Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Young Chelsea

Young Chelsea Bridge Club

Consolation 2
Sunday 24 October 10

Back to Main Menu   Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

Pos.Team -------------Players-------------
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Total Master Points Slams Points Against Team No.
      IMPs Club Small Grand 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1 7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski+4440 1  +21-12+18+14-7+9**+3+12-110-3
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer  
2 11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery+3630 1  +3+7+16-3+10+60-7+1+1**+2
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott  
3 6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff+3520 1  -18-1+11+25+7**-9+7+8+11-60
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford  
4 2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle+2610  -1**-8+18+6+1+12-8+9-5-7+9
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher  
5 12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield+19   +16-9-6-11+60+3+19-13+16-2**
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker  
6 4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel-14  1  +11-18-1**0-25-14+10-14+23+3+11
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer  
7 3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden-15   +13+8**+10-11-1800+2-16+6
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson  
8 9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman-16   -10-90+14+3-8-12-7**+1-1+13
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith  
9 5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor-22   +3-600**-7+7+5-3-5-10-6
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor  
10 10 Marta Sikora & Jacek Sikora-24   +8+5-2-23+5-11+11+1-1**-1-16
John Vos & Kjello Hansen  
11 1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett-34   **+1-13-11-3+18-21+12+10-8-3-16
Maurizia Trowell & Michael Trowell  
12 8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen-35   -12+80-10-5-7-3**+7-1+7-19
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett  


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A Q 10
K J
K 6
♣ A J 10 4 3 2
 
♠ J 9 3 2
Q 8 6 5
A 2
♣ Q 9 5
  ♠ 8
A 10 9 7 4 2
Q J 8 7
♣ 7 6
  ♠ K 7 6 5 4
3
10 9 5 4 3
♣ K 8
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
12 2 4S-1S 50-8
6 8 4S+1N450 1
5 9 5HX-3E500 2
11 3 4SS420 10
4 10 4S+1S450 11
10 4 4S-1S 50-11
3 11 4S-1S 50-10
9 5 4SS420 -2
2 12 4HX-2E300 8
8 6 4SS420 -1
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ K 6
10 4 3 2
A 10 8 7
♣ A K J
 
♠ A Q J 9 8 3
A 9 8
Q J 3
♣ 8
  ♠ 10
K Q 7 5
6 5 4 2
♣ 9 7 5 3
  ♠ 7 5 4 2
J 6
K 9
♣ Q 10 6 4 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
6 8 4S-1W50 6
12 2 2S+1W 140-1
5 9 2S+1W 140-5
11 3 3CS110 6
4 10 3NTS600 12
10 4 2S+1W 140-12
3 11 2SW 110-6
9 5 2D-1E50 5
2 12 2SW 1101
8 6 2S+2W 170-6
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A K
Q 9 7 5 4 3
K 4
♣ 6 3 2
 
♠ Q J 8
J 10
J 10 8 7 5
♣ 9 8 5
  ♠ 10 7 6 4 3
2
A 9 3
♣ K 10 7 4
  ♠ 9 5 2
A K 8 6
Q 6 2
♣ A Q J
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
7 9 6HN980 11
1 3 4H+2S480 0
12 4 4H+2S480 -11
6 10 6HS980 11
5 11 4H+2S480 -11
11 5 6NTS990 11
4 12 6HS980 11
10 6 5H+1S480 -11
3 1 4H+2N480 0
9 7 4H+2S480 -11
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ A J 8
K 8 2
A K Q 7 4
♣ K 5
 
♠ 10 9 5 2
9 6 3
9 5
♣ Q 8 7 2
  ♠ K 7 6 3
J 10
J 10 6
♣ A 6 4 3
  ♠ Q 4
A Q 7 5 4
8 3 2
♣ J 10 9
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
7 9 4H+2S680 1
1 3 6H-1N 100-13
12 4 3NT+3N690 0
6 10 4H+2N680 0
5 11 3NT+3N690 1
11 5 4H+1N650 -1
4 12 4H+2N680 0
10 6 3NT+3N690 0
9 7 4H+1N650 -1
3 1 3NT+3N690 13
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K J 7 4 2
9 6
A 4 3
♣ J 4 2
 
