Young Chelsea logo
Young Chelsea Bridge Club
07555 287005youngchelsea@btconnect.com Young Chelsea Facebook icon
ONE OF THE WORLD’S GREAT BRIDGE CLUBS
All ages, come and enjoy duplicate bridge—students free

 

Young Chelsea Bridge Club Half Marathon Overall 28/04/2018

Ranks    

Travellers
ScoreCards

Session All Section All

Director: David Muller Scorer: David Muller Received 984 of 984 scores.

Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Bds XImpC XImpCF LPs
1 2 Kay Preddy & Norman Selway 79 152.45 152.45 108
2 10 John Atthey & Claire Robinson 79 93.18 93.18 99
3 17 Nathalie Shashou & Nick Sandqvist 79 71.36 71.36 90
4 23 Paul Fegarty & Catherine Curtis 78 66.28 67.13 81
5 9 Heather Dhondy & Brian Callaghan 79 59.18 59.18 72
6 1 Brian McGuire & Rob Cliffe 79 52.46 52.46 63
7 21 Jon Cooke & Simon Gillis 78 45.08 45.66 54
8 13 Matthew Brown & Croz Croswell 79 38.36 38.36 45
9 20 Mike Eden & Carrie Eden 78 30.81 31.21 36
10 22 Shahzaad Natt & Stefano Tommasini 78 28.19 28.55 27
11 14 Todor Tiholov & Petar Ivanov 79 24.82 24.82 18
12 11 Peter Taylor & John Cox 79 -2.27 -2.27 9
13 19 Eduard Malhasyan & Steve Root 78 -11.73 -11.88
14 12 Rowena Clow & Richard Bowdery 79 -17.55 -17.55
15 8 Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Chantal Girardin 79 -20.18 -20.18
16 15 Liam Fegarty & Jamie Fegarty 79 -21.81 -21.81
17 3 India Leeming & Hanna Tuus 79 -29.18 -29.18
18 4 Oliver Lawrence & Patrick Lawrence 79 -39.64 -39.64
19 5 Sarah Bell & Mike Bell 79 -40.09 -40.09
20 18 Richard Collins & Rhonda Collins 79 -44.83 -44.83
21 7 David Newman & Nigel Bird 79 -45.27 -45.27
22 26 Lee Rosenthal & Doreen Green 78 -46.37 -46.96
23 16 Maggie Christmas & Brian McMillan 79 -89.46 -89.46
24 6 Dimitre Stoev & Francois Picard 79 -90.27 -90.27
25 24 Theo Anoyrkatis & Alex Pemberton 78 -163.54 -165.64

(printed 23:00:54 28/04/2018 PairsScorer7.3.5(c) JAS

 

Travellers    

Ranks
ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
3 20 4S= W 420 -3.45 3.45
11 10 4H+2 W 480 -5.18 5.18
13 18 4H+1 W 450 -4.27 4.27
14 16 2S= W 110 4.45 -4.45
15 12 3H-1 E 50 7.82 -7.82
17 8 4H+1 W 450 -4.27 4.27
19 1 1S+4 W 200 2 -2
21 5 4H-1 E 50 7.82 -7.82
22 7 4H+2 W 480 -5.18 5.18
23 9 2S+3 W 200 2 -2
24 2 3NT+3 E 490 -5.18 5.18
26 6 2NT+1 E 150 3.45 -3.45
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
3 20 3D+3 E 170 2.73 -2.73
11 10 5D+1 E 420 -3.27 3.27
13 18 5D+1 E 420 -3.27 3.27
14 16 3NT-2 W 100 8.55 -8.55
15 12 4Hx-3 N 800 -10.55 10.55
17 8 4H-1 N 100 4.36 -4.36
19 1 4Hx-2 N 500 -5.09 5.09
21 5 4H-2 N 200 2 -2
22 7 3H= N 140 9 -9
23 9 5C+2 E 440 -3.73 3.73
24 2 4Hx-2 N 500 -5.09 5.09
26 6 3H-1 N 100 4.36 -4.36
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
3 20 4S-1 N 50 -5.91 5.91
11 10 4S= N 420 4.73 -4.73
13 18 4S= N 420 4.73 -4.73
14 16 4S= N 420 4.73 -4.73
15 12 4S-1 N 50 -5.91 5.91
17 8 4S= N 420 4.73 -4.73
19 1 4S-1 N 50 -5.91 5.91
21 5 6S-3 N 150 -8 8
22 7 4S= S 420 4.73 -4.73
23 9 4S-2 S 100 -7.36 7.36
24 2 4S= N 420 4.73 -4.73
26 6 4S= N 420 4.73 -4.73
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
10 18 2H-1 E 100 6.09 -6.09
12 17 1NT-2 N 200 -2 2
13 15 2H= W 110 1 -1
14 11 2C-2 S 200 -2 2
16 7 2H= W 110 1 -1
19 9 1NT-2 N 200 -2 2
20 2 2Dx-1 N 200 -2 2
21 4 1NT-1 N 100 1 -1
22 6 1H= E 80 1.45 -1.45
23 8 1H= E 80 1.45 -1.45
24 1 1NTx-1 N 200 -2 2
26 5 1NT-2 N 200 -2 2
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
10 18 4H+1 S 650 4.09 -4.09
12 17 4H= N 620 3.18 -3.18
13 15 4Hx= N 790 7.45 -7.45
14 11 2H+2 N 170 -6.18 6.18
16 7 2H+2 N 170 -6.18 6.18
19 9 4H+1 N 650 4.09 -4.09
20 2 2S= W 110 -10.55 10.55
21 4 4H= N 620 3.18 -3.18
22 6 4H+1 N 650 4.09 -4.09
23 8 4H+1 S 650 4.09 -4.09
24 1 4H-1 N 100 -10.45 10.45
26 5 4H= N 620 3.18 -3.18
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
10 18 2Hx-4 E 1100 8.91 -8.91
12 17 3NT+2 S* 460 -1.55 1.55
13 15 2Hx-5 E 1400 12.27 -12.27
14 11 3NT+1 N* 430 -2.27 2.27
16 7 2Hx-1 E 200 -7.36 7.36
19 9 3D+3 N* 170 -8 8
20 2 5C= N 400 -3 3
21 4 3Hx-5 W 1400 12.27 -12.27
22 6 3NT+1 S* 430 -2.27 2.27
23 8 1NT-4 E* 400 -3 3
24 1 3NT= N* 400 -3 3
26 5 1D-4 E* 400 -3 3
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
5 22 3NT-1 N 100 -3 3
11 16 2NT= S 120 2.64 -2.64
12 14 3NT-1 N 100 -3 3
13 10 3NT-2 N 200 -5.64 5.64
15 6 3NT+1 N 630 11.64 -11.64
18 17 2NT= N 120 2.64 -2.64
19 8 3NT-2 N 200 -5.64 5.64
20 1 1NT+1 N 120 2.64 -2.64
21 3 2NT+1 N 150 3.18 -3.18
23 7 3NT-1 N 100 -3 3
24 9 3NT-2 N 200 -5.64 5.64
26 4 2NT+1 N 150 3.18 -3.18
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
5 22 2S= N 110 4 -4
11 16 2NT-1 W* 50 2.64 -2.64
12 14 2S-1 N 50 -0.18 0.18
13 10 1NT= N* 90 3.73 -3.73
15 6 3NT-2 S* 100 -2 2
18 17 3S-1 N 50 -0.18 0.18
19 8 3S-2 N 100 -2 2
20 1 2S-2 N 100 -2 2
21 3 2S-1 N 50 -0.18 0.18
23 7 2S-1 N 50 -0.18 0.18
24 9 3NT-3 S* 150 -3.45 3.45
26 4 2S-1 N 50 -0.18 0.18
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
5 22 4H+1 S 450 9.73 -9.73
11 16 4Sx= W 790 -7.82 7.82
12 14 4Sx= W 790 -7.82 7.82
13 10 6H-1 S 50 2 -2
15 6 4H+1 S 450 9.73 -9.73
18 17 4H+1 S 450 9.73 -9.73
19 8 4Sx= W 790 -7.82 7.82
20 1 4Sx-1 W 200 6 -6
21 3 4Sx= W 790 -7.82 7.82
23 7 4H+1 S 450 9.73 -9.73
24 9 4Sx= W 790 -7.82 7.82
26 4 4Sx= W 790 -7.82 7.82
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
6 23 4S+1 S 650 -0.55 0.55
10 15 4S+2 N 680 0.55 -0.55
11 13 4S+1 S 650 -0.55 0.55
12 18 4S+1 N 650 -0.55 0.55
14 5 4S+2 S 680 0.55 -0.55
17 16 4S+2 S 680 0.55 -0.55
19 7 4S+2 S 680 0.55 -0.55
20 9 3NT+2 N 660 -0.55 0.55
21 2 4S+1 N 650 -0.55 0.55
22 4 4S+1 S 650 -0.55 0.55
24 8 4S+2 S 680 0.55 -0.55
26 3 4S+2 N 680 0.55 -0.55
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
6 23 4H= S 420 9.73 -9.73
10 15 3H-1 S 50 -1.45 1.45
11 13 2S-1 W 50 1.36 -1.36
12 18 4C= W 130 -3.64 3.64
14 5 3C= W 110 -2.91 2.91
17 16 4H-2 S 100 -2.91 2.91
19 7 3H+1 N 170 4.45 -4.45
20 9 3C+1 W 130 -3.64 3.64
21 2 3H-1 S 50 -1.45 1.45
22 4 1NT-2 E 100 2.73 -2.73
24 8 5C-1 W 50 1.36 -1.36
26 3 3C+1 W 130 -3.64 3.64
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
6 23 3NT+2 E 460 -4.27 4.27
10 15 3NT+2 W 460 -4.27 4.27
11 13 3NT+2 E 460 -4.27 4.27
12 18 7Dx-3 W 500 12.82 -12.82
14 5 3NT+3 E 490 -5 5
17 16 3NT+2 E 460 -4.27 4.27
19 7 3NT+2 W 460 -4.27 4.27
20 9 5D-1 W 50 6.82 -6.82
21 2 6NTx-1 W 100 7.55 -7.55
22 4 4H= E 420 -3.36 3.36
24 8 5D-1 E 50 6.82 -6.82
26 3 3NT+2 E 460 -4.27 4.27
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
7 24 4S= E 620 3.45 -3.45
10 12 3NT+3 W 690 1.55 -1.55
11 17 6S= E 1430 -10.91 10.91
13 4 3NT+3 W 690 1.55 -1.55
16 15 2Hx-2 S 500 6.27 -6.27
18 14 3NT+3 W 690 1.55 -1.55
19 6 6Sx= E 1660 -13.27 13.27
20 8 4S= E 620 3.45 -3.45
21 1 4S+1 E 650 2.55 -2.55
22 3 4S= E 620 3.45 -3.45
23 5 2Hx-3 S 800 -1.18 1.18
26 2 3NT+3 W 690 1.55 -1.55
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
7 24 2S= W 110 -2.36 2.36
10 12 2S= W 110 -2.36 2.36
11 17 2S-2 W 100 3.36 -3.36
13 4 1NT+1 W 120 -2.82 2.82
16 15 2S= W 110 -2.36 2.36
18 14 2S= W 110 -2.36 2.36
19 6 2S-2 W 100 3.36 -3.36
20 8 2S= W 110 -2.36 2.36
21 1 3D-1 N 50 -0.64 0.64
22 3 2S-1 W 50 1.82 -1.82
23 5 2S-2 W 100 3.36 -3.36
26 2 4S-2 W 100 3.36 -3.36
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
7 24 2S+2 W 170 2.09 -2.09
10 12 4S= W 420 -4.27 4.27
11 17 3NT+1 E 430 -4.27 4.27
13 4 4S= W 420 -4.27 4.27
16 15 4S-1 E 50 7.55 -7.55
18 14 3S+1 W 170 2.09 -2.09
19 6 4S-1 E 50 7.55 -7.55
20 8 4S= W 420 -4.27 4.27
21 1 2NT+1 E 150 3 -3
22 3 3NT= E 400 -3.64 3.64
23 5 3S+1 W 170 2.09 -2.09
26 2 3NT= E 400 -3.64 3.64
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
10 16 1Dx+1 W 340 -12 12
12 3 3NT= N 400 1.09 -1.09
15 14 3NT= S 400 1.09 -1.09
17 13 3NT= S 400 1.09 -1.09
18 11 5C= N 400 1.09 -1.09
19 5 3NT= S 400 1.09 -1.09
20 7 3NT= S 400 1.09 -1.09
21 9 3NT= S 400 1.09 -1.09
22 2 3NT= S 400 1.09 -1.09
23 4 3NT= N 400 1.09 -1.09
24 6 5C= N 400 1.09 -1.09
26 1 5C= N 400 1.09 -1.09
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
10 16 3S-1 S 50 -0.18 0.18
12 3 4D-1 W 50 2.45 -2.45
15 14 3S-4 S 200 -4.27 4.27
17 13 3NT-4 E 200 6.27 -6.27
18 11 3D= W 110 -1.73 1.73
19 5 3D-1 W 50 2.45 -2.45
20 7 5C-3 S 150 -2.82 2.82
21 9 3S-5 S 250 -5.55 5.55
22 2 3D-1 E 50 2.45 -2.45
23 4 3S-3 S 150 -2.82 2.82
24 6 3S-1 S 50 -0.18 0.18
26 1 3NTx-1 E 100 3.91 -3.91
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
10 16 5H= E 450 -0.27 0.27
12 3 4H+1 E 450 -0.27 0.27
15 14 3NT+2 W 460 -0.27 0.27
17 13 3NT+2 W 460 -0.27 0.27
18 11 4H+1 E 450 -0.27 0.27
19 5 3NT+2 W 460 -0.27 0.27
20 7 3NT+2 W 460 -0.27 0.27
21 9 4H= E 420 0.82 -0.82
22 2 3NT+1 W 430 0.82 -0.82
23 4 3NT+2 W 460 -0.27 0.27
24 6 4H= W 420 0.82 -0.82
26 1 4H+1 E 450 -0.27 0.27
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
11 2 5D+1 W 620 2.36 -2.36
14 13 6D= W 1370 -10.82 10.82
16 12 6D= E 1370 -10.82 10.82
17 10 5D= W 600 3.18 -3.18
18 15 2NT= E 120 11.91 -11.91
19 4 6D= W 1370 -10.82 10.82
20 6 5D+1 W 620 2.36 -2.36
21 8 5D= W 600 3.18 -3.18
22 1 5D+1 W 620 2.36 -2.36
23 3 5D+1 W 620 2.36 -2.36
24 5 5D+1 W 620 2.36 -2.36
26 9 5D+1 W 620 2.36 -2.36
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
9 26 4H-1 E 100 0.64 -0.64
11 2 4H-1 W 100 0.64 -0.64
14 13 4H-1 E 100 0.64 -0.64
16 12 4Sx-1 N 200 -6.82 6.82
17 10 4H-1 W 100 0.64 -0.64
18 15 3S= N 140 1.73 -1.73
19 4 4H-1 E 100 0.64 -0.64
20 6 4H-2 E 200 3.73 -3.73
21 8 4Sx-1 N 200 -6.82 6.82
22 1 4H-1 E 100 0.64 -0.64
23 3 4H-1 W 100 0.64 -0.64
24 5 4H-2 W 200 3.73 -3.73
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
9 26 1NT+1 E 120 3.73 -3.73
11 2 3NT+1 W 430 -3.73 3.73
14 13 3NT= W 400 -3 3
16 12 3NT-1 W 50 7.73 -7.73
17 10 3NT= W 400 -3 3
18 15 3NT= W 400 -3 3
19 4 3NT+1 E 430 -3.73 3.73
20 6 3NT-1 W 50 7.73 -7.73
21 8 3NT-1 E 50 7.73 -7.73
22 1 3NT+1 E 430 -3.73 3.73
23 3 3NT= W 400 -3 3
24 5 3NT+1 W 430 -3.73 3.73
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
10 1 3D= N 110 2.09 -2.09
13 12 3H-1 W 100 2.09 -2.09
15 11 4D= N 130 3.09 -3.09
16 18 3NT-1 N 50 -1.55 1.55
17 14 3NT+1 N 430 9.45 -9.45
19 3 2S-2 S 100 -2.73 2.73
20 5 3H-1 E 100 2.09 -2.09
21 7 2D+1 S 110 2.09 -2.09
22 9 5Dx-2 N 300 -6.73 6.73
23 2 6Sx-6 S 1400 -16.73 16.73
24 4 3H-1 W 100 2.09 -2.09
26 8 4H-2 E 200 4.73 -4.73
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
10 1 2S-1 W 100 3.73 -3.73
13 12 3C-1 N 100 -1.36 1.36
15 11 2S= W 110 -1.55 1.55
16 18 2S= W 110 -1.55 1.55
17 14 2S-1 W 100 3.73 -3.73
19 3 3C= N 110 4.09 -4.09
20 5 2S-1 W 100 3.73 -3.73
21 7 2C= N 90 3.45 -3.45
22 9 3Hx-1 N 200 -3.82 3.82
23 2 2S= W 110 -1.55 1.55
24 4 3NTx-3 S 800 -13 13
26 8 3C= N 110 4.09 -4.09
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
10 1 4S+1 N 450 0 0
13 12 4S+1 N 450 0 0
15 11 5S= N 450 0 0
16 18 5S= N 450 0 0
17 14 4S+1 N 450 0 0
19 3 4S+1 N 450 0 0
20 5 4S+1 S 450 0 0
21 7 4S+1 N 450 0 0
22 9 4S+1 N 450 0 0
23 2 4S+1 N 450 0 0
24 4 4S+1 N 450 0 0
26 8 4S+1 N 450 0 0
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
12 11 2D+2 N* 130 -10.09 10.09
14 10 2Dx-4 E* 1100 4.55 -4.55
15 17 1NTxx+2 N* 960 2 -2
16 13 1NTx+2 N* 380 -6.18 6.18
18 9 1NTx+1 N* 280 -8.09 8.09
19 2 1NTx-3 E* 800 -0.27 0.27
20 4 2Sx-5 W 1400 9.36 -9.36
21 6 2Cx-5 W* 1400 9.36 -9.36
22 8 2Sx-5 E 1400 9.36 -9.36
23 1 2Dx-5 E* 1400 9.36 -9.36
24 3 2H+3 S 200 -9.27 9.27
26 7 2C+2 S* 130 -10.09 10.09
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
2 19 4S= E 620 0 0
12 11 3S+1 W 170 9.64 -9.64
14 10 4S+3 E 710 -2.91 2.91
15 17 3S+1 E 170 9.64 -9.64
16 13 4S+3 E 710 -2.91 2.91
18 9 4S+3 E 710 -2.91 2.91
20 4 4S+3 E 710 -2.91 2.91
21 6 4S+3 E 710 -2.91 2.91
22 8 4S+1 E 650 -0.91 0.91
23 1 4S+1 E 650 -0.91 0.91
24 3 4S+3 E 710 -2.91 2.91
26 7 4H= W 620 0 0
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
2 19 6H= E 980 -7.82 7.82
12 11 6H= E 980 -7.82 7.82
14 10 6H= W 980 -7.82 7.82
15 17 5H+2 W 510 2.91 -2.91
16 13 5D+1 W 420 5.36 -5.36
18 9 5H+1 E 480 4 -4
20 4 5H+1 W 480 4 -4
21 6 5H+1 E 480 4 -4
22 8 4Sx-3 S 500 3 -3
23 1 5H+1 E 480 4 -4
24 3 5H+1 W 480 4 -4
26 7 6H= E 980 -7.82 7.82

