8 7SN1510 11
7 3 6H-1S 50-17
1 9 6NTN990 14
6 4 6H-1N 50-11
12 10 6H-1N 502
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ K 10 8 5 2
J 9 6
A J
♣ A K 10
 
♠ J 9 6
8 3 2
9 6 5 3 2
♣ 9 6
  ♠ A 7 4 3
A K
K Q 4
♣ 8 7 5 4
  ♠ Q
Q 10 7 5 4
10 8 7
♣ Q J 3 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
10 12 2S-3E300 5
4 6 5DX-4E1100 14
3 7 2S-1N 100-5
9 1 1S-1E100 0
8 2 3NTN600 10
2 8 1S+1N110 -10
7 3 2HN110 5
1 9 3CS110 0
12 10 2SN110 -5
6 4 1S-1E100 -14
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ J 10 5 2
A 4
9 4 2
♣ 7 6 4 2
 
♠ A 9 6
K 9 8 6
K J 3
♣ Q 9 8
  ♠ K 8
J 5 3 2
Q 10 8 6
♣ K 5 3
  ♠ Q 7 4 3
Q 10 7
A 7 5
♣ A J 10
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 7 1NTX-1S 100-5
11 1 3H-1E50 4
10 2 2HE 1100
4 8 1NTS90 4
9 3 1NTS90 0
3 9 1NTS90 0
8 4 2S-1N 50-4
2 10 2HE 1100
1 11 1NT-2S 100-4
7 5 1SS80 5
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ K J 3 2
A 3
Q 9 5 4
♣ A 7 5
 
♠ 10 6
J 5 4 2
10 3 2
♣ K 10 8 4
  ♠ A 9 4
Q 10 6
K
♣ Q J 9 6 3 2
  ♠ Q 8 7 5
K 9 8 7
A J 8 7 6
♣ ---
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
11 1 4S+2N680 11
5 7 4S+2N680 2
4 8 5D+1N620 -2
10 2 5CX-4E800 3
3 9 5S+1N680 0
9 3 4S+2N680 0
8 4 4S+2N680 2
2 10 4S+2S680 -3
1 11 4D+1N150 -11
7 5 5D+1N620 -2
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K 10 9 8
---
A 9 5 4 3
♣ Q J 6 4
 
♠ Q J 5 4 2
K 9 5
Q J 7
♣ 5 2
  ♠ 7
Q 7 6 3
10 2
♣ A 10 9 8 7 3
  ♠ A 6 3
A J 10 8 4 2
K 8 6
♣ K
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 2 3NTN600 -1
7 8 3NTN600 -1
12 3 3NT+2S660 13
6 9 3NT+1N630 10
5 10 3NT+2N660 13
11 4 4S-1N 100-7
4 11 2NT+2N180 7
10 5 4H-2S 200-13
3 12 5DX-1N 200-13
9 6 2H+1S140 -10
2 1 4HN620 1
8 7 3NT+1N630 1
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 5 2
10 8 7 5 3
A Q J 5
♣ 5 2
 
♠ 4
A 4 2
10 7 4
♣ A K Q 10 9 7
  ♠ Q 9 8 7 3
K Q 9 6
6 3 2
♣ 8
  ♠ A K J 10 6
J
K 9 8
♣ J 6 4 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 2 3C-1W50 0
7 8 3CW 110-4
6 9 3D-2N 1000
12 3 2HE 110-4
11 4 3C-1W50 -9
5 10 2S-1S 50-8
4 11 3NT+1S430 9
10 5 3NTX-2W300 8
3 12 3C-1W50 4
9 6 2CW 900
2 1 3C-1W50 0
8 7 3C-1W50 4
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 10 7
J 10 7 6
A J 9 8
♣ 9 8 5
 
♠ 9 5 2
8 4 2
10 2
♣ K Q J 6 2
  ♠ Q 8 6 4
A 9 5 3
Q 7 5
♣ 10 7
  ♠ A K J 3
K Q
K 6 4 3
♣ A 4 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
8 9 3NTS600 0
2 3 3NTS600 0
1 4 3NT+1S630 1
7 10 3NTS600 -1
12 5 3NTS600 -1
6 11 3NT+1S630 0
11 6 3NT+1S630 0
5 12 3NT+1S630 1
4 1 3NTS600 -1
10 7 3NT+1N630 1
3 2 3NTS600 0
9 8 3NTS600 0
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ A Q 9 6 3 2
7
A 4
♣ A J 8 7
 