♠ 3
A K Q 7 5 4
K 7
♣ Q 8 6 3
  ♠ 9 8
J 10 2
Q J 10 8 5
♣ A K 10
  ♠ A Q 10 6 5
8 3
9 6 2
♣ 9 7 5
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
8 10 5HE 45012
2 4 4H-2W100 11
7 11 4H+1W 4500
1 5 4H+1W 4500
6 12 4H+1W 4500
12 6 5HE 4500
11 7 4H+1W 4500
5 1 4H+1W 4500
10 8 4SX-4S 1100-12
4 2 4H+1W 450-11
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A Q 5 2
7 6 5
A Q J
♣ Q 5 4
 
♠ K 9 6
10 4 3
K 8 6 3
♣ K J 7
  ♠ J 10
A K Q J
10 9 4 2
♣ A 10 3
  ♠ 8 7 4 3
9 8 2
7 5
♣ 9 8 6 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
8 10 3NTE 600-13
2 4 3NT-2E200 7
7 11 3NT-1E100 0
1 5 3NT-1W100 -3
12 6 3NT-1E100 0
6 12 3NT-1W100 0
11 7 3NT-1E100 0
5 1 3NT-2W200 3
10 8 3NT-2E200 13
4 2 2DE 90-7
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 8 3
A Q J 10 7
Q 9 3
♣ A J 2
 
♠ A J 10 6 2
8 6 2
8 7 4
♣ 7 3
  ♠ Q 7
4 3
A J 6 5 2
♣ Q 9 5 4
  ♠ K 9 5 4
K 9 5
K 10
♣ K 10 8 6
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 5 4H+1S650 1
9 11 4H-1S 100-12
8 12 4H-1S 100-12
2 6 4HN620 0
7 1 4H+1N650 13
1 7 4H-2S 200-13
12 8 4HN620 12
6 2 4HN620 0
11 9 3NTS600 12
5 3 4HS620 -1
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ K 7 4
K J 6 4 3
K Q 7 2
♣ 9
 
♠ J 5
A Q 8 7 5
J 6 5
♣ J 3 2
  ♠ Q 10 9
10 9 2
4 3
♣ K Q 10 8 4
  ♠ A 8 6 3 2
---
A 10 9 8
♣ A 7 6 5
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
9 11 4S+1S450 11
3 5 4SS420 -1
2 6 4S+1S450 1
8 12 3D+2N150 -7
7 1 4S+1S450 8
1 7 3D+1N130 -8
12 8 4S+1S450 7
6 2 4SS420 -1
11 9 5D-1S 50-11
5 3 4S+1S450 1
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 9 8 7 4
A 9 8 3
8
♣ A Q J 6
 
♠ A K 10
10 5
A K Q 9 5 3
♣ K 2
  ♠ Q J 6 2
K 7 4
10 7 2
♣ 9 8 4
  ♠ 5 3
Q J 6 2
J 6 4
♣ 10 7 5 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
4 6 3NT+2W 660-10
10 12 3NT+1W 630-11
9 1 4S+1E 650-11
3 7 3NT+2W 660-11
8 2 3NT+1W 6302
2 8 3NT+3W 690-2
7 3 3D+2W 15011
1 9 4D+1W 15011
6 4 2S+3E 20010
12 10 4CX-1S 10011
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ K Q 9 6 2
9 8 7
7
♣ K 8 5 3
 
♠ J 10 8
10 5 4 2
J 10 8 4
♣ J 10
  ♠ 7 3
A J 6
A K Q 9 2
♣ Q 7 4
  ♠ A 5 4
K Q 3
6 5 3
♣ A 9 6 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
4 6 4S-1N 100-15
10 12 1NTE 90-5
3 7 1NTE 90-7
9 1 3S+1N170 1
2 8 1NTE 90-6
8 2 3SN140 6
7 3 3D-2E200 7
1 9 3SN140 -1
6 4 4HX-4W1100 15
12 10 2D-1E100 5
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ J 8 6
7 5
A K 9 2
♣ 10 9 5 4
 
♠ K 7 2
A J 10 9 6
5 4
♣ A K Q
  ♠ A 10 9
Q 8 3 2
J 10 6
♣ 7 3 2
  ♠ Q 5 4 3
K 4
Q 8 7 3
♣ J 8 6
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
11 1 3H+1W 1700
5 7 1NT+2W 1507
4 8 4HW 42012
10 2 4HW 420-6
3 9 3NTE 4001
9 3 4HW 420-1
2 10 1NT+3W 1806
8 4 5DX-5S 1100-12
1 11 1NT+3W 1800
7 5 4HW 420-7
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ A 5
K 10 9 4
J 10 8 5 3
♣ K 7
 