Session 2 Section A

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
2 1 2S= S 110 4.36 -4.36
4 9 3S-1 N 50 0.45 -0.45
5 7 2S= S 110 4.36 -4.36
6 3 3H= E 140 -2.18 2.18
8 16 4Hx-1 E 100 4.36 -4.36
11 20 3Hx= E 530 -10.36 10.36
19 18 3S-1 S 50 0.45 -0.45
21 13 1NT-1 N 50 0.45 -0.45
22 15 2S= S 110 4.36 -4.36
23 17 3S-2 N 100 -1.09 1.09
24 10 3H= E 140 -2.18 2.18
26 14 3H+1 E 170 -3 3
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
2 1 5H= W 450 0.09 -0.09
4 9 6H+1 W 1010 -11.27 11.27
5 7 3NT+3 E 490 -0.82 0.82
6 3 4H+1 W 450 0.09 -0.09
8 16 4H+1 W 450 0.09 -0.09
11 20 4H+1 W 450 0.09 -0.09
19 18 4H+1 W 450 0.09 -0.09
21 13 4H+1 W 450 0.09 -0.09
22 15 4H+1 W 450 0.09 -0.09
23 17 6H-1 W 50 11.27 -11.27
24 10 5H= W 450 0.09 -0.09
26 14 4H+1 W 450 0.09 -0.09
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
2 1 1NT= N 90 0.91 -0.91
4 9 3C+1 N 130 2 -2
5 7 1NT= N 90 0.91 -0.91
6 3 1NT+3 N 180 3.73 -3.73
8 16 2S-1 W 100 1 -1
11 20 1NT= N 90 0.91 -0.91
19 18 3NT-2 N 100 -4.55 4.55
21 13 1NT= N 90 0.91 -0.91
22 15 3NT-2 N 100 -4.55 4.55
23 17 2NT-1 N 50 -3.18 3.18
24 10 2S-1 W 100 1 -1
26 14 1NT= N 90 0.91 -0.91
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 9 5D+1 N 620 1.64 -1.64
3 8 4S+2 S 680 3.55 -3.55
4 6 3NT+3 N 690 3.55 -3.55
5 2 3D+3 N 170 -8.82 8.82
7 15 3S+3 S 230 -7.45 7.45
12 21 4D+2 N 170 -8.82 8.82
19 17 4S+2 S 680 3.55 -3.55
20 10 5D+1 N 620 1.64 -1.64
22 14 3NT+3 N 690 3.55 -3.55
23 16 4S+2 S 680 3.55 -3.55
24 18 4S+1 S 650 2.45 -2.45
26 13 4S= S 620 1.64 -1.64
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 9 3S-1 W 50 5.09 -5.09
3 8 3S= W 140 0.55 -0.55
4 6 2S-1 W 50 5.09 -5.09
5 2 3NTx-5 N 1400 -15.55 15.55
7 15 3C+1 N 130 7.09 -7.09
12 21 3NT-3 S 300 -3.09 3.09
19 17 3D+1 S 130 7.09 -7.09
20 10 5D-2 S 200 -0.73 0.73
22 14 3NTx-2 N 500 -6.82 6.82
23 16 3NT-3 N 300 -3.09 3.09
24 18 2NT-2 S 200 -0.73 0.73
26 13 3S-1 W 50 5.09 -5.09
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 9 4C+1 E 150 7.27 -7.27
3 8 5C+2 E 640 -4 4
4 6 5C= W 600 -3.18 3.18
5 2 5C= W 600 -3.18 3.18
7 15 3NT+1 E 630 -3.91 3.91
12 21 4C+1 E 150 7.27 -7.27
19 17 3NT+1 E 630 -3.91 3.91
20 10 5C= W 600 -3.18 3.18
22 14 4C+1 E 150 7.27 -7.27
23 16 3NT+1 W 630 -3.91 3.91
24 18 5C+1 W 620 -3.82 3.82
26 13 4C+1 W 150 7.27 -7.27
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
2 7 4H+2 N 680 2.64 -2.64
3 5 5D= N 600 0.18 -0.18
4 1 3NT= S 600 0.18 -0.18
6 14 3NT+2 S 660 2.18 -2.18
9 8 3NT+2 S 660 2.18 -2.18
13 22 3NT+2 S 660 2.18 -2.18
19 16 3NT= S 600 0.18 -0.18
20 18 3NT= N 600 0.18 -0.18
21 11 4H+1 N 650 2.18 -2.18
23 15 5D= N 600 0.18 -0.18
24 17 3NT-1 N 100 -12.45 12.45
26 12 3NT= N 600 0.18 -0.18
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
2 7 3NT= N 400 0.55 -0.55
3 5 3NT= N 400 0.55 -0.55
4 1 4S= N 420 1.55 -1.55
6 14 3NT= N 400 0.55 -0.55
9 8 3NT+1 N 430 1.55 -1.55
13 22 3NT= N 400 0.55 -0.55
19 16 3NT= N 400 0.55 -0.55
20 18 3NT+1 N 430 1.55 -1.55
21 11 3NT= N 400 0.55 -0.55
23 15 3NT= N 400 0.55 -0.55
24 17 3NT-1 S 50 -10 10
26 12 3NT+1 N 430 1.55 -1.55
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
2 7 4H+1 N 450 0.91 -0.91
3 5 4H+1 N 450 0.91 -0.91
4 1 4H+1 N 450 0.91 -0.91
6 14 4H+1 N 450 0.91 -0.91
9 8 4H+1 N 450 0.91 -0.91
13 22 5H+1 N 480 1.82 -1.82
19 16 5H+1 N 480 1.82 -1.82
20 18 5H= N 450 0.91 -0.91
21 11 5D= S 400 -0.91 0.91
23 15 4H+2 N 480 1.82 -1.82
24 17 6D-1 S 50 -10.91 10.91
26 12 4H+1 N 450 0.91 -0.91
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 6 2D+1 E 110 -2.18 2.18
2 4 3NT-1 E 100 3.36 -3.36
3 9 2S= W 110 -2.18 2.18
5 13 2S= W 110 -2.18 2.18
8 7 2NT= E 120 -2.55 2.55
14 23 3D= E 110 -2.18 2.18
19 15 2NT-1 W 100 3.36 -3.36
20 17 3NT-2 E 200 5.91 -5.91
21 10 2NT= W 120 -2.55 2.55
22 12 2NT= W 120 -2.55 2.55
24 16 4S-2 W 200 5.91 -5.91
26 11 2S= W 110 -2.18 2.18
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 6 4S-2 E 100 7 -7
2 4 3C-1 N 50 3.36 -3.36
3 9 3NT-1 W 50 5.64 -5.64
5 13 4H= W 420 -6.09 6.09
8 7 4S-1 E 50 5.64 -5.64
14 23 2H+2 W 170 -0.09 0.09
19 15 3H= W 140 0.91 -0.91
20 17 4H= E 420 -6.09 6.09
21 10 3H+1 E 170 -0.09 0.09
22 12 4H= W 420 -6.09 6.09
24 16 4H= W 420 -6.09 6.09
26 11 3C-2 N 100 2 -2
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 6 3NT-2 S 200 -4.09 4.09
2 4 4Hx-3 W 500 11.18 -11.18
3 9 3D-1 S 100 -1.36 1.36
5 13 2S-2 W 100 3.55 -3.55
8 7 3D-1 S 100 -1.36 1.36
14 23 3D-1 S 100 -1.36 1.36
19 15 2S= W 110 -1.45 1.45
20 17 3NT-2 S 200 -4.09 4.09
21 10 4Dx-1 S 200 -4.09 4.09
22 12 3D= S 110 3.64 -3.64
24 16 2Hx-1 W 100 3.55 -3.55
26 11 2Dx-1 S 200 -4.09 4.09
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 3 3NT+2 E 660 -0.18 0.18
2 8 3NT+1 E 630 0.91 -0.91
4 12 3NT+2 W 660 -0.18 0.18
7 6 3NT+2 E 660 -0.18 0.18
9 5 3NT+1 W 630 0.91 -0.91
15 24 3NT+2 E 660 -0.18 0.18
19 14 3NT+2 W 660 -0.18 0.18
20 16 3NT+3 E 690 -1.27 1.27
21 18 3NT+1 W 630 0.91 -0.91
22 11 3NT+2 E 660 -0.18 0.18
23 13 3NT+2 E 660 -0.18 0.18
26 10 3NT+2 E 660 -0.18 0.18
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 3 4H-2 E 100 6.91 -6.91
2 8 4H-1 W 50 5.27 -5.27
4 12 4H= E 420 -5.64 5.64
7 6 4H-1 E 50 5.27 -5.27
9 5 4H-1 E 50 5.27 -5.27
15 24 3NT= E 400 -5.09 5.09
19 14 4H= E 420 -5.64 5.64
20 16 4H-1 E 50 5.27 -5.27
21 18 4H-1 E 50 5.27 -5.27
22 11 4H= E 420 -5.64 5.64
23 13 4H= E 420 -5.64 5.64
26 10 4H= E 420 -5.64 5.64
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 3 3NT= N 600 5.64 -5.64
2 8 4S-1 S 100 -8.18 8.18
4 12 3NT= S 600 5.64 -5.64
7 6 2S= S 110 -4.45 4.45
9 5 3NT= N 600 5.64 -5.64
15 24 3NTx= S 750 8.64 -8.64
19 14 3NT= S 600 5.64 -5.64
20 16 3NT-1 S 100 -8.18 8.18
21 18 3NT= S 600 5.64 -5.64
22 11 3S= S 140 -3.91 3.91
23 13 4S-1 S 100 -8.18 8.18
26 10 2NT+1 N 150 -3.91 3.91
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 7 3NT+2 W 660 -1.91 1.91
3 11 3Hx-4 N 800 -5.82 5.82
6 5 3NT+2 W 660 -1.91 1.91
8 4 3S+1 E 170 9.36 -9.36
9 2 3NT+1 W 630 -0.91 0.91
19 13 3NT+2 W 660 -1.91 1.91
20 15 3NT+1 W 630 -0.91 0.91
21 17 3NT+1 W 630 -0.91 0.91
22 10 3NT+1 W 630 -0.91 0.91
23 12 2NT+3 W 210 8.64 -8.64
24 14 3NT+1 W 630 -0.91 0.91
26 18 3NT+2 W 660 -1.91 1.91
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 7 4C-1 E 50 1.18 -1.18
3 11 3H-1 N 50 -1.36 1.36
6 5 4H-1 N 50 -1.36 1.36
8 4 3H-1 N 50 -1.36 1.36
9 2 3H= N 140 3.64 -3.64
19 13 3H= N 140 3.64 -3.64
20 15 4H= N 420 9.64 -9.64
21 17 4H-1 N 50 -1.36 1.36
22 10 4H-1 N 50 -1.36 1.36
23 12 4H-2 N 100 -3 3
24 14 5Hx-3 N 500 -10.91 10.91
26 18 4Cx-1 E 100 2.64 -2.64
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 7 4H-1 E 50 -3.91 3.91
3 11 3D-1 W 50 -3.91 3.91
6 5 3NT= N 600 8.09 -8.09
8 4 4H-1 E 50 -3.91 3.91
9 2 4H-1 E 50 -3.91 3.91
19 13 4H-1 E 50 -3.91 3.91
20 15 5Hx-2 E 300 2.18 -2.18
21 17 5Hx-2 E 300 2.18 -2.18
22 10 4Hx-1 E 100 -2.27 2.27
23 12 5H-2 E 100 -2.27 2.27
24 14 4H-1 E 50 -3.91 3.91
26 18 4Hx-6 E 1400 15.55 -15.55
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
2 10 3NT= N 400 3.45 -3.45
5 4 1NT+2 S 150 -3.18 3.18
7 3 3D+1 S 130 -4.18 4.18
8 1 2NT+1 N 150 -3.18 3.18
9 6 3NT= S 400 3.45 -3.45
17 26 2H-2 E 200 -1.82 1.82
19 12 3NT= S 400 3.45 -3.45
20 14 1NT+1 S 120 -4.18 4.18
21 16 3S-4 W 400 3.45 -3.45
22 18 3NT= S 400 3.45 -3.45
23 11 2NT= S 120 -4.18 4.18
24 13 3NT= S 400 3.45 -3.45
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
2 10 3NT= S 600 10.36 -10.36
5 4 3H+1 S 170 2.64 -2.64
7 3 4Hx-1 S 200 -6.18 6.18
8 1 2D+1 N 110 0.73 -0.73
9 6 4Hx-1 N 200 -6.18 6.18
17 26 2D+2 N 130 1.73 -1.73
19 12 3H= N 140 1.73 -1.73
20 14 4Dx-1 N 200 -6.18 6.18
21 16 4S-1 W 100 0.64 -0.64
22 18 3D-1 N 100 -3.73 3.73
23 11 4H= S 620 10.64 -10.64
24 13 4Hx-1 S 200 -6.18 6.18
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
2 10 1NT= E* 90 -2.64 2.64
5 4 1NT= E* 90 -2.64 2.64
7 3 1NT= E* 90 -2.64 2.64
8 1 2C-1 W 50 1.27 -1.27
9 6 1NT+1 N* 120 3 -3
17 26 1NT+1 N* 120 3 -3
19 12 2S-2 W 100 2.73 -2.73
20 14 1NT= E* 90 -2.64 2.64
21 16 2D+1 N 110 2.91 -2.91
22 18 1NT= E* 90 -2.64 2.64
23 11 1NT= E* 90 -2.64 2.64
24 13 2D+1 N 110 2.91 -2.91
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 18 PASS N Pass 1.18 -1.18
4 3 1NT-1 S 50 -0.82 0.82
6 2 1S= N 80 3.36 -3.36
7 9 PASS N Pass 1.18 -1.18
8 5 2S-1 N 50 -0.82 0.82
19 11 PASS N Pass 1.18 -1.18
20 13 3C-3 N 150 -3.36 3.36
21 15 PASS N Pass 1.18 -1.18
22 17 2C-1 N 50 -0.82 0.82
23 10 PASS N Pass 1.18 -1.18
24 12 2S-4 N 200 -4.64 4.64
26 16 PASS N Pass 1.18 -1.18
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 18 4S= E 620 -0.55 0.55
4 3 4S= W 620 -0.55 0.55
6 2 4S+2 E 680 -2.55 2.55
7 9 4S= E 620 -0.55 0.55
8 5 4S= W 620 -0.55 0.55
19 11 4NT+1 W 660 -1.64 1.64
20 13 4S= E 620 -0.55 0.55
21 15 4S= W 620 -0.55 0.55
22 17 4S+1 W 650 -1.64 1.64
23 10 3NT= W 600 0.36 -0.36
24 12 4S= W 620 -0.55 0.55
26 16 2NT+3 W 210 9.27 -9.27
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 18 3NT-3 N 150 -2.64 2.64
4 3 3D-1 W 50 3.36 -3.36
6 2 3D= E 110 -1.55 1.55
7 9 3C-1 S 50 0.36 -0.36
8 5 3S-1 N 50 0.36 -0.36
19 11 1NT-1 S 50 0.36 -0.36
20 13 PASS N Pass 2 -2
21 15 3C-1 N 50 0.36 -0.36
22 17 3D= E 110 -1.55 1.55
23 10 2H= W 110 -1.55 1.55
24 12 2D+1 W 110 -1.55 1.55
26 16 PASS N Pass 2 -2
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
3 2 4H+1 E 650 -1.18 1.18
5 1 4H+1 E 650 -1.18 1.18
6 8 4H= E 620 -0.09 0.09
7 4 4H+1 E 650 -1.18 1.18
9 17 4H+1 E 650 -1.18 1.18
10 19 2H+3 E 200 9.27 -9.27
20 12 4H+1 E 650 -1.18 1.18
21 14 4Hx+1 E 990 -9 9
22 16 4H+1 E 650 -1.18 1.18
23 18 3H+2 E 200 9.27 -9.27
24 11 4H+1 E 650 -1.18 1.18
26 15 4H+1 E 650 -1.18 1.18
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
3 2 4Hx-3 E 800 9.64 -9.64
5 1 2H-2 E 200 0.55 -0.55
6 8 2H-1 E 100 -1.27 1.27
7 4 3NT+1 W 630 -11.27 11.27
9 17 3NTx= W 750 -12.82 12.82
10 19 2H-2 E 200 0.55 -0.55
20 12 2H-1 E 100 -1.27 1.27
21 14 3NT-1 W 100 -1.27 1.27
22 16 4Hx-4 E 1100 12.91 -12.91
23 18 4Hx-4 W 1100 12.91 -12.91
24 11 3H-3 E 300 2.36 -2.36
26 15 3NT= W 600 -11 11
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
3 2 4H+2 N 480 0.64 -0.64
5 1 4H+3 N 510 1.73 -1.73
6 8 3NT+2 N 460 -0.36 0.36
7 4 4H+1 N 450 -0.36 0.36
9 17 4H+1 N 450 -0.36 0.36
10 19 3NT+3 N 490 0.73 -0.73
20 12 3NT+2 N 460 -0.36 0.36
21 14 3NT+2 N 460 -0.36 0.36
22 16 4H+2 N 480 0.64 -0.64
23 18 4H+2 S 480 0.64 -0.64
24 11 5H= N 450 -0.36 0.36
26 15 3NT= N 400 -2.18 2.18