♠ K 4
8 4
J 8
♣ K Q 10 6 4 3 2
  ♠ J 10 7
A J 10 6 5 3
10 5
♣ 9 5
  ♠ 8 5
K Q 9 2
K Q 9 7 6 3 2
♣ ---
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
8 9 4S+1N450 -1
2 3 4S+1N450 11
1 4 5D+1S420 -2
7 10 4S+1N450 -10
6 11 4S+1N450 -10
12 5 6DS920 11
11 6 6DS920 10
5 12 5D+1S420 -11
4 1 4S+2N480 2
10 7 6DS920 10
3 2 5S-1N 50-11
9 8 4S+2N480 1
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A J 7 6 4
Q 9
J 6 2
♣ 4 3 2
 
♠ Q 2
J 8 2
10 4 3
♣ K J 9 7 6
  ♠ 10 5
A 10 4 3
9 8 5
♣ A Q 10 5
  ♠ K 9 8 3
K 7 6 5
A K Q 7
♣ 8
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 4 3S+2N200 -6
9 10 4S+1N450 0
2 5 4S+1N450 -1
8 11 4S+1N450 0
7 12 4S+1S450 0
1 6 5C-4W200 -6
12 7 4S+1N450 0
6 1 4S+1N450 6
5 2 4S+2N480 1
11 8 4S+1N450 0
4 3 4S+1N450 6
10 9 4S+1N450 0
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A 7
A Q 9 7
K J 9 7
♣ J 6 2
 
♠ K J 10 5 4 2
J 6
5 2
♣ 9 5 3
  ♠ Q 8
K 10 5 4
10 8
♣ A Q 10 8 7
  ♠ 9 6 3
8 3 2
A Q 6 4 3
♣ K 4
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 4 3DS110 5
9 10 3DS110 12
2 5 2NTN120 7
8 11 3NT-1N 1000
1 6 3DS110 5
7 12 3NTN600 11
6 1 3NT-1N 100-5
12 7 3S-1W50 -11
5 2 2S+2E 170-7
11 8 4D-1S 1000
4 3 3NT-1S 100-5
10 9 2SX+1E 570-12
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 10
8 7
A K 10 7 4
♣ J 9 7 5 4
 
♠ Q J 8 7 3
A 9 2
Q 6 3
♣ 10 2
  ♠ K 9 6 4
J 5 4 3
J 5
♣ Q 8 3
  ♠ A 5 2
K Q 10 6
9 8 2
♣ A K 6
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
10 11 3NT-2N 100-6
4 5 4H-1S 502
9 12 1NT+1N120 5
3 6 3NT-2S 100-5
2 7 3NT-2S 1000
8 1 5D-1N 504
7 2 3NT-2S 1000
1 8 3NT-4S 200-4
12 9 1NT-1S 50-5
6 3 1NTS90 5
11 10 3C+1S130 6
5 4 3NT-2S 100-2
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 10 7 6 5
K 4
Q J 9
♣ J 9 8 3
 
♠ Q 9 2
J 10 6
A K 4 3
♣ A 10 4
  ♠ J 4
A Q 7 5 2
6 5
♣ 7 6 5 2
  ♠ A K 8 3
9 8 3
10 8 7 2
♣ K Q
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
10 11 2S-3N 300-3
4 5 2H+1W 1400
9 12 3HW 1400
3 6 2H+1W 1400
8 1 2HW 1100
2 7 2H+1E 1400
7 2 3HE 1400
1 8 2HW 1100
12 9 2H+1W 1400
6 3 2H+1W 1400
11 10 1NT+3W 1803
5 4 2H+1W 1400
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ J 10 3
6 2
10 4 3 2
♣ 10 9 8 2
 
♠ A
K J 9
J 8
♣ A K J 7 6 5 4
  ♠ Q 9 7 5
A Q 10 8 5 4
Q 7 6
♣ ---
  ♠ K 8 6 4 2
7 3
A K 9 5
♣ Q 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 6 5HE 4500
11 12 5HE 450-11
10 1 5HE 450-11
4 7 4H+1E 4500
9 2 4H+1E 4500
3 8 7H-2E100 0
2 9 5HE 4500
8 3 6H-2E100 0
1 10 6H-1E50 11
7 4 5HE 4500
12 11 6H-1E50 11
6 5 4H+1E 4500
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ K Q 10 2
Q 9 4 3
A Q
♣ 5 3 2
 