♠ Q 9 3
A 7 5 3
K
♣ Q 10 6 5 3
  ♠ 8 7 6 2
Q 8 6
Q 4
♣ 9 8 4 2
  ♠ K J 10 4
J 2
A 9 7 6 2
♣ A J
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
11 1 3NT+3S690 3
5 7 3NT+1S630 0
4 8 5DS600 -2
10 2 3NT+2N660 11
3 9 3NT+1N630 -1
9 3 3NT+2N660 1
2 10 3D+2N150 -11
8 4 3NT+2N660 2
1 11 5DS600 -3
7 5 3NT+1N630 0
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K J 10 8 5 4
10 7 5
6 5
♣ 10 8
 
♠ 7 6 2
K 4 3
8 7 4
♣ A 9 5 2
  ♠ A Q 9 3
A 6
Q 10 3
♣ Q 6 4 3
  ♠ ---
Q J 9 8 2
A K J 9 2
♣ K J 7
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 2 2SX-2E500 12
7 8 4H-1S 1003
6 9 4HX-1N 200-3
12 3 3C-2W200 2
5 10 2H+1S140 0
11 4 3S-1N 100-6
4 11 3HN140 6
10 5 3HN140 0
9 6 2S-1N 1003
3 12 2D+3S150 -2
2 1 2S-1N 100-12
8 7 3S-2N 200-3
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 9 8 7
A J
A J 8 7 6
♣ Q 7 6
 
♠ A Q 4 3
9 7 2
Q 4 3 2
♣ 3 2
  ♠ 10 5 2
K Q 10 8 5 3
K 10
♣ J 4
  ♠ K J 6
6 4
9 5
♣ A K 10 9 8 5
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 2 3D-2N 100-11
7 8 3NT-1N 500
12 3 3H-1E50 -8
6 9 3NTN400 11
11 4 3NT-1N 503
5 10 3NT-2N 100-5
4 11 3HE 140-3
10 5 4H-2W100 5
3 12 3NTN400 8
9 6 3NTX-1N 100-11
2 1 3NT+1N430 11
8 7 3NT-1N 500
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ K Q 6
8 3
9 2
♣ K Q J 8 7 4
 
♠ J 7 4 3
J 9 7
A K Q 4 3
♣ A
  ♠ 8
K Q 10 4 2
7 6 5
♣ 10 6 5 2
  ♠ A 10 9 5 2
A 6 5
J 10 8
♣ 9 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 3 4S-3S 300-8
8 9 3C-1N 1008
1 4 2H+3E 200-2
7 10 3CX-2N 500-9
6 11 4DW 1302
12 5 3HE 1407
5 12 4H+1E 450-7
11 6 3S-2S 200-2
4 1 4DW 1302
10 7 4DW 1309
3 2 4H-1E50 8
9 8 4H+1E 450-8
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ Q 10 9 8 6
Q 4
K 9 8
♣ K 8 6
 
♠ A J 5 2
A 6
A Q 6 2
♣ 10 7 4
  ♠ 7 4
10 9 3 2
10 7 3
♣ A Q J 5
  ♠ K 3
K J 8 7 5
J 5 4
♣ 9 3 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 3 1NTE 900
8 9 2NTW 120-1
1 4 2SX-3N 500-9
7 10 1NT+3W 180-2
6 11 1NT+2W 150-8
12 5 1NT+2W 150-1
11 6 3NT-2W200 8
5 12 2NTE 1201
4 1 2DW 909
10 7 1NT+1W 1202
9 8 1NTW 901
3 2 2H-2S 1000
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A 7 4 2
J 6 5
Q 10 8 7 4 3
♣ ---
 
♠ 6 5 3
9 8 3
K 9 5 2
♣ J 9 7
  ♠ K J
A Q 10 4 2
A J
♣ K 10 4 2
  ♠ Q 10 9 8
K 7
6
♣ A Q 8 6 5 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 4 2NT-1E50 0
9 10 3DN110 2
2 5 2NTE 120-7
8 11 3HE 140-6
1 6 3H-1E50 5
7 12 3H-1E50 -3
6 1 2H+1E 140-5
12 7 2S+1S140 3
11 8 3NT-2E100 6
5 2 3S+1S170 7
10 9 2H-1E50 -2
4 3 4H-1E50 0
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A J 8 7 6 5
Q 8
Q 5
♣ A J 8
 