Session 3 Section A

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 17 3H= N 140 9.91 -9.91
3 14 4S+1 W 450 -2.91 2.91
4 16 4Sx+1 W 690 -8.27 8.27
5 18 4S+1 W 450 -2.91 2.91
6 11 3S+2 E 200 3.18 -3.18
7 13 4S= W 420 -2.27 2.27
8 15 4S+1 W 450 -2.91 2.91
10 9 4S+1 W 450 -2.91 2.91
12 2 3NT-2 S 100 5.64 -5.64
21 24 3S+2 W 200 3.18 -3.18
23 22 2S+3 E 200 3.18 -3.18
26 19 4S+1 W 450 -2.91 2.91
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 17 4Sx-2 W 300 -4.55 4.55
3 14 3NT+1 S 630 3.36 -3.36
4 16 3NT= N 600 2.36 -2.36
5 18 3NT+1 S 630 3.36 -3.36
6 11 4NT-2 S 200 -12.27 12.27
7 13 3D= N 110 -8.27 8.27
8 15 3NT+2 S 660 4.18 -4.18
10 9 3NT= N 600 2.36 -2.36
12 2 3NT= N 600 2.36 -2.36
21 24 3NT= N 600 2.36 -2.36
23 22 3NT= N 600 2.36 -2.36
26 19 3NT= N 600 2.36 -2.36
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 17 3C-1 W 100 4.45 -4.45
3 14 1NT= W 90 -0.91 0.91
4 16 1NT-1 W 100 4.45 -4.45
5 18 1NT= W 90 -0.91 0.91
6 11 2S-2 S 100 -1 1
7 13 1NT+1 E 120 -2 2
8 15 1NT= W 90 -0.91 0.91
10 9 2H-1 N 50 0.27 -0.27
12 2 2D-4 S 200 -3.91 3.91
21 24 1NT+1 W 120 -2 2
23 22 1NT-1 E 100 4.45 -4.45
26 19 1NT+1 W 120 -2 2
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 17 1NT-2 E* 200 0.64 -0.64
3 14 1NT+1 N* 120 -2.09 2.09
4 16 3C-3 E 300 3.09 -3.09
5 18 2S+1 S 140 -1.27 1.27
6 11 1S+2 S 140 -1.27 1.27
7 13 2S+1 S 140 -1.27 1.27
8 15 3S= S 140 -1.27 1.27
10 9 3H-1 E 100 -2.45 2.45
12 2 2S+1 S 140 -1.27 1.27
21 24 3NT= N* 600 9.73 -9.73
23 22 2S+1 S 140 -1.27 1.27
26 19 3S= S 140 -1.27 1.27
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 16 1NT+3 E 180 1.64 -1.64
2 18 3D-1 W 50 7.18 -7.18
4 15 3NT= W 400 -4 4
5 17 3NT+1 E 430 -4.73 4.73
6 10 3NT= E 400 -4 4
7 12 3NT= E 400 -4 4
8 14 3D= W 110 3.64 -3.64
9 11 3D+1 W 130 2.91 -2.91
13 3 3D-1 W 50 7.18 -7.18
19 24 3H-1 N 100 3.64 -3.64
20 23 3NT+1 E 430 -4.73 4.73
22 21 3NT+1 E 430 -4.73 4.73
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 16 3C-2 E 200 6.18 -6.18
2 18 2S= N 110 3.82 -3.82
4 15 4S-1 N 50 -0.18 0.18
5 17 3D+1 W 130 -2.64 2.64
6 10 3S-1 N 50 -0.18 0.18
7 12 3S-1 N 50 -0.18 0.18
8 14 3S-1 N 50 -0.18 0.18
9 11 4S-2 N 100 -2.09 2.09
13 3 3S-1 N 50 -0.18 0.18
19 24 3S-1 N 50 -0.18 0.18
20 23 4S-2 N 100 -2.09 2.09
22 21 4S-2 N 100 -2.09 2.09
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 16 3C-1 W 100 -0.91 0.91
2 18 4Sx-1 E 200 1.82 -1.82
4 15 2S+2 W 170 -7.45 7.45
5 17 4Sx-2 E 500 8.55 -8.55
6 10 3S= W 140 -6.73 6.73
7 12 3C-2 W 200 1.82 -1.82
8 14 4S-2 W 200 1.82 -1.82
9 11 2S+1 E 140 -6.73 6.73
13 3 3S-1 E 100 -0.91 0.91
19 24 4C-3 W 300 4.45 -4.45
20 23 3D+1 S 130 -0.18 0.18
22 21 4C-3 W 300 4.45 -4.45
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 16 3NT+3 W 490 8.64 -8.64
2 18 4H+2 W 480 9 -9
4 15 6H= W 980 -2.91 2.91
5 17 6NT= W 990 -3 3
6 10 6H= W 980 -2.91 2.91
7 12 6NT= W 990 -3 3
8 14 6NT= W 990 -3 3
9 11 6H= W 980 -2.91 2.91
13 3 6H= W 980 -2.91 2.91
19 24 4H+2 W 480 9 -9
20 23 6NT= W 990 -3 3
22 21 6NT= W 990 -3 3
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 15 4H+2 W 680 -2.91 2.91
2 17 5H+1 W 680 -2.91 2.91
3 10 4H+2 W 680 -2.91 2.91
5 16 4H+2 W 680 -2.91 2.91
6 18 5D+2 E 640 -1.91 1.91
7 11 4Sx-3 S 500 1.91 -1.91
8 13 6C-1 W 100 12 -12
9 12 4H+2 W 680 -2.91 2.91
14 4 3S-2 N 100 9.36 -9.36
19 22 4H+2 W 680 -2.91 2.91
21 20 5H+1 W 680 -2.91 2.91
26 24 5D+1 E 620 -1 1
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 15 3S= S 140 -2.18 2.18
2 17 3NT= N* 600 7.82 -7.82
3 10 3S= N 140 -2.18 2.18
5 16 4S-1 S 100 -7.55 7.55
6 18 3S= S 140 -2.18 2.18
7 11 2S+1 S 140 -2.18 2.18
8 13 3S= S 140 -2.18 2.18
9 12 2S+1 S 140 -2.18 2.18
14 4 1NT-3 E* 300 1.55 -1.55
19 22 4S-1 S 100 -7.55 7.55
21 20 3Hx-3 W 800 11 -11
26 24 3NT= N* 600 7.82 -7.82
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 15 4S= N 420 4.36 -4.36
2 17 4S= N 420 4.36 -4.36
3 10 4H-1 N 50 -6.73 6.73
5 16 5Dx-2 E 300 1.55 -1.55
6 18 4H-1 S 50 -6.73 6.73
7 11 4Sx= S 590 8.09 -8.09
8 13 5Dx-1 E 100 -3.36 3.36
9 12 5S-1 N 50 -6.73 6.73
14 4 4Sx= S 590 8.09 -8.09
19 22 5Dx-2 E 300 1.55 -1.55
21 20 3C-2 W 100 -3.36 3.36
26 24 5C-4 W 200 -1.09 1.09
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 15 4S= N 620 0.64 -0.64
2 17 4S= N 620 0.64 -0.64
3 10 4S= N 620 0.64 -0.64
5 16 4S= S 620 0.64 -0.64
6 18 4S= N 620 0.64 -0.64
7 11 4S= N 620 0.64 -0.64
8 13 4S= N 620 0.64 -0.64
9 12 4S= N 620 0.64 -0.64
14 4 4Sx= N 790 5.73 -5.73
19 22 4S= N 620 0.64 -0.64
21 20 4S= N 620 0.64 -0.64
26 24 4S-1 S 100 -12.09 12.09
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 14 1NT= E* 90 -1.18 1.18
2 16 1NT+1 N* 120 4.55 -4.55
3 18 1NT-1 S* 100 -1.45 1.45
4 11 1NT= E* 90 -1.18 1.18
6 17 1S= E 80 -1.09 1.09
7 10 1NT+1 E* 120 -2.18 2.18
8 12 2Dx-1 N 200 -4.36 4.36
9 13 1NT-1 W* 100 3.91 -3.91
15 5 1NT+1 S* 120 4.55 -4.55
20 19 1NT+1 E* 120 -2.18 2.18
24 22 1NT= S* 90 3.73 -3.73
26 23 1NT+2 E* 150 -3.09 3.09
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 14 4H+1 S 450 2.09 -2.09
2 16 4S+1 N* 450 2.09 -2.09
3 18 4S+1 N* 450 2.09 -2.09
4 11 4S+1 N* 450 2.09 -2.09
6 17 3C= N 110 -6.91 6.91
7 10 4S= N* 420 1.18 -1.18
8 12 4S+1 S* 450 2.09 -2.09
9 13 3H+2 S 200 -4.73 4.73
15 5 4S= N* 420 1.18 -1.18
20 19 3NT= S 400 0.18 -0.18
24 22 1S-5 E* 250 -3.45 3.45
26 23 4H+1 N 450 2.09 -2.09
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 14 3NT+1 S 630 5.45 -5.45
2 16 3NT= N 600 4.73 -4.73
3 18 6H-2 S 200 -10.18 10.18
4 11 3NT+1 N 630 5.45 -5.45
6 17 4H-1 S 100 -8.36 8.36
7 10 2H+1 S 140 -4.45 4.45
8 12 4H= S 620 5.45 -5.45
9 13 3NT+1 S 630 5.45 -5.45
15 5 2H= S 110 -5.36 5.36
20 19 3NT= S 600 4.73 -4.73
24 22 4H-1 S 100 -8.36 8.36
26 23 4S= N 620 5.45 -5.45
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 14 1NT-3 W 300 5.45 -5.45
2 16 4H-1 N 50 -4.18 4.18
3 18 3H= N 140 1 -1
4 11 3H+1 S 170 2 -2
6 17 4H-1 N 50 -4.18 4.18
7 10 3H+1 S 170 2 -2
8 12 3H= S 140 1 -1
9 13 4H-1 S 50 -4.18 4.18
15 5 2S-2 E 200 2.82 -2.82
20 19 2H+2 N 170 2 -2
24 22 2H+2 S 170 2 -2
26 23 1NT+1 W 120 -5.73 5.73
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 13 5Hx= E 650 -12.36 12.36
2 15 3S+1 S 170 0.91 -0.91
3 17 5Sx-2 S 300 -7.73 7.73
4 10 4S= S 420 5.91 -5.91
5 12 4H-3 E 150 0.18 -0.18
7 18 4S= S 420 5.91 -5.91
8 11 4Sx= S 590 9.36 -9.36
9 14 4H-2 E 100 -0.82 0.82
16 6 4S= S 420 5.91 -5.91
23 21 4S= S 420 5.91 -5.91
24 20 5S-1 S 50 -3.64 3.64
26 22 4H= E 420 -9.55 9.55
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 13 5Dx-2 E 300 8.09 -8.09
2 15 2S= N 110 5.18 -5.18
3 17 3D+3 E 170 0.27 -0.27
4 10 3Dxx= E 640 -7.18 7.18
5 12 5C= S 600 11.91 -11.91
7 18 3D+2 W 150 0.73 -0.73
8 11 4Sx-4 S 1100 -12.45 12.45
9 14 3D+3 E 170 0.27 -0.27
16 6 2S-2 S 200 -0.27 0.27
23 21 5Cx= N 750 13.64 -13.64
24 20 4Sx-5 S 1400 -15.09 15.09
26 22 4S-5 S 500 -5.09 5.09
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 13 4H= E 620 -2.73 2.73
2 15 4H-1 E 100 10.64 -10.64
3 17 4H+1 W 650 -3.64 3.64
4 10 3NT+2 W 660 -3.64 3.64
5 12 4H-2 W 200 11.91 -11.91
7 18 4H= E 620 -2.73 2.73
8 11 2Sx-2 S 300 4.73 -4.73
9 14 3NT+1 W 630 -2.73 2.73
16 6 4H+1 W 650 -3.64 3.64
23 21 4H= W 620 -2.73 2.73
24 20 4H= E 620 -2.73 2.73
26 22 4H= W 620 -2.73 2.73
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 13 5D= S 600 -3.91 3.91
2 15 6D= S 1370 10.45 -10.45
3 17 5D= S 600 -3.91 3.91
4 10 5D= S 600 -3.91 3.91
5 12 5D+1 S 620 -3.18 3.18
7 18 3NT+3 S 690 -1.36 1.36
8 11 3NT+3 S 690 -1.36 1.36
9 14 6D= S 1370 10.45 -10.45
16 6 3NT+3 S 690 -1.36 1.36
23 21 6D= S 1370 10.45 -10.45
24 20 3NT+3 S 690 -1.36 1.36
26 22 4H-2 E 200 -11 11
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 12 4S+1 E 450 2.64 -2.64
2 14 4S+2 E 480 1.73 -1.73
3 16 4S+2 E 480 1.73 -1.73
4 18 6S= E 980 -10 10
5 11 4S+2 E 480 1.73 -1.73
6 13 4S+2 E 480 1.73 -1.73
8 10 4S+2 W 480 1.73 -1.73
9 15 4S+1 E 450 2.64 -2.64
17 7 4S+2 E 480 1.73 -1.73
22 20 4S+1 W 450 2.64 -2.64
23 19 6S= E 980 -10 10
26 21 4S+2 E 480 1.73 -1.73
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 12 4S= N 420 2.82 -2.82
2 14 4S-1 N 50 -8.18 8.18
3 16 3NT+1 S 430 2.82 -2.82
4 18 4S= N 420 2.82 -2.82
5 11 5S-1 S 50 -8.18 8.18
6 13 3NT= S 400 2 -2
8 10 4S-1 N 50 -8.18 8.18
9 15 4S= S 420 2.82 -2.82
17 7 4S= N 420 2.82 -2.82
22 20 4S= S 420 2.82 -2.82
23 19 3NT+1 N 430 2.82 -2.82
26 21 4S= N 420 2.82 -2.82
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 12 3NT= S 600 0.82 -0.82
2 14 3NT= N 600 0.82 -0.82
3 16 3NT+1 S 630 1.82 -1.82
4 18 3NT= S 600 0.82 -0.82
5 11 3NT= N 600 0.82 -0.82
6 13 3NT+1 S 630 1.82 -1.82
8 10 3NT-1 S 100 -12 12
9 15 3NT= S 600 0.82 -0.82
17 7 3NT= S 600 0.82 -0.82
22 20 3NT= S 600 0.82 -0.82
23 19 3NT+1 N 630 1.82 -1.82
26 21 3NT= N 600 0.82 -0.82
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
1 12 4Hx-3 W 500 3.55 -3.55
2 14 3NT+2 S 460 2.55 -2.55
3 16 4Hx-3 W 500 3.55 -3.55
4 18 3H-2 W 100 -6.27 6.27
5 11 3Hx-3 W 500 3.55 -3.55
6 13 3NT= S 400 0.64 -0.64
8 10 4Hx-1 W 100 -6.27 6.27
9 15 3NT+2 S 460 2.55 -2.55
17 7 4Hx-3 W 500 3.55 -3.55
22 20 3NT+1 S 430 1.64 -1.64
23 19 3NT+1 S 430 1.64 -1.64
26 21 4D-3 N 150 -10.64 10.64
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
2 13 2H-2 W* 200 4.36 -4.36
3 15 2H-1 S* 50 -2.73 2.73
4 17 3D-1 N 50 -2.73 2.73
5 10 2D= N 90 1.55 -1.55
6 12 2D= N 90 1.55 -1.55
7 14 2D= N 90 1.55 -1.55
9 16 2S-1 E* 100 1.55 -1.55
11 1 3D-1 N 50 -2.73 2.73
18 8 2D= N 90 1.55 -1.55
21 19 2S-1 N* 50 -2.73 2.73
24 23 2H-1 W* 100 1.55 -1.55
26 20 1NT-1 N 50 -2.73 2.73
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
2 13 5Hx-3 E 800 9.55 -9.55
3 15 5H-3 E 300 -1.55 1.55
4 17 5Hx-3 W 800 9.55 -9.55
5 10 5H-4 W 400 1.09 -1.09
6 12 4S+1 S 650 6.55 -6.55
7 14 3S+2 N 200 -4.18 4.18
9 16 5H-3 E 300 -1.55 1.55
11 1 5H-3 E 300 -1.55 1.55
18 8 3S+3 S 230 -3.18 3.18
21 19 3S+2 N 200 -4.18 4.18
24 23 3H-1 W 100 -6.36 6.36
26 20 4H-2 E 200 -4.18 4.18
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
2 13 3H-1 N 50 -1.27 1.27
3 15 3H-1 N 50 -1.27 1.27
4 17 4D= W 130 -3.64 3.64
5 10 4H-2 N 100 -3 3
6 12 2H+1 N 140 4 -4
7 14 2H= N 110 3 -3
9 16 5Dx-2 W 300 7.55 -7.55
11 1 3D= W 110 -3.09 3.09
18 8 4D-1 W 50 1.55 -1.55
21 19 3H-1 N 50 -1.27 1.27
24 23 3H-1 N 50 -1.27 1.27
26 20 3H-1 N 50 -1.27 1.27
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- XIMPs XIMPs
2 13 3S+1 W 170 1.36 -1.36
3 15 2Hx-1 N 200 0.64 -0.64
4 17 2S+2 W 170 1.36 -1.36
5 10 2S+2 W 170 1.36 -1.36
6 12 3S+1 E 170 1.36 -1.36
7 14 4S= W 420 -5.27 5.27
9 16 4S-1 W 50 7.09 -7.09
11 1 4S= E 420 -5.27 5.27
18 8 4S= W 420 -5.27 5.27
21 19 3D-2 S 200 0.64 -0.64
24 23 2Hx-1 N 200 0.64 -0.64
26 20 1S+3 W 170 1.36 -1.36