♠ J 8 6
K J 10
J 7 6 4
♣ A Q J
  ♠ 9 7 4 3
A 7 6 5
10 8 3
♣ 10 7
  ♠ A 5
8 2
K 9 5 2
♣ K 9 8 6 4
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 6 2H-2E200 6
11 12 3NT-2S 100-5
4 7 2H-2E200 0
10 1 2DX-2W500 11
9 2 1NT-1W100 4
3 8 2D-2W200 0
8 3 2D-2W200 0
2 9 3NT-1S 50-4
1 10 1DW 70-11
7 4 1NTX-1W200 0
12 11 1NTS90 5
6 5 1NT-1S 50-6
Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ J 9 7
J 10 6
7 6 5
♣ J 7 4 3
 
♠ K 10 5 4
8 4 3 2
A
♣ Q 10 8 2
  ♠ A 8 2
9 7 5
J 10 9 8 4 3
♣ K
  ♠ Q 6 3
A K Q
K Q 2
♣ A 9 6 5
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
12 1 2NT-1S 1003
6 7 2NT-1S 1000
11 2 2NT-1S 1000
5 8 2NT-1S 1003
10 3 1NT+1S120 -2
4 9 2NT-1N 1000
9 4 2NT-1N 1000
3 10 2DX-1E200 2
2 11 2NT-1S 1000
8 5 3NT-2S 200-3
1 12 3NT-2S 200-3
7 6 2NT-1S 1000
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 10 6 4 3
9 4 3
J 5 2
♣ J 7 4
 
♠ 7
8 6 2
A K 6
♣ A K 9 8 6 2
  ♠ Q J
A K Q J 10
10 7 4 3
♣ 10 5
  ♠ A K 9 8 5 2
7 5
Q 9 8
♣ Q 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
12 1 5H+1E 480-2
6 7 6HE 980-11
11 2 6C-1W50 11
5 8 4H+2E 4800
10 3 4H+2E 4800
4 9 4H+2E 480-5
9 4 4SX-2N 3005
3 10 4H+2E 4800
2 11 4H+2E 480-11
8 5 4H+2E 4800
1 12 5CW 4002
7 6 4H+2E 48011

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Team 1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett
Michael Trowell & Maurizia Trowell
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 3   3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson
4H-1N-502SX-1W-200-6
 4 2D+2N+1303D+2N-150-1
 5   5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
3NTN+6002SN-11010
 6 3NT-2N-1002DX-3W-800-14
 7   7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
6H-1E+1004HE+62012
 8 3H-2N-1003H-1N+50-2
 9   9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
6NTN+990S6H-1N+5014
 10 3CS+1101S-1E-1000
 11  11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott
1NT-2S-1003H-1E-50-4
 12 4D+1N+1504S+2N-680-11
 13   2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
3NTN+6004HN-620-1
 14 3C-1W+503C-1W-500
 15   4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
3NT+1S+6303NTS-6001
 16 5D+1S+4204S+2N-480-2
 17   6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford
5C-4W+2004S+1N-450-6
 18 3DS+1103NT-1N+1005
 19   8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
3NT-4S-2005D-1N+50-4
 20 2HW-1102HW+1100
 21  10 Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
John Vos & Kjello Hansen
6H-1E+505HE+45011
 22 1DW-702DX-2W-500-11
 23  12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker
3NT-2S-2002NT-1S+100-3
 24 5CW-4005H+1E+4802
Total -10

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker
3NT-1E+503NT-2E-100-2
 2 4H-2W+1004HE+42011
 5   4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
1NT+2N+1501NT+2S-1500
 6 2DX-3E+8002C-4W-4009
 7   6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford
4H+1W-6504H+1E+6500
 8 2H-1N-502H-1N+500
 9   8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
7SN+1510G6SS-98011
 10 1S+1N+1103NTN-600-10
 11  10 Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
John Vos & Kjello Hansen
2HE-1102HE+1100
 12 4S+2S+6805CX-4E-800-3
 13   1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett
Michael Trowell & Maurizia Trowell
4HN+6203NTN-6001
 14 3C-1W+503C-1W-500
 15   3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson
3NTS+6003NTS-6000
 16 4S+1N+4505S-1N+5011
 17   5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
4S+1N+4504S+2N-480-1
 18 2NTN+1202S+2E+1707
 19   7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
3NT-2S-1003NT-2S+1000
 20 2H+1E-1403HE+1400
 21   9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
5HE-4504H+1E+4500
 22 3NT-1S-501NT-1W-100-4
 23  11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott
2NT-1S-1002NT-1S+1000
 24 4H+2E-4806C-1W-50-11
Total +19