♠ 9 2
A 5 4 3
8 4 3
♣ 7 4 3 2
  ♠ Q 10 3
10 6 2
A J 10 9 6
♣ 9 5
  ♠ K 4
K J 9 7
K 7 2
♣ K Q 10 6
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 4 4S+1S650 1
9 10 4SN620 -1
2 5 4SS620 13
8 11 4SN620 13
1 6 3NT+1S630 13
7 12 3NT+1S630 0
6 1 3NT-2S 200-13
12 7 4SS620 0
11 8 3NT-2S 200-13
5 2 3NT-2S 200-13
10 9 4S+1S650 1
4 3 4SN620 -1
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A 10 9 8 5 4
A 4
Q
♣ Q 8 4 2
 
♠ J 7
Q 8 7
J 9 8 7
♣ K 6 5 3
  ♠ ---
K J 6 5 3 2
K 10 6 4 3
♣ A 9
  ♠ K Q 6 3 2
10 9
A 5 2
♣ J 10 7
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
10 11 4SN420 -1
4 5 4SN420 0
3 6 4S+1N450 1
9 12 5SXN650 12
2 7 4SN420 12
8 1 4S+1N450 1
7 2 3H+2E 200-12
1 8 4SS420 -1
12 9 5S-1S 50-12
6 3 4SN420 -1
5 4 4SN420 0
11 10 4S+1N450 1
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ Q
A 9 7
J 9 8
♣ A K Q 8 6 2
 
♠ A K J 5 4 2
8 6 3
Q 2
♣ 5 3
  ♠ 9 8 7
K 5
A K 10 4 3
♣ 10 9 4
  ♠ 10 6 3
Q J 10 4 2
7 6 5
♣ J 7
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
10 11 4S+1W 6500
4 5 3S+2W 2000
3 6 4HX-3S 800-12
9 12 3SW 1401
2 7 3S+2W 2000
8 1 3SX+2W 1130-13
7 2 3S+2W 2000
1 8 5C-3N 30013
12 9 3S+1W 170-1
6 3 3S+2W 20012
5 4 3S+2W 2000
11 10 4S+1W 6500
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ J 8 4 3 2
K 6 2
A 8
♣ A 8 5
 
♠ ---
A Q J 8
Q J 9 5 3 2
♣ 9 3 2
  ♠ A Q 5
10 7 3
K 7 6
♣ Q J 10 6
  ♠ K 10 9 7 6
9 5 4
10 4
♣ K 7 4
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
11 12 5CX-3E500 8
5 6 3NT+1E 430-8
10 1 4C-1E50 -3
4 7 4SX-2N 500-8
9 2 5D-2E100 -3
3 8 3NT-3E150 6
2 9 4H-4E200 3
8 3 3S-1N 100-6
7 4 3H+1E 1708
1 10 4H-3W150 3
12 11 3NT-3E150 -8
6 5 3S-1N 1008
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A K 4 3 2
Q 8 4 2
A 10
♣ Q 3
 
♠ 7 6
J 10 7 5
J 7 4 2
♣ 6 4 2
  ♠ 10
A K 9 6
8 5 3
♣ A K J 8 7
  ♠ Q J 9 8 5
3
K Q 9 6
♣ 10 9 5
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
11 12 3S+1S170 -6
5 6 4S+1S450 1
10 1 4SN420 11
4 7 3S+2S200 -6
9 2 3S+1S170 -6
3 8 2S+2N170 -6
2 9 4SN420 6
8 3 4SS420 6
7 4 4S+1S450 6
1 10 2C+1E 110-11
12 11 4SS420 6
6 5 4SN420 -1
Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A J 8 6 5
A J 5
Q 8 7 4
♣ 2
 