ScoreCards    

Ranks
Travellers

PAIR 1 BRIAN MCGUIRE & ROB CLIFFE -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 10 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -10.53 Session Rank 18 Overall Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 1S+4 W 200 -2 9 Eduard Malhasyan
Steve Root
2 NS EW 4Hx-2 N 500 5.09
3 EW EW 4S-1 N 50 5.91
4 All EW 1NTx-1 N 200 2 15.45 Theo Anoyrkatis
Alex Pemberton
5 NS EW 4H-1 N 100 10.45
6 EW EW 3NT= N* -400 3
7 All EW 1NT+1 N -120 -2.64 -6.64 Mike Eden
Carrie Eden
8 EW 2S-2 N 100 2
9 EW EW 4Sx-1 W -200 -6
10 All 0
11
12 NS
13 All EW 4S+1 E 650 -2.55 -4.91 Jon Cooke
Simon Gillis
14 EW 3D-1 N 50 0.64
15 NS EW 2NT+1 E 150 -3
16 EW EW 5C= N -400 -1.09 -4.73 Lee Rosenthal
Doreen Green
17 EW 3NTx-1 E -100 -3.91
18 NS EW 4H+1 E 450 0.27
19 EW EW 5D+1 W 620 -2.36 0.73 Shahzaad Natt
Stefano Tommasini
20 All EW 4H-1 E -100 -0.64
21 NS EW 3NT+1 E 430 3.73
22 EW EW 3D= N -110 -2.09 -5.82 John Atthey
Claire Robinson
23 All EW 2S-1 W -100 -3.73
24 EW 4S+1 N -450 0
25 EW EW 2Dx-5 E* -1400 -9.36 -12.45 Paul Fegarty
Catherine Curtis
26 All EW 4S+1 E 650 0.91
27 EW 5H+1 E 480 -4

PAIR 2 KAY PREDDY & NORMAN SELWAY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 10 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 24.03 Session Rank 5 Overall Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 3NT+3 E 490 5.18 5.54 Theo Anoyrkatis
Alex Pemberton
2 NS EW 4Hx-2 N 500 5.09
3 EW EW 4S= N -420 -4.73
4 All EW 2Dx-1 N 200 2 15.55 Mike Eden
Carrie Eden
5 NS EW 2S= W 110 10.55
6 EW EW 5C= N -400 3
7 All 0
8
9 EW
10 All EW 4S+1 N -650 0.55 -5.55 Jon Cooke
Simon Gillis
11 EW 3H-1 S 50 1.45
12 NS EW 6NTx-1 W -100 -7.55
13 All EW 3NT+3 W 690 -1.55 -1.27 Lee Rosenthal
Doreen Green
14 EW 4S-2 W -100 -3.36
15 NS EW 3NT= E 400 3.64
16 EW EW 3NT= S -400 -1.09 -4.36 Shahzaad Natt
Stefano Tommasini
17 EW 3D-1 E -50 -2.45
18 NS EW 3NT+1 W 430 -0.82
19 EW EW 5D+1 W 620 -2.36 0.73 Peter Taylor
John Cox
20 All EW 4H-1 W -100 -0.64
21 NS EW 3NT+1 W 430 3.73
22 EW EW 6Sx-6 S 1400 16.73 18.28 Paul Fegarty
Catherine Curtis
23 All EW 2S= W 110 1.55
24 EW 4S+1 N -450 0
25 EW EW 1NTx-3 E* -800 0.27 -7.55 Eduard Malhasyan
Steve Root
26 All NS 4S= E -620 0
27 NS 6H= E -980 -7.82

PAIR 3 INDIA LEEMING & HANNA TUUS -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 12 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 8.38 Session Rank 10 Overall Rank 17
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 4S= W -420 -3.45 -6.63 Mike Eden
Carrie Eden
2 NS NS 3D+3 E -170 2.73
3 EW NS 4S-1 N -50 -5.91
4 All 0
5 NS
6 EW
7 All EW 2NT+1 N -150 -3.18 4.82 Jon Cooke
Simon Gillis
8 EW 2S-1 N 50 0.18
9 EW EW 4Sx= W 790 7.82
10 All EW 4S+2 N -680 -0.55 7.36 Lee Rosenthal
Doreen Green
11 EW 3C+1 W 130 3.64
12 NS EW 3NT+2 E 460 4.27
13 All EW 4S= E 620 -3.45 -1.63 Shahzaad Natt
Stefano Tommasini
14 EW 2S-1 W -50 -1.82
15 NS EW 3NT= E 400 3.64
16 EW EW 3NT= N -400 -1.09 -3.27 Rowena Clow
Richard Bowdery
17 EW 4D-1 W -50 -2.45
18 NS EW 4H+1 E 450 0.27
19 EW EW 5D+1 W 620 -2.36 0 Paul Fegarty
Catherine Curtis
20 All EW 4H-1 W -100 -0.64
21 NS EW 3NT= W 400 3
22 EW EW 2S-2 S 100 2.73 -1.36 Eduard Malhasyan
Steve Root
23 All EW 3C= N -110 -4.09
24 EW 4S+1 N -450 0
25 EW EW 2H+3 S -200 9.27 8.18 Theo Anoyrkatis
Alex Pemberton
26 All EW 4S+3 E 710 2.91
27 EW 5H+1 W 480 -4

PAIR 4 OLIVER LAWRENCE & PATRICK LAWRENCE -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 11 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 12.88 Session Rank 8 Overall Rank 18
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 0
2 NS
3 EW
4 All EW 1NT-1 N 100 -1 -16.45 Jon Cooke
Simon Gillis
5 NS EW 4H= N -620 -3.18
6 EW EW 3Hx-5 W -1400 -12.27
7 All EW 2NT+1 N -150 -3.18 4.82 Lee Rosenthal
Doreen Green
8 EW 2S-1 N 50 0.18
9 EW EW 4Sx= W 790 7.82
10 All EW 4S+1 S -650 0.55 1.18 Shahzaad Natt
Stefano Tommasini
11 EW 1NT-2 E -100 -2.73
12 NS EW 4H= E 420 3.36
13 All EW 3NT+3 W 690 -1.55 5.54 Matthew Brown
Croz Croswell
14 EW 1NT+1 W 120 2.82
15 NS EW 4S= W 420 4.27
16 EW EW 3NT= N -400 -1.09 2 Paul Fegarty
Catherine Curtis
17 EW 3S-3 S 150 2.82
18 NS EW 3NT+2 W 460 0.27
19 EW EW 6D= W 1370 10.82 13.91 Eduard Malhasyan
Steve Root
20 All EW 4H-1 E -100 -0.64
21 NS EW 3NT+1 E 430 3.73
22 EW EW 3H-1 W -100 -2.09 10.91 Theo Anoyrkatis
Alex Pemberton
23 All EW 3NTx-3 S 800 13
24 EW 4S+1 N -450 0
25 EW EW 2Sx-5 W -1400 -9.36 -10.45 Mike Eden
Carrie Eden
26 All EW 4S+3 E 710 2.91
27 EW 5H+1 W 480 -4

PAIR 5 SARAH BELL & MIKE BELL -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 13 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 2.66 Session Rank 13 Overall Rank 19
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 4H-1 E -50 -7.82 -1.82 Jon Cooke
Simon Gillis
2 NS EW 4H-2 N 200 -2
3 EW EW 6S-3 N 150 8
4 All EW 1NT-2 N 200 2 1.82 Lee Rosenthal
Doreen Green
5 NS EW 4H= N -620 -3.18
6 EW EW 1D-4 E* -400 3
7 All NS 3NT-1 N -100 -3 10.73 Shahzaad Natt
Stefano Tommasini
8 NS 2S= N 110 4
9 EW NS 4H+1 S 450 9.73
10 All EW 4S+2 S -680 -0.55 7.36 Todor Tiholov
Petar Ivanov
11 EW 3C= W 110 2.91
12 NS EW 3NT+3 E 490 5
13 All EW 2Hx-3 S 800 1.18 -4.27 Paul Fegarty
Catherine Curtis
14 EW 2S-2 W -100 -3.36
15 NS EW 3S+1 W 170 -2.09
16 EW EW 3NT= S -400 -1.09 -3.27 Eduard Malhasyan
Steve Root
17 EW 3D-1 W -50 -2.45
18 NS EW 3NT+2 W 460 0.27
19 EW EW 5D+1 W 620 -2.36 -2.36 Theo Anoyrkatis
Alex Pemberton
20 All EW 4H-2 W -200 -3.73
21 NS EW 3NT+1 W 430 3.73
22 EW EW 3H-1 E -100 -2.09 -5.82 Mike Eden
Carrie Eden
23 All EW 2S-1 W -100 -3.73
24 EW 4S+1 S -450 0
25 EW 0
26 All
27