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott
3NT-2E+1003NT-1E-502
 2 1NT-5S-5003H+1E+170-8
 3   1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett
Michael Trowell & Maurizia Trowell
2SX-1W+2004H-1N+506
 4 3D+2N+1502D+2N-1301
 7   5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
4H+1W-6504H+1E+6500
 8 3H-2N-1002HN-110-5
 9   7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
7SS+1510G6H-1S+5017
 10 2S-1N-1002HN-110-5
 11   9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
1NTS+901NTS-900
 12 5S+1N+6804S+2N-6800
 13  12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker
5DX-1N-2003NT+2S-660-13
 14 3C-1W+502HE+1104
 15   2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
3NTS+6003NTS-6000
 16 5S-1N-504S+1N-450-11
 17   4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
3S+2N+2004S+1N-450-6
 18 3DS+1103NT-1S+1005
 19   6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford
3NT-2S-1001NTS-90-5
 20 2H+1W-1402H+1W+1400
 21   8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
7H-2E+1006H-2E-1000
 22 2D-2W+2002D-2W-2000
 23  10 Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
John Vos & Kjello Hansen
2DX-1E+2001NT+1S-1202
 24 4H+2E-4804H+2E+4800
Total -16

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  10 Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
John Vos & Kjello Hansen
3NTE-4003NT-1E-50-10
 2 4H-1E+504HE+42010
 3  12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker
4HN+4204HN-4200
 4 3C-2W+2003H-3S+30011
 5   2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
1NT+2S+1501NT+2N-1500
 6 2C-4W+4002DX-3E-800-9
 9   6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford
4H+1N+4506H-1N+5011
 10 5DX-4E+11001S-1E-10014
 11   8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
1NTS+902S-1N+504
 12 5D+1N+6204S+2N-680-2
 13  11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott
2NT+2N+1804S-1N+1007
 14 3NT+1S+4303C-1W-509
 15   1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett
Michael Trowell & Maurizia Trowell
3NTS+6003NT+1S-630-1
 16 4S+2N+4805D+1S-4202
 17   3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson
4S+1N+4503S+2N-2006
 18 3NT-1S-1003DS-110-5
 19   5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
4H-1S-503NT-2S+1002
 20 2H+1W-1402H+1W+1400
 21   7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
4H+1E-4505HE+4500
 22 2H-2E+2001NTX-1W-2000
 23   9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
2NT-1N-1002NT-1N+1000
 24 4H+2E-4804SX-2N+300-5
Total +44

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
3NT-2E+1001NT+1E+1206
 2 4HE-4202H+1W+140-7
 3  11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott
4H-1N-503CXN-470-11
 4 2D+1N+1103NT-2N+2007
 5   1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett
Michael Trowell & Maurizia Trowell
2SN+1103NTN-600-10
 6 2DX-3W+8003NT-2N+10014
 7   3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson
4H+1E-6504H+1W+6500
 8 2HN+1103H-2N+1005
 11   7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
1NTX-1S-1001SS-80-5
 12 4S+2N+6805D+1N-6202
 13  10 Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
John Vos & Kjello Hansen
3NT+2N+6604H-2S+20013
 14 2S-1S-503NTX-2W-300-8
 15  12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker
3NT+1S+6303NTS-6001
 16 5D+1S+4206DS-920-11
 17   2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
4S+2N+4804S+1N-4501
 18 2S+2E-1702NTN-120-7
 19   4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
3NT-2S-1004H-1S+50-2
 20 2H+1W-1402H+1W+1400
 21   6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford
5HE-4504H+1E+4500
 22 2H-2E+2001NT-1S+506
 23   8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
2NT-1S-1003NT-2S+2003
 24 4H+2E-4804H+2E+4800
Total -3