♠ K Q 7 2
Q 7
A K J 10 6 3
♣ 6
  ♠ 9
9
9 2
♣ K Q J 10 9 8 7 5 4
  ♠ 10 4 3
K 10 8 6 4 3 2
5
♣ A 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
6 7 6D-4W400 -9
12 1 5D-3W300 15
11 2 5H+1S680 7
5 8 6D-5W500 0
4 9 5D-3W300 -11
10 3 6C-3E300 -3
9 4 6CX-3E800 11
3 10 6D-4W400 3
2 11 5D-4E400 -7
8 5 6CX-2E500 0
7 6 6CX-3E800 9
1 12 5SX-3S 800-15
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 8 3 2
A 10 9 3
J 10 4
♣ 7 6 5
 
♠ Q J
K Q 5
9 8 7 5
♣ A J 8 2
  ♠ A 9 4
J 8 7 4
K 3
♣ Q 9 4 3
  ♠ K 10 7 6 5
6 2
A Q 6 2
♣ K 10
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
6 7 1NT+1E 1200
12 1 2SX-1N 1001
11 2 2S-1S 500
5 8 3NT-1W50 5
4 9 1NT+2E 150-3
10 3 2NTW 1201
9 4 2S-1S 503
3 10 2H+1E 140-1
2 11 2S-1S 500
8 5 1NT+1E 120-5
1 12 2NTW 120-1
7 6 3CW 1100

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Team 1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett
Maurizia Trowell & Michael Trowell
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 3   3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson
4H+2S+4804H+2N-4800
 4 6H-1N-1003NT+3N-690-13
 5   5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
4H+1W-4504H+1W+4500
 6 3NT-1W+1003NT-2W-200-3
 7   7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
4H-2S-2004H+1N-650-13
 8 3D+1N+1304S+1S-450-8
 9   9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
4D+1W-1504S+1E+65011
 10 3SN+1403S+1N-170-1
 11  11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott
1NT+3W-1803H+1W+1700
 12 5DS+6003NT+3S-690-3
 13   2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
2SX-2E+5002S-1N+10012
 14 3D-2N-1003NT+1N-430-11
 15   4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
2H+3E-2004DW+130-2
 16 2SX-3N-5002DW+90-9
 17   6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford
3H-1E+502H+1E+1405
 18 3NT+1S+6303NT-2S+20013
 19   8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
4SS+4204S+1N-450-1
 20 5C-3N-3003SX+2W+113013
 21  10 Marta Sikora & Jacek Sikora
John Vos & Kjello Hansen
4H-3W+1504C-1E-503
 22 2C+1E-1104SN-420-11
 23  12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker
5SX-3S-8005D-3W-300-15
 24 2NTW-1202SX-1N+100-1
Total -34

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker
4HX-2E+3004S-1S+508
 2 2SW-1102S+1W+1401
 5   4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
4H-2W+1004H+1W+45011
 6 3NT-2E+2002DE+907
 7   6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford
4HN+6204HN-6200
 8 4S+1S+4504SS-4201
 9   8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
3NT+3W-6903NT+1W+630-2
 10 1NTE-903SN-140-6
 11  10 Marta Sikora & Jacek Sikora
John Vos & Kjello Hansen
1NT+3W-1804HW+4206
 12 3D+2N+1503NT+2N-660-11
 13   1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett
Maurizia Trowell & Michael Trowell
2S-1N-1002SX-2E-500-12
 14 3NT+1N+4303D-2N+10011
 15   3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson
4S-3S-3004H-1E-50-8
 16 1NTE-902H-2S+1000
 17   5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
2NTE-1203S+1S-170-7
 18 4SS+6203NT-2S+20013
 19   7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
4SN+4203H+2E+20012
 20 3S+2W-2003S+2W+2000
 21   9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
4H-4E+2005D-2E-1003
 22 4SN+4203S+1S-1706
 23  11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott
5D-4E+4005H+1S-680-7
 24 2S-1S-502S-1S+500
Total +26

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott
4S-1S-504SS-420-10
 2 2SW-1103CS-110-6
 3   1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett
Maurizia Trowell & Michael Trowell
4H+2N+4804H+2S-4800
 4 3NT+3N+6906H-1N+10013
 7   5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
4H+1S+6504HS-6201
 8 4SS+4204S+1S-450-1
 9   7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
3NT+2W-6603D+2W+150-11
 10 1NTE-903D-2E-200-7
 11   9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
3NTE-4004HW+4201
 12 3NT+1N+6303NT+2N-660-1
 13  12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker
2D+3S+1503C-2W-200-2
 14 3NTN+4003H-1E-508
 15   2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
4H-1E+504S-3S+3008
 16 2H-2S-1001NTE+900
 17   4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
2NT-1E+504H-1E-500
 18 4S+1S+6504SN-6201
 19   6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford
4S+1N+4504SN-4201
 20 4HX-3S-8003S+2W+200-12
 21   8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
3NT-3E+1503S-1N+1006
 22 2S+2N+1704SS-420-6
 23  10 Marta Sikora & Jacek Sikora
John Vos & Kjello Hansen
6D-4W+4006C-3E-3003
 24 2H+1E-1402NTW+120-1
Total -15