PAIR 6 DIMITRE STOEV & FRANCOIS PICARD -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 11 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -60.65 Session Rank 25 Overall Rank 24
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 2NT+1 E 150 -3.45 -12.54 Lee Rosenthal
Doreen Green
2 NS EW 3H-1 N 100 -4.36
3 EW EW 4S= N -420 -4.73
4 All EW 1H= E 80 -1.45 -3.27 Shahzaad Natt
Stefano Tommasini
5 NS EW 4H+1 N -650 -4.09
6 EW EW 3NT+1 S* -430 2.27
7 All EW 3NT+1 N -630 -11.64 -19.37 Liam Fegarty
Jamie Fegarty
8 EW 3NT-2 S* 100 2
9 EW EW 4H+1 S -450 -9.73
10 All NS 4S+1 S 650 -0.55 4.91 Paul Fegarty
Catherine Curtis
11 NS 4H= S 420 9.73
12 NS NS 3NT+2 E -460 -4.27
13 All EW 6Sx= E 1660 13.27 2.36 Eduard Malhasyan
Steve Root
14 EW 2S-2 W -100 -3.36
15 NS EW 4S-1 E -50 -7.55
16 EW EW 5C= N -400 -1.09 -1.73 Theo Anoyrkatis
Alex Pemberton
17 EW 3S-1 S 50 0.18
18 NS EW 4H= W 420 -0.82
19 EW EW 5D+1 W 620 -2.36 -13.82 Mike Eden
Carrie Eden
20 All EW 4H-2 E -200 -3.73
21 NS EW 3NT-1 W -50 -7.73
22 EW 0
23 All
24
25 EW EW 2Cx-5 W* -1400 -9.36 -10.45 Jon Cooke
Simon Gillis
26 All EW 4S+3 E 710 2.91
27 EW 5H+1 E 480 -4

PAIR 7 DAVID NEWMAN & NIGEL BIRD -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 12 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 16.05 Session Rank 6 Overall Rank 21
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 4H+2 W 480 5.18 -8.55 Shahzaad Natt
Stefano Tommasini
2 NS EW 3H= N -140 -9
3 EW EW 4S= S -420 -4.73
4 All EW 2H= W 110 -1 12.54 Maggie Christmas
Brian McMillan
5 NS EW 2H+2 N -170 6.18
6 EW EW 2Hx-1 E -200 7.36
7 All EW 3NT-1 N 100 3 -6.55 Paul Fegarty
Catherine Curtis
8 EW 2S-1 N 50 0.18
9 EW EW 4H+1 S -450 -9.73
10 All EW 4S+2 S -680 -0.55 -0.73 Eduard Malhasyan
Steve Root
11 EW 3H+1 N -170 -4.45
12 NS EW 3NT+2 W 460 4.27
13 All NS 4S= E -620 3.45 3.18 Theo Anoyrkatis
Alex Pemberton
14 NS 2S= W -110 -2.36
15 NS NS 2S+2 W -170 2.09
16 EW EW 3NT= S -400 -1.09 2 Mike Eden
Carrie Eden
17 EW 5C-3 S 150 2.82
18 NS EW 3NT+2 W 460 0.27
19 EW 0
20 All
21 NS
22 EW EW 2D+1 S -110 -2.09 -5.54 Jon Cooke
Simon Gillis
23 All EW 2C= N -90 -3.45
24 EW 4S+1 N -450 0
25 EW EW 2C+2 S* -130 10.09 17.91 Lee Rosenthal
Doreen Green
26 All EW 4H= W 620 0
27 EW 6H= E 980 7.82

PAIR 8 GITTE HECHT-JOHANSEN & CHANTAL GIRARDIN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 13 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -24.55 Session Rank 22 Overall Rank 15
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 4H+1 W 450 4.27 -4.82 Nathalie Shashou
Nick Sandqvist
2 NS EW 4H-1 N 100 -4.36
3 EW EW 4S= N -420 -4.73
4 All EW 1H= E 80 -1.45 -2.54 Paul Fegarty
Catherine Curtis
5 NS EW 4H+1 S -650 -4.09
6 EW EW 1NT-4 E* -400 3
7 All EW 3NT-2 N 200 5.64 15.46 Eduard Malhasyan
Steve Root
8 EW 3S-2 N 100 2
9 EW EW 4Sx= W 790 7.82
10 All EW 4S+2 S -680 -0.55 -8.73 Theo Anoyrkatis
Alex Pemberton
11 EW 5C-1 W -50 -1.36
12 NS EW 5D-1 E -50 -6.82
13 All EW 4S= E 620 -3.45 3.18 Mike Eden
Carrie Eden
14 EW 2S= W 110 2.36
15 NS EW 4S= W 420 4.27
16 EW 0
17
18 NS
19 EW EW 5D= W 600 -3.18 -4.09 Jon Cooke
Simon Gillis
20 All EW 4Sx-1 N 200 6.82
21 NS EW 3NT-1 E -50 -7.73
22 EW EW 4H-2 E -200 -4.73 -8.82 Lee Rosenthal
Doreen Green
23 All EW 3C= N -110 -4.09
24 EW 4S+1 N -450 0
25 EW EW 2Sx-5 E -1400 -9.36 -11.45 Shahzaad Natt
Stefano Tommasini
26 All EW 4S+1 E 650 0.91
27 EW 4Sx-3 S 500 -3

PAIR 9 HEATHER DHONDY & BRIAN CALLAGHAN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 9 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 59.01 Session Rank 1 Overall Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 2S+3 W 200 -2 9.09 Paul Fegarty
Catherine Curtis
2 NS EW 5C+2 E 440 3.73
3 EW EW 4S-2 S 100 7.36
4 All EW 1NT-2 N 200 2 5.91 Eduard Malhasyan
Steve Root
5 NS EW 4H+1 N -650 -4.09
6 EW EW 3D+3 N* -170 8
7 All EW 3NT-2 N 200 5.64 16.91 Theo Anoyrkatis
Alex Pemberton
8 EW 3NT-3 S* 150 3.45
9 EW EW 4Sx= W 790 7.82
10 All EW 3NT+2 N -660 0.55 -2.63 Mike Eden
Carrie Eden
11 EW 3C+1 W 130 3.64
12 NS EW 5D-1 W -50 -6.82
13 All 0
14
15 NS
16 EW EW 3NT= S -400 -1.09 3.64 Jon Cooke
Simon Gillis
17 EW 3S-5 S 250 5.55
18 NS EW 4H= E 420 -0.82
19 EW EW 5D+1 W 620 -2.36 2.01 Lee Rosenthal
Doreen Green
20 All NS 4H-1 E 100 0.64
21 NS NS 1NT+1 E -120 3.73
22 EW EW 5Dx-2 N 300 6.73 10.55 Shahzaad Natt
Stefano Tommasini
23 All EW 3Hx-1 N 200 3.82
24 EW 4S+1 N -450 0
25 EW EW 1NTx+1 N* -280 8.09 7 Richard Collins
Rhonda Collins
26 All EW 4S+3 E 710 2.91
27 EW 5H+1 E 480 -4

PAIR 10 JOHN ATTHEY & CLAIRE ROBINSON -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 2 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 11.18 Session Rank 9 Overall Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 4H+2 W 480 5.18 3.72 Peter Taylor
John Cox
2 NS EW 5D+1 E 420 3.27
3 EW EW 4S= N -420 -4.73
4 All NS 2H-1 E 100 6.09 19.09 Richard Collins
Rhonda Collins
5 NS NS 4H+1 S 650 4.09
6 EW NS 2Hx-4 E 1100 8.91
7 All EW 3NT-2 N 200 5.64 -0.09 Matthew Brown
Croz Croswell
8 EW 1NT= N* -90 -3.73
9 EW EW 6H-1 S 50 -2
10 All NS 4S+2 N 680 0.55 -5.17 Liam Fegarty
Jamie Fegarty
11 NS 3H-1 S -50 -1.45
12 NS NS 3NT+2 W -460 -4.27
13 All NS 3NT+3 W -690 1.55 -5.08 Rowena Clow
Richard Bowdery
14 NS 2S= W -110 -2.36
15 NS NS 4S= W -420 -4.27
16 EW NS 1Dx+1 W -340 -12 -12.45 Maggie Christmas
Brian McMillan
17 NS 3S-1 S -50 -0.18
18 NS NS 5H= E -450 -0.27
19 EW EW 5D= W 600 -3.18 -0.82 Nathalie Shashou
Nick Sandqvist
20 All EW 4H-1 W -100 -0.64
21 NS EW 3NT= W 400 3
22 EW NS 3D= N 110 2.09 5.82 Brian McGuire
Rob Cliffe
23 All NS 2S-1 W 100 3.73
24 NS 4S+1 N 450 0
25 EW EW 2Dx-4 E* -1100 -4.55 6.18 Todor Tiholov
Petar Ivanov
26 All EW 4S+3 E 710 2.91
27 EW 6H= W 980 7.82

PAIR 11 PETER TAYLOR & JOHN COX -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 3 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -4.18 Session Rank 14 Overall Rank 12
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 4H+2 W -480 -5.18 -3.72 John Atthey
Claire Robinson
2 NS NS 5D+1 E -420 -3.27
3 EW NS 4S= N 420 4.73
4 All EW 2C-2 S 200 2 10.45 Todor Tiholov
Petar Ivanov
5 NS EW 2H+2 N -170 6.18
6 EW EW 3NT+1 N* -430 2.27
7 All NS 2NT= S 120 2.64 -2.54 Maggie Christmas
Brian McMillan
8 NS 2NT-1 W* 50 2.64
9 EW NS 4Sx= W -790 -7.82
10 All NS 4S+1 S 650 -0.55 -3.46 Matthew Brown
Croz Croswell
11 NS 2S-1 W 50 1.36
12 NS NS 3NT+2 E -460 -4.27
13 All NS 6S= E -1430 -10.91 -11.82 Nathalie Shashou
Nick Sandqvist
14 NS 2S-2 W 100 3.36
15 NS NS 3NT+1 E -430 -4.27
16 EW EW 5C= N -400 -1.09 0.91 Richard Collins
Rhonda Collins
17 EW 3D= W 110 1.73
18 NS EW 4H+1 E 450 0.27
19 EW NS 5D+1 W -620 2.36 -0.73 Kay Preddy
Norman Selway
20 All NS 4H-1 W 100 0.64
21 NS NS 3NT+1 W -430 -3.73
22 EW EW 4D= N -130 -3.09 -1.54 Liam Fegarty
Jamie Fegarty
23 All EW 2S= W 110 1.55
24 EW 5S= N -450 0
25 EW EW 2D+2 N* -130 10.09 8.27 Rowena Clow
Richard Bowdery
26 All EW 3S+1 W 170 -9.64
27 EW 6H= E 980 7.82

PAIR 12 ROWENA CLOW & RICHARD BOWDERY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 4 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 15.18 Session Rank 7 Overall Rank 14
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 3H-1 E -50 -7.82 8.64 Liam Fegarty
Jamie Fegarty
2 NS EW 4Hx-3 N 800 10.55
3 EW EW 4S-1 N 50 5.91
4 All NS 1NT-2 N -200 -2 -0.37 Nathalie Shashou
Nick Sandqvist
5 NS NS 4H= N 620 3.18
6 EW NS 3NT+2 S* 460 -1.55
7 All NS 3NT-1 N -100 -3 -11 Todor Tiholov
Petar Ivanov
8 NS 2S-1 N -50 -0.18
9 EW NS 4Sx= W -790 -7.82
10 All NS 4S+1 N 650 -0.55 8.63 Richard Collins
Rhonda Collins
11 NS 4C= W -130 -3.64
12 NS NS 7Dx-3 W 500 12.82
13 All EW 3NT+3 W 690 -1.55 5.08 John Atthey
Claire Robinson
14 EW 2S= W 110 2.36
15 NS EW 4S= W 420 4.27
16 EW NS 3NT= N 400 1.09 3.27 India Leeming
Hanna Tuus
17 NS 4D-1 W 50 2.45
18 NS NS 4H+1 E -450 -0.27
19 EW EW 6D= E 1370 10.82 9.91 Maggie Christmas
Brian McMillan
20 All EW 4Sx-1 N 200 6.82
21 NS EW 3NT-1 W -50 -7.73
22 EW EW 3H-1 W -100 -2.09 -0.73 Matthew Brown
Croz Croswell
23 All EW 3C-1 N 100 1.36
24 EW 4S+1 N -450 0
25 EW NS 2D+2 N* 130 -10.09 -8.27 Peter Taylor
John Cox
26 All NS 3S+1 W -170 9.64
27 NS 6H= E -980 -7.82

PAIR 13 MATTHEW BROWN & CROZ CROSWELL -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 5 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 26.45 Session Rank 3 Overall Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 4H+1 W -450 -4.27 -2.81 Richard Collins
Rhonda Collins
2 NS NS 5D+1 E -420 -3.27
3 EW NS 4S= N 420 4.73
4 All NS 2H= W -110 1 20.72 Liam Fegarty
Jamie Fegarty
5 NS NS 4Hx= N 790 7.45
6 EW NS 2Hx-5 E 1400 12.27
7 All NS 3NT-2 N -200 -5.64 0.09 John Atthey
Claire Robinson
8 NS 1NT= N* 90 3.73
9 EW NS 6H-1 S -50 2
10 All EW 4S+1 S -650 0.55 3.46 Peter Taylor
John Cox
11 EW 2S-1 W -50 -1.36
12 NS EW 3NT+2 E 460 4.27
13 All NS 3NT+3 W -690 1.55 -5.54 Oliver Lawrence
Patrick Lawrence
14 NS 1NT+1 W -120 -2.82
15 NS NS 4S= W -420 -4.27
16 EW EW 3NT= S -400 -1.09 -7.09 Nathalie Shashou
Nick Sandqvist
17 EW 3NT-4 E -200 -6.27
18 NS EW 3NT+2 W 460 0.27
19 EW EW 6D= W 1370 10.82 13.18 Todor Tiholov
Petar Ivanov
20 All EW 4H-1 E -100 -0.64
21 NS EW 3NT= W 400 3
22 EW NS 3H-1 W 100 2.09 0.73 Rowena Clow
Richard Bowdery
23 All NS 3C-1 N -100 -1.36
24 NS 4S+1 N 450 0
25 EW EW 1NTx+2 N* -380 6.18 3.73 Maggie Christmas
Brian McMillan
26 All EW 4S+3 E 710 2.91
27 EW 5D+1 W 420 -5.36

PAIR 14 TODOR TIHOLOV & PETAR IVANOV -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 6 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -19.45 Session Rank 21 Overall Rank 11
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 2S= W -110 4.45 17.73 Maggie Christmas
Brian McMillan
2 NS NS 3NT-2 W 100 8.55
3 EW NS 4S= N 420 4.73
4 All NS 2C-2 S -200 -2 -10.45 Peter Taylor
John Cox
5 NS NS 2H+2 N 170 -6.18
6 EW NS 3NT+1 N* 430 -2.27
7 All EW 3NT-1 N 100 3 11 Rowena Clow
Richard Bowdery
8 EW 2S-1 N 50 0.18
9 EW EW 4Sx= W 790 7.82
10 All NS 4S+2 S 680 0.55 -7.36 Sarah Bell
Mike Bell
11 NS 3C= W -110 -2.91
12 NS NS 3NT+3 E -490 -5
13 All EW 3NT+3 W 690 -1.55 -1.28 Richard Collins
Rhonda Collins
14 EW 2S= W 110 2.36
15 NS EW 3S+1 W 170 -2.09
16 EW EW 3NT= S -400 -1.09 3.45 Liam Fegarty
Jamie Fegarty
17 EW 3S-4 S 200 4.27
18 NS EW 3NT+2 W 460 0.27
19 EW NS 6D= W -1370 -10.82 -13.18 Matthew Brown
Croz Croswell
20 All NS 4H-1 E 100 0.64
21 NS NS 3NT= W -400 -3
22 EW EW 3NT+1 N -430 -9.45 -13.18 Nathalie Shashou
Nick Sandqvist
23 All EW 2S-1 W -100 -3.73
24 EW 4S+1 N -450 0
25 EW NS 2Dx-4 E* 1100 4.55 -6.18 John Atthey
Claire Robinson
26 All NS 4S+3 E -710 -2.91
27 NS 6H= W -980 -7.82