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
3NTE-4003NT-1E-50-10
 2 4H-1E+504H-1E-500
 3  10 Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
John Vos & Kjello Hansen
3NTS+4004H-1N+5010
 4 3DN+1103DN-1100
 5  12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker
2SN+1102NT+1N-150-1
 6 3NT-1N-501NTX-1E-200-6
 7   2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
4H+1E-6504H+1W+6500
 8 2H-1N-502H-1N+500
 9   4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
6H-1N-504H+1N-450-11
 10 1S-1E+1005DX-4E-1100-14
 13   9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
3NT+1N+6302H+1S-14010
 14 3D-2N-1002CW+900
 15  11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott
3NT+1S+6303NT+1S-6300
 16 4S+1N+4506DS-920-10
 17   1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett
Michael Trowell & Maurizia Trowell
4S+1N+4505C-4W-2006
 18 3NT-1N-1003DS-110-5
 19   3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson
1NTS+903NT-2S+1005
 20 2H+1W-1402H+1W+1400
 21   5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
4H+1E-4505HE+4500
 22 1NT-1S-502H-2E-200-6
 23   7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
2NT-1S-1002NT-1S+1000
 24 6HE-9804H+2E+480-11
Total -43

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 3   9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
3NT+1N+4304HX-1N+10011
 4 3NTN+6002D+2N-13010
 5  11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott
2SS+1101NT+2N-150-1
 6 3NT-1N-501C-3E-300-8
 7   1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett
Michael Trowell & Maurizia Trowell
4HE-6206H-1E-100-12
 8 3H-1N-503H-2N+1002
 9   3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson
6H-1S-507SS-1510-17
 10 2HN+1102S-1N+1005
 11   5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
1SS+801NTX-1S+1005
 12 5D+1N+6204S+2N-680-2
 13   8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
3NTN+6003NT+1N-630-1
 14 3CW-1103C-1W-50-4
 15  10 Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
John Vos & Kjello Hansen
3NTS+6003NT+1N-630-1
 16 4S+1N+4506DS-920-10
 17  12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker
4S+1S+4504S+1N-4500
 18 3NTN+6003S-1W-5011
 19   2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
3NT-2S-1003NT-2S+1000
 20 3HE-1402H+1E+1400
 21   4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
5HE-4504H+1E+4500
 22 1NTX-1W+2002H-2E-2000
 23   6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford
2NT-1S-1002NT-1S+1000
 24 4H+2E-4806HE+980S11
Total -1

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford
3NT-1E+503NTE+40010
 2 4H-1E+504H-1E-500
 5  10 Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
John Vos & Kjello Hansen
3NT-1N-1001NT+1N-120-6
 6 4HS+4201NTX-1E-2006
 7  12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker
2S-3S-3004H+1W+6508
 8 4HX-3N-5003H-2N+100-9
 9   2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
6SS+980S7SN-1510-11
 10 3NTN+6001S+1N-11010
 11   4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
2S-1N-501NTS-90-4
 12 4S+2N+6805D+1N-6202
 13   7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
3NT+1N+6303NTN-6001
 14 3C-1W+503CW+1104
 15   9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
3NTS+6003NTS-6000
 16 4S+1N+4504S+2N-480-1
 17  11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott
4S+1N+4504S+1N-4500
 18 3NT-1N-1004D-1S+1000
 19   1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett
Michael Trowell & Maurizia Trowell
5D-1N-503NT-4S+2004
 20 2HW-1102HW+1100
 21   3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson
6H-2E+1007H-2E-1000
 22 2D-2W+2002D-2W-2000
 23   5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
3NT-2S-2002NT-1S+100-3
 24 4H+2E-4804H+2E+4800
Total +11

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
1NT+1E-1203NT-2E-100-6
 2 2H+1W-1404HE+4207
 3   7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
4HX-1N-1003NT+1N-430-11
 4 2D+2N+1303NTN-600-10
 7  11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott
4H+1E-6503C-1N+100-11
 8 2H-1N-502H-1N+500
 9   1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett
Michael Trowell & Maurizia Trowell
6H-1N-506NTN-990-14
 10 1S-1E+1003CS-1100
 11   3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson
1NTS+901NTS-900
 12 4S+2N+6805S+1N-6800
 13   6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford
2H+1S+1403NT+1N-630-10
 14 2CW-903D-2N+1000
 15   8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
3NTS+6003NTS-6000
 16 4S+2N+4804S+1N-4501
 17  10 Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
John Vos & Kjello Hansen
4S+1N+4504S+1N-4500
 18 3DS+1102SX+1E+57012
 19  12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker
1NT+1N+1201NT-1S+505
 20 3HW-1402H+1W+1400
 21   2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
4H+1E-4505HE+4500
 22 1NT-1W+1003NT-1S+504
 23   4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
2NT-1N-1002NT-1N+1000
 24 4SX-2N-3004H+2E+4805
Total -28