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  10 Marta Sikora & Jacek Sikora
John Vos & Kjello Hansen
4S+1S+4504S-1S+5011
 2 3NTS+6002S+1W+14012
 3  12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker
6HS+980S4H+2S-48011
 4 4H+2N+6803NT+3N-6900
 5   2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
4H+1W-4504H-2W-100-11
 6 2DE-903NT-2E-200-7
 9   6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford
3NT+2W-6602S+3E+200-10
 10 4S-1N-1004HX-4W-1100-15
 11   8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
4HW-4205DX-5S+110012
 12 5DS+6003NT+2N-660-2
 13  11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott
3HN+1403S-1N+1006
 14 3HE-1403NT-1N+50-3
 15   1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett
Maurizia Trowell & Michael Trowell
4DW-1302H+3E+2002
 16 2DW-902SX-3N+5009
 17   3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson
4H-1E+502NT-1E-500
 18 4SN+6204S+1S-650-1
 19   5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
4SN+4204SN-4200
 20 3S+2W-2003S+2W+2000
 21   7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
4SX-2N-5003H+1E+170-8
 22 3S+2S+2004S+1S-450-6
 23   9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
5D-3W+3006CX-3E-800-11
 24 1NT+2E-1502S-1S+50-3
Total -14

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
5HX-3E+5004SS-4202
 2 2S+1W-1402D-1E-50-5
 3  11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott
4H+2S+4806NTS-990-11
 4 3NT+3N+6904H+1N-6501
 5   1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett
Maurizia Trowell & Michael Trowell
4H+1W-4504H+1W+4500
 6 3NT-2W+2003NT-1W-1003
 7   3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson
4HS+6204H+1S-650-1
 8 4S+1S+4504SS-4201
 11   7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
1NT+2W-1504HW+4207
 12 3NT+1S+6303NT+1N-6300
 13  10 Marta Sikora & Jacek Sikora
John Vos & Kjello Hansen
2H+1S+1403HN-1400
 14 3NT-2N-1004H-2W-100-5
 15  12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker
4H+1E-4503HE+140-7
 16 2NTE-1201NT+2W+1501
 17   2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
3S+1S+1702NTE+1207
 18 3NT-2S-2004SS-620-13
 19   4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
4SN+4204SN-4200
 20 3S+2W-2003S+2W+2000
 21   6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford
3NT+1E-4303S-1N+100-8
 22 4S+1S+4504SN-4201
 23   8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
6D-5W+5006CX-2E-5000
 24 3NT-1W+501NT+1E+1205
Total -22

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
4S+1N+4504SS-4201
 2 4S-1W+502S+2W+1706
 3  10 Marta Sikora & Jacek Sikora
John Vos & Kjello Hansen
6HS+980S5H+1S-48011
 4 4H+2N+6803NT+3N-6900
 5  12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker
4H+1W-4505HE+4500
 6 3NT-1W+1003NT-1E-1000
 7   2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
4HN+6204HN-6200
 8 4SS+4204S+1S-450-1
 9   4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
2S+3E-2003NT+2W+66010
 10 4HX-4W+11004S-1N+10015
 13   9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
4HX-1N-2002S-1N+100-3
 14 3NTN+4003NTX-1N+10011
 15  11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott
4DW-1303S-2S+2002
 16 1NT+2W-1503NT-2W-200-8
 17   1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett
Maurizia Trowell & Michael Trowell
2H+1E-1403H-1E-50-5
 18 3NT-2S-2003NT+1S-630-13
 19   3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson
4SN+4204S+1N-450-1
 20 3S+2W-2004HX-3S+80012
 21   5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
3S-1N-1003NT+1E+4308
 22 4SN+4204S+1S-450-1
 23   7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
6D-4W+4006CX-3E-800-9
 24 1NT+1E-1203CW+1100
Total +35