PAIR 15 LIAM FEGARTY & JAMIE FEGARTY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 7 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -14.27 Session Rank 20 Overall Rank 16
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 3H-1 E 50 7.82 -8.64 Rowena Clow
Richard Bowdery
2 NS NS 4Hx-3 N -800 -10.55
3 EW NS 4S-1 N -50 -5.91
4 All EW 2H= W 110 -1 -20.72 Matthew Brown
Croz Croswell
5 NS EW 4Hx= N -790 -7.45
6 EW EW 2Hx-5 E -1400 -12.27
7 All NS 3NT+1 N 630 11.64 19.37 Dimitre Stoev
Francois Picard
8 NS 3NT-2 S* -100 -2
9 EW NS 4H+1 S 450 9.73
10 All EW 4S+2 N -680 -0.55 5.17 John Atthey
Claire Robinson
11 EW 3H-1 S 50 1.45
12 NS EW 3NT+2 W 460 4.27
13 All EW 2Hx-2 S 500 -6.27 -11.46 Maggie Christmas
Brian McMillan
14 EW 2S= W 110 2.36
15 NS EW 4S-1 E -50 -7.55
16 EW NS 3NT= S 400 1.09 -3.45 Todor Tiholov
Petar Ivanov
17 NS 3S-4 S -200 -4.27
18 NS NS 3NT+2 W -460 -0.27
19 EW EW 2NT= E 120 -11.91 -10.64 Richard Collins
Rhonda Collins
20 All EW 3S= N -140 -1.73
21 NS EW 3NT= W 400 3
22 EW NS 4D= N 130 3.09 1.54 Peter Taylor
John Cox
23 All NS 2S= W -110 -1.55
24 NS 5S= N 450 0
25 EW NS 1NTxx+2 N* 960 2 14.55 Nathalie Shashou
Nick Sandqvist
26 All NS 3S+1 E -170 9.64
27 NS 5H+2 W -510 2.91

PAIR 16 MAGGIE CHRISTMAS & BRIAN MCMILLAN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 8 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -13.91 Session Rank 19 Overall Rank 23
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 2S= W 110 -4.45 -17.73 Todor Tiholov
Petar Ivanov
2 NS EW 3NT-2 W -100 -8.55
3 EW EW 4S= N -420 -4.73
4 All NS 2H= W -110 1 -12.54 David Newman
Nigel Bird
5 NS NS 2H+2 N 170 -6.18
6 EW NS 2Hx-1 E 200 -7.36
7 All EW 2NT= S -120 -2.64 2.54 Peter Taylor
John Cox
8 EW 2NT-1 W* -50 -2.64
9 EW EW 4Sx= W 790 7.82
10 All EW 4S+2 S -680 -0.55 6.63 Nathalie Shashou
Nick Sandqvist
11 EW 4H-2 S 100 2.91
12 NS EW 3NT+2 E 460 4.27
13 All NS 2Hx-2 S -500 6.27 11.46 Liam Fegarty
Jamie Fegarty
14 NS 2S= W -110 -2.36
15 NS NS 4S-1 E 50 7.55
16 EW EW 1Dx+1 W 340 12 12.45 John Atthey
Claire Robinson
17 EW 3S-1 S 50 0.18
18 NS EW 5H= E 450 0.27
19 EW NS 6D= E -1370 -10.82 -9.91 Rowena Clow
Richard Bowdery
20 All NS 4Sx-1 N -200 -6.82
21 NS NS 3NT-1 W 50 7.73
22 EW NS 3NT-1 N -50 -1.55 -3.1 Richard Collins
Rhonda Collins
23 All NS 2S= W -110 -1.55
24 NS 5S= N 450 0
25 EW NS 1NTx+2 N* 380 -6.18 -3.73 Matthew Brown
Croz Croswell
26 All NS 4S+3 E -710 -2.91
27 NS 5D+1 W -420 5.36

PAIR 17 NATHALIE SHASHOU & NICK SANDQVIST -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 9 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 4.73 Session Rank 12 Overall Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 4H+1 W -450 -4.27 4.82 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Chantal Girardin
2 NS NS 4H-1 N -100 4.36
3 EW NS 4S= N 420 4.73
4 All EW 1NT-2 N 200 2 0.37 Rowena Clow
Richard Bowdery
5 NS EW 4H= N -620 -3.18
6 EW EW 3NT+2 S* -460 1.55
7 All EW 2NT= N -120 -2.64 -12.19 Richard Collins
Rhonda Collins
8 EW 3S-1 N 50 0.18
9 EW EW 4H+1 S -450 -9.73
10 All NS 4S+2 S 680 0.55 -6.63 Maggie Christmas
Brian McMillan
11 NS 4H-2 S -100 -2.91
12 NS NS 3NT+2 E -460 -4.27
13 All EW 6S= E 1430 10.91 11.82 Peter Taylor
John Cox
14 EW 2S-2 W -100 -3.36
15 NS EW 3NT+1 E 430 4.27
16 EW NS 3NT= S 400 1.09 7.09 Matthew Brown
Croz Croswell
17 NS 3NT-4 E 200 6.27
18 NS NS 3NT+2 W -460 -0.27
19 EW NS 5D= W -600 3.18 0.82 John Atthey
Claire Robinson
20 All NS 4H-1 W 100 0.64
21 NS NS 3NT= W -400 -3
22 EW NS 3NT+1 N 430 9.45 13.18 Todor Tiholov
Petar Ivanov
23 All NS 2S-1 W 100 3.73
24 NS 4S+1 N 450 0
25 EW EW 1NTxx+2 N* -960 -2 -14.55 Liam Fegarty
Jamie Fegarty
26 All EW 3S+1 E 170 -9.64
27 EW 5H+2 W 510 -2.91

PAIR 18 RICHARD COLLINS & RHONDA COLLINS -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 1 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -5.64 Session Rank 15 Overall Rank 20
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 4H+1 W 450 4.27 2.81 Matthew Brown
Croz Croswell
2 NS EW 5D+1 E 420 3.27
3 EW EW 4S= N -420 -4.73
4 All EW 2H-1 E -100 -6.09 -19.09 John Atthey
Claire Robinson
5 NS EW 4H+1 S -650 -4.09
6 EW EW 2Hx-4 E -1100 -8.91
7 All NS 2NT= N 120 2.64 12.19 Nathalie Shashou
Nick Sandqvist
8 NS 3S-1 N -50 -0.18
9 EW NS 4H+1 S 450 9.73
10 All EW 4S+1 N -650 0.55 -8.63 Rowena Clow
Richard Bowdery
11 EW 4C= W 130 3.64
12 NS EW 7Dx-3 W -500 -12.82
13 All NS 3NT+3 W -690 1.55 1.28 Todor Tiholov
Petar Ivanov
14 NS 2S= W -110 -2.36
15 NS NS 3S+1 W -170 2.09
16 EW NS 5C= N 400 1.09 -0.91 Peter Taylor
John Cox
17 NS 3D= W -110 -1.73
18 NS NS 4H+1 E -450 -0.27
19 EW NS 2NT= E -120 11.91 10.64 Liam Fegarty
Jamie Fegarty
20 All NS 3S= N 140 1.73
21 NS NS 3NT= W -400 -3
22 EW EW 3NT-1 N 50 1.55 3.1 Maggie Christmas
Brian McMillan
23 All EW 2S= W 110 1.55
24 EW 5S= N -450 0
25 EW NS 1NTx+1 N* 280 -8.09 -7 Heather Dhondy
Brian Callaghan
26 All NS 4S+3 E -710 -2.91
27 NS 5H+1 E -480 4

PAIR 19 EDUARD MALHASYAN & STEVE ROOT -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 1 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -33.73 Session Rank 23 Overall Rank 13
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 1S+4 W -200 2 -9 Brian McGuire
Rob Cliffe
2 NS NS 4Hx-2 N -500 -5.09
3 EW NS 4S-1 N -50 -5.91
4 All NS 1NT-2 N -200 -2 -5.91 Heather Dhondy
Brian Callaghan
5 NS NS 4H+1 N 650 4.09
6 EW NS 3D+3 N* 170 -8
7 All NS 3NT-2 N -200 -5.64 -15.46 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Chantal Girardin
8 NS 3S-2 N -100 -2
9 EW NS 4Sx= W -790 -7.82
10 All NS 4S+2 S 680 0.55 0.73 David Newman
Nigel Bird
11 NS 3H+1 N 170 4.45
12 NS NS 3NT+2 W -460 -4.27
13 All NS 6Sx= E -1660 -13.27 -2.36 Dimitre Stoev
Francois Picard
14 NS 2S-2 W 100 3.36
15 NS NS 4S-1 E 50 7.55
16 EW NS 3NT= S 400 1.09 3.27 Sarah Bell
Mike Bell
17 NS 3D-1 W 50 2.45
18 NS NS 3NT+2 W -460 -0.27
19 EW NS 6D= W -1370 -10.82 -13.91 Oliver Lawrence
Patrick Lawrence
20 All NS 4H-1 E 100 0.64
21 NS NS 3NT+1 E -430 -3.73
22 EW NS 2S-2 S -100 -2.73 1.36 India Leeming
Hanna Tuus
23 All NS 3C= N 110 4.09
24 NS 4S+1 N 450 0
25 EW NS 1NTx-3 E* 800 -0.27 7.55 Kay Preddy
Norman Selway
26 All EW 4S= E 620 0
27 EW 6H= E 980 7.82

PAIR 20 MIKE EDEN & CARRIE EDEN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 2 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 25.27 Session Rank 4 Overall Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 4S= W 420 3.45 6.63 India Leeming
Hanna Tuus
2 NS EW 3D+3 E 170 -2.73
3 EW EW 4S-1 N 50 5.91
4 All NS 2Dx-1 N -200 -2 -15.55 Kay Preddy
Norman Selway
5 NS NS 2S= W -110 -10.55
6 EW NS 5C= N 400 -3
7 All NS 1NT+1 N 120 2.64 6.64 Brian McGuire
Rob Cliffe
8 NS 2S-2 N -100 -2
9 EW NS 4Sx-1 W 200 6
10 All NS 3NT+2 N 660 -0.55 2.63 Heather Dhondy
Brian Callaghan
11 NS 3C+1 W -130 -3.64
12 NS NS 5D-1 W 50 6.82
13 All NS 4S= E -620 3.45 -3.18 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Chantal Girardin
14 NS 2S= W -110 -2.36
15 NS NS 4S= W -420 -4.27
16 EW NS 3NT= S 400 1.09 -2 David Newman
Nigel Bird
17 NS 5C-3 S -150 -2.82
18 NS NS 3NT+2 W -460 -0.27
19 EW NS 5D+1 W -620 2.36 13.82 Dimitre Stoev
Francois Picard
20 All NS 4H-2 E 200 3.73
21 NS NS 3NT-1 W 50 7.73
22 EW NS 3H-1 E 100 2.09 5.82 Sarah Bell
Mike Bell
23 All NS 2S-1 W 100 3.73
24 NS 4S+1 S 450 0
25 EW NS 2Sx-5 W 1400 9.36 10.45 Oliver Lawrence
Patrick Lawrence
26 All NS 4S+3 E -710 -2.91
27 NS 5H+1 W -480 4

PAIR 21 JON COOKE & SIMON GILLIS -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 3 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 40.36 Session Rank 2 Overall Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 4H-1 E 50 7.82 1.82 Sarah Bell
Mike Bell
2 NS NS 4H-2 N -200 2
3 EW NS 6S-3 N -150 -8
4 All NS 1NT-1 N -100 1 16.45 Oliver Lawrence
Patrick Lawrence
5 NS NS 4H= N 620 3.18
6 EW NS 3Hx-5 W 1400 12.27
7 All NS 2NT+1 N 150 3.18 -4.82 India Leeming
Hanna Tuus
8 NS 2S-1 N -50 -0.18
9 EW NS 4Sx= W -790 -7.82
10 All NS 4S+1 N 650 -0.55 5.55 Kay Preddy
Norman Selway
11 NS 3H-1 S -50 -1.45
12 NS NS 6NTx-1 W 100 7.55
13 All NS 4S+1 E -650 2.55 4.91 Brian McGuire
Rob Cliffe
14 NS 3D-1 N -50 -0.64
15 NS NS 2NT+1 E -150 3
16 EW NS 3NT= S 400 1.09 -3.64 Heather Dhondy
Brian Callaghan
17 NS 3S-5 S -250 -5.55
18 NS NS 4H= E -420 0.82
19 EW NS 5D= W -600 3.18 4.09 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Chantal Girardin
20 All NS 4Sx-1 N -200 -6.82
21 NS NS 3NT-1 E 50 7.73
22 EW NS 2D+1 S 110 2.09 5.54 David Newman
Nigel Bird
23 All NS 2C= N 90 3.45
24 NS 4S+1 N 450 0
25 EW NS 2Cx-5 W* 1400 9.36 10.45 Dimitre Stoev
Francois Picard
26 All NS 4S+3 E -710 -2.91
27 NS 5H+1 E -480 4

PAIR 22 SHAHZAAD NATT & STEFANO TOMMASINI -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 4 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 6.09 Session Rank 11 Overall Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 4H+2 W -480 -5.18 8.55 David Newman
Nigel Bird
2 NS NS 3H= N 140 9
3 EW NS 4S= S 420 4.73
4 All NS 1H= E -80 1.45 3.27 Dimitre Stoev
Francois Picard
5 NS NS 4H+1 N 650 4.09
6 EW NS 3NT+1 S* 430 -2.27
7 All EW 3NT-1 N 100 3 -10.73 Sarah Bell
Mike Bell
8 EW 2S= N -110 -4
9 EW EW 4H+1 S -450 -9.73
10 All NS 4S+1 S 650 -0.55 -1.18 Oliver Lawrence
Patrick Lawrence
11 NS 1NT-2 E 100 2.73
12 NS NS 4H= E -420 -3.36
13 All NS 4S= E -620 3.45 1.63 India Leeming
Hanna Tuus
14 NS 2S-1 W 50 1.82
15 NS NS 3NT= E -400 -3.64
16 EW NS 3NT= S 400 1.09 4.36 Kay Preddy
Norman Selway
17 NS 3D-1 E 50 2.45
18 NS NS 3NT+1 W -430 0.82
19 EW NS 5D+1 W -620 2.36 -0.73 Brian McGuire
Rob Cliffe
20 All NS 4H-1 E 100 0.64
21 NS NS 3NT+1 E -430 -3.73
22 EW NS 5Dx-2 N -300 -6.73 -10.55 Heather Dhondy
Brian Callaghan
23 All NS 3Hx-1 N -200 -3.82
24 NS 4S+1 N 450 0
25 EW NS 2Sx-5 E 1400 9.36 11.45 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Chantal Girardin
26 All NS 4S+1 E -650 -0.91
27 NS 4Sx-3 S -500 3