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 10 Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
John Vos & Kjello Hansen
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
3NT-1E+503NTE+40010
 2 4HE-4204H-1E-50-10
 3   6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford
4H-1N-503NTS-400-10
 4 3DN+1103DN-1100
 5   8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
1NT+1N+1203NT-1N+1006
 6 1NTX-1E+2004HS-420-6
 9  12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker
7H-2N-1006H-1N+50-2
 10 2S-3E+3002SN-1105
 11   2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
2HE-1102HE+1100
 12 5CX-4E+8004S+2S-6803
 13   5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
4H-2S-2003NT+2N-660-13
 14 3NTX-2W+3002S-1S+508
 15   7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
3NT+1N+6303NTS-6001
 16 6DS+920S4S+1N-45010
 17   9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
4S+1N+4504S+1N-4500
 18 2SX+1E-5703DS-110-12
 19  11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott
3NT-2N-1003C+1S-130-6
 20 2S-3N-3001NT+3W+180-3
 21   1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett
Michael Trowell & Maurizia Trowell
5HE-4506H-1E-50-11
 22 2DX-2W+5001DW+7011
 23   3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson
1NT+1S+1202DX-1E-200-2
 24 4H+2E-4804H+2E+4800
Total -21

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson
3NT-1E+503NT-2E-100-2
 2 3H+1E-1701NT-5S+5008
 3   5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
3CXN+4704H-1N+5011
 4 3NT-2N-2002D+1N-110-7
 5   7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
1NT+2N+1502SS-1101
 6 1C-3E+3003NT-1N+508
 7   9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
3C-1N-1004H+1E+65011
 8 2H-1N-502H-1N+500
 11   1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett
Michael Trowell & Maurizia Trowell
3H-1E+501NT-2S+1004
 12 4S+2N+6804D+1N-15011
 13   4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
4S-1N-1002NT+2N-180-7
 14 3C-1W+503NT+1S-430-9
 15   6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford
3NT+1S+6303NT+1S-6300
 16 6DS+920S4S+1N-45010
 17   8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
4S+1N+4504S+1N-4500
 18 4D-1S-1003NT-1N+1000
 19  10 Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
John Vos & Kjello Hansen
3C+1S+1303NT-2N+1006
 20 1NT+3W-1802S-3N+3003
 21  12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker
5HE-4506H-1E-50-11
 22 3NT-2S-1001NTS-90-5
 23   2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
2NT-1S-1002NT-1S+1000
 24 6C-1W+504H+2E+48011
Total +43

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
3NT-2E+1003NT-1E-502
 2 4HE-4204H-2W-100-11
 3   4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
4HN+4204HN-4200
 4 3H-3S-3003C-2W-200-11
 5   6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford
2NT+1N+1502SN-1101
 6 1NTX-1E+2003NT-1N+506
 7   8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
4H+1W-6502S-3S+300-8
 8 3H-2N-1004HX-3N+5009
 9  10 Jacek Sikora & Marta Sikora
John Vos & Kjello Hansen
6H-1N-507H-2N+1002
 10 2SN+1102S-3E-300-5
 13   3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson
3NT+2S+6605DX-1N+20013
 14 2HE-1103C-1W-50-4
 15   5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
3NTS+6003NT+1S-630-1
 16 6DS+920S5D+1S-42011
 17   7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
4S+1N+4504S+1S-4500
 18 3S-1W+503NTN-600-11
 19   9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
1NT-1S-501NT+1N-120-5
 20 2H+1W-1403HW+1400
 21  11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott
6H-1E+505HE+45011
 22 1NTS+903NT-2S+1005
 23   1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett
Michael Trowell & Maurizia Trowell
2NT-1S-1003NT-2S+2003
 24 5H+1E-4805CW+400-2
Total +5

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Monday 25 October 2010 at 12:29 PM