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 3   9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
6HN+980S4H+2S-48011
 4 4H+2S+6804H+1N-6501
 5  11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott
4H+1W-4504H+1W+4500
 6 3NT-1E+1003NT-1E-1000
 7   1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett
Maurizia Trowell & Michael Trowell
4H+1N+6504H-2S+20013
 8 4S+1S+4503D+1N-1308
 9   3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson
3D+2W-1503NT+2W+66011
 10 3D-2E+2001NTE+907
 11   5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
4HW-4201NT+2W+150-7
 12 3NT+1N+6303NT+1S-6300
 13   8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
4H-1S-1003S-2N+2003
 14 3NT-1N-503NT-1N+500
 15  10 Marta Sikora & Jacek Sikora
John Vos & Kjello Hansen
3CX-2N-5004DW+130-9
 16 1NT+3W-1801NT+1W+120-2
 17  12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker
3H-1E+502S+1S-140-3
 18 3NT+1S+6304SS-6200
 19   2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
3H+2E-2004SN-420-12
 20 3S+2W-2003S+2W+2000
 21   4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
3H+1E-1704SX-2N+5008
 22 4S+1S+4503S+2S-2006
 23   6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford
6CX-3E+8006D-4W-4009
 24 3CW-1101NT+1E+1200
Total +44

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford
4SS+4204S+1N-450-1
 2 2S+2W-1704S-1W-50-6
 5  10 Marta Sikora & Jacek Sikora
John Vos & Kjello Hansen
5HE-4504SX-4S+110012
 6 3NTE-6003NT-2E-200-13
 7  12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker
4H-1S-1004HN-620-12
 8 3D+2N+1504S+1S-450-7
 9   2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
3NT+1W-6303NT+3W+6902
 10 3SN+1401NTE+906
 11   4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
5DX-5S-11004HW+420-12
 12 3NT+2N+6605DS-6002
 13   7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
3S-2N-2004H-1S+100-3
 14 3NT-1N-503NT-1N+500
 15   9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
3C-1N-1004H+1E+4508
 16 2NTW-1201NTW+90-1
 17  11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott
3HE-1403NT-2E-100-6
 18 4SN+6203NT-2S+20013
 19   1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett
Maurizia Trowell & Michael Trowell
4S+1N+4504SS-4201
 20 3SX+2W-11305C-3N+300-13
 21   3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson
3S-1N-1003NT-3E-150-6
 22 4SS+4202S+2N-1706
 23   5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
6CX-2E+5006D-5W-5000
 24 1NT+1E-1203NT-1W-50-5
Total -35

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
4SS+4205HX-3E-500-2
 2 2D-1E+502S+1W+1405
 3   7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
4H+2S+4806HN-980-11
 4 4H+1N+6504H+2S-680-1
 7  11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott
4H-1S-1003NTS-600-12
 8 4S+1S+4505D-1S+5011
 9   1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett
Maurizia Trowell & Michael Trowell
4S+1E-6504D+1W+150-11
 10 3S+1N+1703SN-1401
 11   3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson
4HW-4203NTE+400-1
 12 3NT+2N+6603NT+1N-6301
 13   6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford
2S-1N-1004HX-1N+2003
 14 3NTX-1N-1003NTN-400-11
 15   8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
4H+1E-4503C-1N+100-8
 16 1NTW-902NTW+1201
 17  10 Marta Sikora & Jacek Sikora
John Vos & Kjello Hansen
3DN+1102H-1E-502
 18 4SN+6204S+1S-650-1
 19  12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker
5SXN+6505S-1S+5012
 20 3SW-1403S+1W+1701
 21   2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
5D-2E+1004H-4E-200-3
 22 3S+1S+1704SN-420-6
 23   4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
6CX-3E+8005D-3W-30011
 24 2S-1S-501NT+2E+1503
Total -16