PAIR 23 PAUL FEGARTY & CATHERINE CURTIS -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 5 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -8.45 Session Rank 17 Overall Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 2S+3 W -200 2 -9.09 Heather Dhondy
Brian Callaghan
2 NS NS 5C+2 E -440 -3.73
3 EW NS 4S-2 S -100 -7.36
4 All NS 1H= E -80 1.45 2.54 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Chantal Girardin
5 NS NS 4H+1 S 650 4.09
6 EW NS 1NT-4 E* 400 -3
7 All NS 3NT-1 N -100 -3 6.55 David Newman
Nigel Bird
8 NS 2S-1 N -50 -0.18
9 EW NS 4H+1 S 450 9.73
10 All EW 4S+1 S -650 0.55 -4.91 Dimitre Stoev
Francois Picard
11 EW 4H= S -420 -9.73
12 NS EW 3NT+2 E 460 4.27
13 All NS 2Hx-3 S -800 -1.18 4.27 Sarah Bell
Mike Bell
14 NS 2S-2 W 100 3.36
15 NS NS 3S+1 W -170 2.09
16 EW NS 3NT= N 400 1.09 -2 Oliver Lawrence
Patrick Lawrence
17 NS 3S-3 S -150 -2.82
18 NS NS 3NT+2 W -460 -0.27
19 EW NS 5D+1 W -620 2.36 0 India Leeming
Hanna Tuus
20 All NS 4H-1 W 100 0.64
21 NS NS 3NT= W -400 -3
22 EW NS 6Sx-6 S -1400 -16.73 -18.28 Kay Preddy
Norman Selway
23 All NS 2S= W -110 -1.55
24 NS 4S+1 N 450 0
25 EW NS 2Dx-5 E* 1400 9.36 12.45 Brian McGuire
Rob Cliffe
26 All NS 4S+1 E -650 -0.91
27 NS 5H+1 E -480 4

PAIR 24 THEO ANOYRKATIS & ALEX PEMBERTON -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 6 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -47.36 Session Rank 24 Overall Rank 25
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 3NT+3 E -490 -5.18 -5.54 Kay Preddy
Norman Selway
2 NS NS 4Hx-2 N -500 -5.09
3 EW NS 4S= N 420 4.73
4 All NS 1NTx-1 N -200 -2 -15.45 Brian McGuire
Rob Cliffe
5 NS NS 4H-1 N -100 -10.45
6 EW NS 3NT= N* 400 -3
7 All NS 3NT-2 N -200 -5.64 -16.91 Heather Dhondy
Brian Callaghan
8 NS 3NT-3 S* -150 -3.45
9 EW NS 4Sx= W -790 -7.82
10 All NS 4S+2 S 680 0.55 8.73 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Chantal Girardin
11 NS 5C-1 W 50 1.36
12 NS NS 5D-1 E 50 6.82
13 All EW 4S= E 620 -3.45 -3.18 David Newman
Nigel Bird
14 EW 2S= W 110 2.36
15 NS EW 2S+2 W 170 -2.09
16 EW NS 5C= N 400 1.09 1.73 Dimitre Stoev
Francois Picard
17 NS 3S-1 S -50 -0.18
18 NS NS 4H= W -420 0.82
19 EW NS 5D+1 W -620 2.36 2.36 Sarah Bell
Mike Bell
20 All NS 4H-2 W 200 3.73
21 NS NS 3NT+1 W -430 -3.73
22 EW NS 3H-1 W 100 2.09 -10.91 Oliver Lawrence
Patrick Lawrence
23 All NS 3NTx-3 S -800 -13
24 NS 4S+1 N 450 0
25 EW NS 2H+3 S 200 -9.27 -8.18 India Leeming
Hanna Tuus
26 All NS 4S+3 E -710 -2.91
27 NS 5H+1 W -480 4

PAIR 26 LEE ROSENTHAL & DOREEN GREEN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 8 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -6.55 Session Rank 16 Overall Rank 22
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 2NT+1 E -150 3.45 12.54 Dimitre Stoev
Francois Picard
2 NS NS 3H-1 N -100 4.36
3 EW NS 4S= N 420 4.73
4 All NS 1NT-2 N -200 -2 -1.82 Sarah Bell
Mike Bell
5 NS NS 4H= N 620 3.18
6 EW NS 1D-4 E* 400 -3
7 All NS 2NT+1 N 150 3.18 -4.82 Oliver Lawrence
Patrick Lawrence
8 NS 2S-1 N -50 -0.18
9 EW NS 4Sx= W -790 -7.82
10 All NS 4S+2 N 680 0.55 -7.36 India Leeming
Hanna Tuus
11 NS 3C+1 W -130 -3.64
12 NS NS 3NT+2 E -460 -4.27
13 All NS 3NT+3 W -690 1.55 1.27 Kay Preddy
Norman Selway
14 NS 4S-2 W 100 3.36
15 NS NS 3NT= E -400 -3.64
16 EW NS 5C= N 400 1.09 4.73 Brian McGuire
Rob Cliffe
17 NS 3NTx-1 E 100 3.91
18 NS NS 4H+1 E -450 -0.27
19 EW NS 5D+1 W -620 2.36 -2.01 Heather Dhondy
Brian Callaghan
20 All EW 4H-1 E -100 -0.64
21 NS EW 1NT+1 E 120 -3.73
22 EW NS 4H-2 E 200 4.73 8.82 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Chantal Girardin
23 All NS 3C= N 110 4.09
24 NS 4S+1 N 450 0
25 EW NS 2C+2 S* 130 -10.09 -17.91 David Newman
Nigel Bird
26 All NS 4H= W -620 0
27 NS 6H= E -980 -7.82

PAIR 1 BRIAN MCGUIRE & ROB CLIFFE -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 1 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 12.55 Session Rank 7 Overall Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 2S= S -110 -4.36 -5.36 Kay Preddy
Norman Selway
2 NS EW 5H= W 450 -0.09
3 EW EW 1NT= N -90 -0.91
4 All NS 5D+1 N 620 1.64 14 Heather Dhondy
Brian Callaghan
5 NS NS 3S-1 W 50 5.09
6 EW NS 4C+1 E -150 7.27
7 All EW 3NT= S -600 -0.18 -2.64 Oliver Lawrence
Patrick Lawrence
8 EW 4S= N -420 -1.55
9 EW EW 4H+1 N -450 -0.91
10 All NS 2D+1 E -110 -2.18 0.73 Dimitre Stoev
Francois Picard
11 NS 4S-2 E 100 7
12 NS NS 3NT-2 S -200 -4.09
13 All NS 3NT+2 E -660 -0.18 12.37 India Leeming
Hanna Tuus
14 NS 4H-2 E 100 6.91
15 NS NS 3NT= N 600 5.64
16 EW NS 3NT+2 W -660 -1.91 -4.64 David Newman
Nigel Bird
17 NS 4C-1 E 50 1.18
18 NS NS 4H-1 E 50 -3.91
19 EW EW 2NT+1 N -150 3.18 1.18 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Chantal Girardin
20 All EW 2D+1 N -110 -0.73
21 NS EW 2C-1 W -50 -1.27
22 EW NS PASS N Pass 1.18 -2.01 Richard Collins
Rhonda Collins
23 All NS 4S= E -620 -0.55
24 NS 3NT-3 N -150 -2.64
25 EW EW 4H+1 E 650 1.18 -1.1 Sarah Bell
Mike Bell
26 All EW 2H-2 E -200 -0.55
27 EW 4H+3 N -510 -1.73

PAIR 2 KAY PREDDY & NORMAN SELWAY -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 2 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 56.91 Session Rank 1 Overall Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 2S= S 110 4.36 5.36 Brian McGuire
Rob Cliffe
2 NS NS 5H= W -450 0.09
3 EW NS 1NT= N 90 0.91
4 All EW 3D+3 N -170 8.82 27.55 Sarah Bell
Mike Bell
5 NS EW 3NTx-5 N 1400 15.55
6 EW EW 5C= W 600 3.18
7 All NS 4H+2 N 680 2.64 4.1 David Newman
Nigel Bird
8 NS 3NT= N 400 0.55
9 EW NS 4H+1 N 450 0.91
10 All NS 3NT-1 E 100 3.36 17.9 Oliver Lawrence
Patrick Lawrence
11 NS 3C-1 N -50 3.36
12 NS NS 4Hx-3 W 500 11.18
13 All NS 3NT+1 E -630 0.91 -2 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Chantal Girardin
14 NS 4H-1 W 50 5.27
15 NS NS 4S-1 S -100 -8.18
16 EW EW 3NT+1 W 630 0.91 1.18 Heather Dhondy
Brian Callaghan
17 EW 3H= N -140 -3.64
18 NS EW 4H-1 E -50 3.91
19 EW NS 3NT= N 400 3.45 11.17 John Atthey
Claire Robinson
20 All NS 3NT= S 600 10.36
21 NS NS 1NT= E* -90 -2.64
22 EW EW 1S= N -80 -3.36 0.74 Dimitre Stoev
Francois Picard
23 All EW 4S+2 E 680 2.55
24 EW 3D= E 110 1.55
25 EW EW 4H+1 E 650 1.18 -9.1 India Leeming
Hanna Tuus
26 All EW 4Hx-3 E -800 -9.64
27 EW 4H+2 N -480 -0.64

PAIR 3 INDIA LEEMING & HANNA TUUS -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 3 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -1.18 Session Rank 15 Overall Rank 17
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 3H= E 140 2.18 -1.64 Dimitre Stoev
Francois Picard
2 NS EW 4H+1 W 450 -0.09
3 EW EW 1NT+3 N -180 -3.73
4 All NS 4S+2 S 680 3.55 0.1 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Chantal Girardin
5 NS NS 3S= W -140 0.55
6 EW NS 5C+2 E -640 -4
7 All NS 5D= N 600 0.18 1.64 Sarah Bell
Mike Bell
8 NS 3NT= N 400 0.55
9 EW NS 4H+1 N 450 0.91
10 All NS 2S= W -110 -2.18 2.1 Heather Dhondy
Brian Callaghan
11 NS 3NT-1 W 50 5.64
12 NS NS 3D-1 S -100 -1.36
13 All EW 3NT+2 E 660 0.18 -12.37 Brian McGuire
Rob Cliffe
14 EW 4H-2 E -100 -6.91
15 NS EW 3NT= N -600 -5.64
16 EW NS 3Hx-4 N -800 -5.82 -11.09 Peter Taylor
John Cox
17 NS 3H-1 N -50 -1.36
18 NS NS 3D-1 W 50 -3.91
19 EW EW 3D+1 S -130 4.18 13 David Newman
Nigel Bird
20 All EW 4Hx-1 S 200 6.18
21 NS EW 1NT= E* 90 2.64
22 EW EW 1NT-1 S 50 0.82 -1.99 Oliver Lawrence
Patrick Lawrence
23 All EW 4S= W 620 0.55
24 EW 3D-1 W -50 -3.36
25 EW NS 4H+1 E -650 -1.18 9.1 Kay Preddy
Norman Selway
26 All NS 4Hx-3 E 800 9.64
27 NS 4H+2 N 480 0.64

PAIR 4 OLIVER LAWRENCE & PATRICK LAWRENCE -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 4 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -4.91 Session Rank 17 Overall Rank 18
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 3S-1 N -50 0.45 -8.82 Heather Dhondy
Brian Callaghan
2 NS NS 6H+1 W -1010 -11.27
3 EW NS 3C+1 N 130 2
4 All NS 3NT+3 N 690 3.55 5.46 Dimitre Stoev
Francois Picard
5 NS NS 2S-1 W 50 5.09
6 EW NS 5C= W -600 -3.18
7 All NS 3NT= S 600 0.18 2.64 Brian McGuire
Rob Cliffe
8 NS 4S= N 420 1.55
9 EW NS 4H+1 N 450 0.91
10 All EW 3NT-1 E -100 -3.36 -17.9 Kay Preddy
Norman Selway
11 EW 3C-1 N 50 -3.36
12 NS EW 4Hx-3 W -500 -11.18
13 All NS 3NT+2 W -660 -0.18 -0.18 Rowena Clow
Richard Bowdery
14 NS 4H= E -420 -5.64
15 NS NS 3NT= S 600 5.64
16 EW EW 3S+1 E 170 -9.36 -4.09 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Chantal Girardin
17 EW 3H-1 N 50 1.36
18 NS EW 4H-1 E -50 3.91
19 EW EW 1NT+2 S -150 3.18 3.18 Sarah Bell
Mike Bell
20 All EW 3H+1 S -170 -2.64
21 NS EW 1NT= E* 90 2.64
22 EW NS 1NT-1 S -50 -0.82 1.99 India Leeming
Hanna Tuus
23 All NS 4S= W -620 -0.55
24 NS 3D-1 W 50 3.36
25 EW EW 4H+1 E 650 1.18 12.81 David Newman
Nigel Bird
26 All EW 3NT+1 W 630 11.27
27 EW 4H+1 N -450 0.36

PAIR 5 SARAH BELL & MIKE BELL -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 5 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -47.18 Session Rank 23 Overall Rank 19
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 2S= S 110 4.36 4.45 David Newman
Nigel Bird
2 NS NS 3NT+3 E -490 -0.82
3 EW NS 1NT= N 90 0.91
4 All NS 3D+3 N 170 -8.82 -27.55 Kay Preddy
Norman Selway
5 NS NS 3NTx-5 N -1400 -15.55
6 EW NS 5C= W -600 -3.18
7 All EW 5D= N -600 -0.18 -1.64 India Leeming
Hanna Tuus
8 EW 3NT= N -400 -0.55
9 EW EW 4H+1 N -450 -0.91
10 All NS 2S= W -110 -2.18 -4.72 Matthew Brown
Croz Croswell
11 NS 4H= W -420 -6.09
12 NS NS 2S-2 W 100 3.55
13 All EW 3NT+1 W 630 -0.91 -11.82 Heather Dhondy
Brian Callaghan
14 EW 4H-1 E -50 -5.27
15 NS EW 3NT= N -600 -5.64
16 EW EW 3NT+2 W 660 1.91 -4.82 Dimitre Stoev
Francois Picard
17 EW 4H-1 N 50 1.36
18 NS EW 3NT= N -600 -8.09
19 EW NS 1NT+2 S 150 -3.18 -3.18 Oliver Lawrence
Patrick Lawrence
20 All NS 3H+1 S 170 2.64
21 NS NS 1NT= E* -90 -2.64
22 EW EW 2S-1 N 50 0.82 1.01 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Chantal Girardin
23 All EW 4S= W 620 0.55
24 EW 3S-1 N 50 -0.36
25 EW NS 4H+1 E -650 -1.18 1.1 Brian McGuire
Rob Cliffe
26 All NS 2H-2 E 200 0.55
27 NS 4H+3 N 510 1.73

PAIR 6 DIMITRE STOEV & FRANCOIS PICARD -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 6 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 0.55 Session Rank 14 Overall Rank 24
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 3H= E -140 -2.18 1.64 India Leeming
Hanna Tuus
2 NS NS 4H+1 W -450 0.09
3 EW NS 1NT+3 N 180 3.73
4 All EW 3NT+3 N -690 -3.55 -5.46 Oliver Lawrence
Patrick Lawrence
5 NS EW 2S-1 W -50 -5.09
6 EW EW 5C= W 600 3.18
7 All NS 3NT+2 S 660 2.18 3.64 Todor Tiholov
Petar Ivanov
8 NS 3NT= N 400 0.55
9 EW NS 4H+1 N 450 0.91
10 All EW 2D+1 E 110 2.18 -0.73 Brian McGuire
Rob Cliffe
11 EW 4S-2 E -100 -7
12 NS EW 3NT-2 S 200 4.09
13 All EW 3NT+2 E 660 0.18 -0.64 David Newman
Nigel Bird
14 EW 4H-1 E -50 -5.27
15 NS EW 2S= S -110 4.45
16 EW NS 3NT+2 W -660 -1.91 4.82 Sarah Bell
Mike Bell
17 NS 4H-1 N -50 -1.36
18 NS NS 3NT= N 600 8.09
19 EW EW 3NT= S -400 -3.45 -0.27 Heather Dhondy
Brian Callaghan
20 All EW 4Hx-1 N 200 6.18
21 NS EW 1NT+1 N* -120 -3
22 EW NS 1S= N 80 3.36 -0.74 Kay Preddy
Norman Selway
23 All NS 4S+2 E -680 -2.55
24 NS 3D= E -110 -1.55
25 EW NS 4H= E -620 -0.09 -1.72 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Chantal Girardin
26 All NS 2H-1 E 100 -1.27
27 NS 3NT+2 N 460 -0.36