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 10 Marta Sikora & Jacek Sikora
John Vos & Kjello Hansen
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
4S-1S-504S+1S-450-11
 2 2S+1W-1403NTS-600-12
 3   6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford
5H+1S+4806HS-980-11
 4 3NT+3N+6904H+2N-6800
 5   8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
4SX-4S-11005HE+450-12
 6 3NT-2E+2003NTE+60013
 9  12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker
3NT+1W-6304CX-1S+100-11
 10 1NTE-902D-1E-100-5
 11   2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
4HW-4201NT+3W+180-6
 12 3NT+2N+6603D+2N-15011
 13   5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
3HN+1402H+1S-1400
 14 4H-2W+1003NT-2N+1005
 15   7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
4DW-1303CX-2N+5009
 16 1NT+1W-1201NT+3W+1802
 17   9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
2H-1E+503DN-110-2
 18 4S+1S+6504SN-6201
 19  11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott
4SN+4204S+1N-450-1
 20 4S+1W-6504S+1W+6500
 21   1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett
Maurizia Trowell & Michael Trowell
4C-1E+504H-3W-150-3
 22 4SN+4202C+1E+11011
 23   3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson
6C-3E+3006D-4W-400-3
 24 2NTW-1202H+1E+1401
Total -24

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson
4SS+4204S-1S+5010
 2 3CS+1102SW+1106
 3   5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
6NTS+990S4H+2S-48011
 4 4H+1N+6503NT+3N-690-1
 5   7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
4H+1W-4504H+1W+4500
 6 3NT-1E+1003NT-1E-1000
 7   9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
3NTS+6004H-1S+10012
 8 5D-1S-504S+1S-450-11
 11   1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett
Maurizia Trowell & Michael Trowell
3H+1W-1701NT+3W+1800
 12 3NT+3S+6905DS-6003
 13   4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
3S-1N-1003HN-140-6
 14 3NT-1N-503HE+1403
 15   6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford
3S-2S-2004DW+130-2
 16 3NT-2W+2001NT+2W+1508
 17   8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
3NT-2E+1003HE+1406
 18 3NT-2S-2004SN-620-13
 19  10 Marta Sikora & Jacek Sikora
John Vos & Kjello Hansen
4S+1N+4504SN-4201
 20 4S+1W-6504S+1W+6500
 21  12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker
5CX-3E+5003NT-3E-1508
 22 3S+1S+1704SS-420-6
 23   2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
5H+1S+6805D-4E-4007
 24 2S-1S-502S-1S+500
Total +36

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 12 Andrew Clery & Hannah Cornfield
Sati McKenzie & Martin Baker
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   2 Nick Boss & Willie Coyle
Steve Eginton & Kitty Teltscher
4S-1S-504HX-2E-300-8
 2 2S+1W-1402SW+110-1
 3   4 Sue Grant & Ashwin Patel
Mike Davis & Alison Gayfer
4H+2S+4806HS-980-11
 4 3NT+3N+6904H+2N-6800
 5   6 Anne Catchpole & David Schiff
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford
5HE-4504H+1W+4500
 6 3NT-1E+1003NT-1W-1000
 7   8 Lone Kiaer & Christina Kiemouensen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Terry Hewett
4HN+6204H-1S+10012
 8 4S+1S+4503D+2N-1507
 9  10 Marta Sikora & Jacek Sikora
John Vos & Kjello Hansen
4CX-1S-1003NT+1W+63011
 10 2D-1E+1001NTE+905
 13   3 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden
Liz Wright & Nick Wilson
3C-2W+2002D+3S-1502
 14 3H-1E+503NTN-400-8
 15   5 Chris Duckworth & Peter Taylor
Dave Muller & Malcolm Pryor
3HE-1404H+1E+4507
 16 1NT+2W-1502NTE+120-1
 17   7 Eryk Gozdowski & Szczepan Smoczynski
Shyam Sashital & Zeki Usluer
2S+1S+1403H-1E-503
 18 4SS+6203NT+1S-6300
 19   9 Graham Pollack & Paul Chapman
Tim Chanter & Helen Wildsmith
5S-1S-505SXN-650-12
 20 3S+1W-1703SW+140-1
 21  11 Ryan Stephenson & Liz Clery
Brian McGuire & John Wilmott
3NT-3E+1505CX-3E-500-8
 22 4SS+4203S+1S-1706
 23   1 Simon Ward & Carla Sidney-Woollett
Maurizia Trowell & Michael Trowell
5D-3W+3005SX-3S+80015
 24 2SX-1N-1002NTW+1201
Total +19

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Monday 25 October 2010 at 12:30 PM