PAIR 7 DAVID NEWMAN & NIGEL BIRD -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 7 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -34.09 Session Rank 21 Overall Rank 21
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 2S= S -110 -4.36 -4.45 Sarah Bell
Mike Bell
2 NS EW 3NT+3 E 490 0.82
3 EW EW 1NT= N -90 -0.91
4 All NS 3S+3 S 230 -7.45 -4.27 Liam Fegarty
Jamie Fegarty
5 NS NS 3C+1 N 130 7.09
6 EW NS 3NT+1 E -630 -3.91
7 All EW 4H+2 N -680 -2.64 -4.1 Kay Preddy
Norman Selway
8 EW 3NT= N -400 -0.55
9 EW EW 4H+1 N -450 -0.91
10 All EW 2NT= E 120 2.55 -1.73 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Chantal Girardin
11 EW 4S-1 E -50 -5.64
12 NS EW 3D-1 S 100 1.36
13 All NS 3NT+2 E -660 -0.18 0.64 Dimitre Stoev
Francois Picard
14 NS 4H-1 E 50 5.27
15 NS NS 2S= S 110 -4.45
16 EW EW 3NT+2 W 660 1.91 4.64 Brian McGuire
Rob Cliffe
17 EW 4C-1 E -50 -1.18
18 NS EW 4H-1 E -50 3.91
19 EW NS 3D+1 S 130 -4.18 -13 India Leeming
Hanna Tuus
20 All NS 4Hx-1 S -200 -6.18
21 NS NS 1NT= E* -90 -2.64
22 EW NS PASS N Pass 1.18 0.99 Heather Dhondy
Brian Callaghan
23 All NS 4S= E -620 -0.55
24 NS 3C-1 S -50 0.36
25 EW NS 4H+1 E -650 -1.18 -12.81 Oliver Lawrence
Patrick Lawrence
26 All NS 3NT+1 W -630 -11.27
27 NS 4H+1 N 450 -0.36

PAIR 8 GITTE HECHT-JOHANSEN & CHANTAL GIRARDIN -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 8 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 8.09 Session Rank 11 Overall Rank 15
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 4Hx-1 E 100 4.36 5.45 Maggie Christmas
Brian McMillan
2 NS NS 4H+1 W -450 0.09
3 EW NS 2S-1 W 100 1
4 All EW 4S+2 S -680 -3.55 -0.1 India Leeming
Hanna Tuus
5 NS EW 3S= W 140 -0.55
6 EW EW 5C+2 E 640 4
7 All EW 3NT+2 S -660 -2.18 -4.64 Heather Dhondy
Brian Callaghan
8 EW 3NT+1 N -430 -1.55
9 EW EW 4H+1 N -450 -0.91
10 All NS 2NT= E -120 -2.55 1.73 David Newman
Nigel Bird
11 NS 4S-1 E 50 5.64
12 NS NS 3D-1 S -100 -1.36
13 All EW 3NT+1 E 630 -0.91 2 Kay Preddy
Norman Selway
14 EW 4H-1 W -50 -5.27
15 NS EW 4S-1 S 100 8.18
16 EW NS 3S+1 E -170 9.36 4.09 Oliver Lawrence
Patrick Lawrence
17 NS 3H-1 N -50 -1.36
18 NS NS 4H-1 E 50 -3.91
19 EW NS 2NT+1 N 150 -3.18 -1.18 Brian McGuire
Rob Cliffe
20 All NS 2D+1 N 110 0.73
21 NS NS 2C-1 W 50 1.27
22 EW NS 2S-1 N -50 -0.82 -1.01 Sarah Bell
Mike Bell
23 All NS 4S= W -620 -0.55
24 NS 3S-1 N -50 0.36
25 EW EW 4H= E 620 0.09 1.72 Dimitre Stoev
Francois Picard
26 All EW 2H-1 E -100 1.27
27 EW 3NT+2 N -460 0.36

PAIR 9 HEATHER DHONDY & BRIAN CALLAGHAN -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 9 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -7.09 Session Rank 19 Overall Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 3S-1 N 50 -0.45 8.82 Oliver Lawrence
Patrick Lawrence
2 NS EW 6H+1 W 1010 11.27
3 EW EW 3C+1 N -130 -2
4 All EW 5D+1 N -620 -1.64 -14 Brian McGuire
Rob Cliffe
5 NS EW 3S-1 W -50 -5.09
6 EW EW 4C+1 E 150 -7.27
7 All NS 3NT+2 S 660 2.18 4.64 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Chantal Girardin
8 NS 3NT+1 N 430 1.55
9 EW NS 4H+1 N 450 0.91
10 All EW 2S= W 110 2.18 -2.1 India Leeming
Hanna Tuus
11 EW 3NT-1 W -50 -5.64
12 NS EW 3D-1 S 100 1.36
13 All NS 3NT+1 W -630 0.91 11.82 Sarah Bell
Mike Bell
14 NS 4H-1 E 50 5.27
15 NS NS 3NT= N 600 5.64
16 EW NS 3NT+1 W -630 -0.91 -1.18 Kay Preddy
Norman Selway
17 NS 3H= N 140 3.64
18 NS NS 4H-1 E 50 -3.91
19 EW NS 3NT= S 400 3.45 0.27 Dimitre Stoev
Francois Picard
20 All NS 4Hx-1 N -200 -6.18
21 NS NS 1NT+1 N* 120 3
22 EW EW PASS N Pass -1.18 -0.99 David Newman
Nigel Bird
23 All EW 4S= E 620 0.55
24 EW 3C-1 S 50 -0.36
25 EW NS 4H+1 E -650 -1.18 -14.36 Nathalie Shashou
Nick Sandqvist
26 All NS 3NTx= W -750 -12.82
27 NS 4H+1 N 450 -0.36

PAIR 10 JOHN ATTHEY & CLAIRE ROBINSON -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 3 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 26.7 Session Rank 4 Overall Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 3H= E 140 2.18 1.09 Theo Anoyrkatis
Alex Pemberton
2 NS EW 5H= W 450 -0.09
3 EW EW 2S-1 W -100 -1
4 All EW 5D+1 N -620 -1.64 2.27 Mike Eden
Carrie Eden
5 NS EW 5D-2 S 200 0.73
6 EW EW 5C= W 600 3.18
7 All 0
8
9 EW
10 All EW 2NT= W 120 2.55 6.73 Jon Cooke
Simon Gillis
11 EW 3H+1 E 170 0.09
12 NS EW 4Dx-1 S 200 4.09
13 All EW 3NT+2 E 660 0.18 9.73 Lee Rosenthal
Doreen Green
14 EW 4H= E 420 5.64
15 NS EW 2NT+1 N -150 3.91
16 EW EW 3NT+1 W 630 0.91 4.54 Shahzaad Natt
Stefano Tommasini
17 EW 4H-1 N 50 1.36
18 NS EW 4Hx-1 E -100 2.27
19 EW EW 3NT= N -400 -3.45 -11.17 Kay Preddy
Norman Selway
20 All EW 3NT= S -600 -10.36
21 NS EW 1NT= E* 90 2.64
22 EW EW PASS N Pass -1.18 0.01 Paul Fegarty
Catherine Curtis
23 All EW 3NT= W 600 -0.36
24 EW 2H= W 110 1.55
25 EW NS 2H+3 E -200 9.27 10.55 Eduard Malhasyan
Steve Root
26 All NS 2H-2 E 200 0.55
27 NS 3NT+3 N 490 0.73

PAIR 11 PETER TAYLOR & JOHN COX -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 4 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 10.53 Session Rank 9 Overall Rank 12
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 3Hx= E -530 -10.36 -9.36 Mike Eden
Carrie Eden
2 NS NS 4H+1 W -450 0.09
3 EW NS 1NT= N 90 0.91
4 All 0
5 NS
6 EW
7 All EW 4H+1 N -650 -2.18 -1.82 Jon Cooke
Simon Gillis
8 EW 3NT= N -400 -0.55
9 EW EW 5D= S -400 0.91
10 All EW 2S= W 110 2.18 4.27 Lee Rosenthal
Doreen Green
11 EW 3C-2 N 100 -2
12 NS EW 2Dx-1 S 200 4.09
13 All EW 3NT+2 E 660 0.18 9.73 Shahzaad Natt
Stefano Tommasini
14 EW 4H= E 420 5.64
15 NS EW 3S= S -140 3.91
16 EW EW 3Hx-4 N 800 5.82 11.09 India Leeming
Hanna Tuus
17 EW 3H-1 N 50 1.36
18 NS EW 3D-1 W -50 3.91
19 EW EW 2NT= S -120 4.18 -3.82 Paul Fegarty
Catherine Curtis
20 All EW 4H= S -620 -10.64
21 NS EW 1NT= E* 90 2.64
22 EW EW PASS N Pass -1.18 0.1 Eduard Malhasyan
Steve Root
23 All EW 4NT+1 W 660 1.64
24 EW 1NT-1 S 50 -0.36
25 EW EW 4H+1 E 650 1.18 -0.82 Theo Anoyrkatis
Alex Pemberton
26 All EW 3H-3 E -300 -2.36
27 EW 5H= N -450 0.36

PAIR 12 ROWENA CLOW & RICHARD BOWDERY -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 5 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -4.3 Session Rank 16 Overall Rank 14
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 0
2 NS
3 EW
4 All NS 4D+2 N 170 -8.82 -4.64 Jon Cooke
Simon Gillis
5 NS NS 3NT-3 S -300 -3.09
6 EW NS 4C+1 E -150 7.27
7 All EW 3NT= N -600 -0.18 -2.64 Lee Rosenthal
Doreen Green
8 EW 3NT+1 N -430 -1.55
9 EW EW 4H+1 N -450 -0.91
10 All EW 2NT= W 120 2.55 5 Shahzaad Natt
Stefano Tommasini
11 EW 4H= W 420 6.09
12 NS EW 3D= S -110 -3.64
13 All EW 3NT+2 W 660 0.18 0.18 Oliver Lawrence
Patrick Lawrence
14 EW 4H= E 420 5.64
15 NS EW 3NT= S -600 -5.64
16 EW EW 2NT+3 W 210 -8.64 -3.37 Paul Fegarty
Catherine Curtis
17 EW 4H-2 N 100 3
18 NS EW 5H-2 E -100 2.27
19 EW EW 3NT= S -400 -3.45 -7.91 Eduard Malhasyan
Steve Root
20 All EW 3H= N -140 -1.73
21 NS EW 2S-2 W -100 -2.73
22 EW EW 2S-4 N 200 4.64 6.74 Theo Anoyrkatis
Alex Pemberton
23 All EW 4S= W 620 0.55
24 EW 2D+1 W 110 1.55
25 EW EW 4H+1 E 650 1.18 2.81 Mike Eden
Carrie Eden
26 All EW 2H-1 E -100 1.27
27 EW 3NT+2 N -460 0.36

PAIR 13 MATTHEW BROWN & CROZ CROSWELL -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 6 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 13.2 Session Rank 6 Overall Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 1NT-1 N 50 -0.45 -1.45 Jon Cooke
Simon Gillis
2 NS EW 4H+1 W 450 -0.09
3 EW EW 1NT= N -90 -0.91
4 All EW 4S= S -620 -1.64 -14 Lee Rosenthal
Doreen Green
5 NS EW 3S-1 W -50 -5.09
6 EW EW 4C+1 W 150 -7.27
7 All NS 3NT+2 S 660 2.18 4.55 Shahzaad Natt
Stefano Tommasini
8 NS 3NT= N 400 0.55
9 EW NS 5H+1 N 480 1.82
10 All EW 2S= W 110 2.18 4.72 Sarah Bell
Mike Bell
11 EW 4H= W 420 6.09
12 NS EW 2S-2 W -100 -3.55
13 All EW 3NT+2 E 660 0.18 14 Paul Fegarty
Catherine Curtis
14 EW 4H= E 420 5.64
15 NS EW 4S-1 S 100 8.18
16 EW EW 3NT+2 W 660 1.91 2.18 Eduard Malhasyan
Steve Root
17 EW 3H= N -140 -3.64
18 NS EW 4H-1 E -50 3.91
19 EW EW 3NT= S -400 -3.45 -0.18 Theo Anoyrkatis
Alex Pemberton
20 All EW 4Hx-1 S 200 6.18
21 NS EW 2D+1 N -110 -2.91
22 EW EW 3C-3 N 150 3.36 1.91 Mike Eden
Carrie Eden
23 All EW 4S= E 620 0.55
24 EW PASS N Pass -2
25 EW 0
26 All
27

PAIR 14 TODOR TIHOLOV & PETAR IVANOV -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 7 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 34.05 Session Rank 3 Overall Rank 11
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 3H+1 E 170 3 2 Lee Rosenthal
Doreen Green
2 NS EW 4H+1 W 450 -0.09
3 EW EW 1NT= N -90 -0.91
4 All EW 3NT+3 N -690 -3.55 -4 Shahzaad Natt
Stefano Tommasini
5 NS EW 3NTx-2 N 500 6.82
6 EW EW 4C+1 E 150 -7.27
7 All EW 3NT+2 S -660 -2.18 -3.64 Dimitre Stoev
Francois Picard
8 EW 3NT= N -400 -0.55
9 EW EW 4H+1 N -450 -0.91
10 All NS 3D= E -110 -2.18 -3.63 Paul Fegarty
Catherine Curtis
11 NS 2H+2 W -170 -0.09
12 NS NS 3D-1 S -100 -1.36
13 All EW 3NT+2 W 660 0.18 0.18 Eduard Malhasyan
Steve Root
14 EW 4H= E 420 5.64
15 NS EW 3NT= S -600 -5.64
16 EW EW 3NT+1 W 630 0.91 15.73 Theo Anoyrkatis
Alex Pemberton
17 EW 5Hx-3 N 500 10.91
18 NS EW 4H-1 E -50 3.91
19 EW EW 1NT+1 S -120 4.18 13 Mike Eden
Carrie Eden
20 All EW 4Dx-1 N 200 6.18
21 NS EW 1NT= E* 90 2.64
22 EW 0
23 All
24
25 EW EW 4Hx+1 E 990 9 10.63 Jon Cooke
Simon Gillis
26 All EW 3NT-1 W -100 1.27
27 EW 3NT+2 N -460 0.36

PAIR 15 LIAM FEGARTY & JAMIE FEGARTY -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 8 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 5.42 Session Rank 12 Overall Rank 16
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 2S= S -110 -4.36 0.1 Shahzaad Natt
Stefano Tommasini
2 NS EW 4H+1 W 450 -0.09
3 EW EW 3NT-2 N 100 4.55
4 All EW 3S+3 S -230 7.45 4.27 David Newman
Nigel Bird
5 NS EW 3C+1 N -130 -7.09
6 EW EW 3NT+1 E 630 3.91
7 All EW 5D= N -600 -0.18 -2.55 Paul Fegarty
Catherine Curtis
8 EW 3NT= N -400 -0.55
9 EW EW 4H+2 N -480 -1.82
10 All EW 2NT-1 W -100 -3.36 -2.82 Eduard Malhasyan
Steve Root
11 EW 3H= W 140 -0.91
12 NS EW 2S= W 110 1.45
13 All NS 3NT+2 E -660 -0.18 3.37 Theo Anoyrkatis
Alex Pemberton
14 NS 3NT= E -400 -5.09
15 NS NS 3NTx= S 750 8.64
16 EW EW 3NT+1 W 630 0.91 -10.91 Mike Eden
Carrie Eden
17 EW 4H= N -420 -9.64
18 NS EW 5Hx-2 E -300 -2.18
19 EW 0
20 All
21 NS
22 EW EW PASS N Pass -1.18 -0.99 Jon Cooke
Simon Gillis
23 All EW 4S= W 620 0.55
24 EW 3C-1 N 50 -0.36
25 EW EW 4H+1 E 650 1.18 14.36 Lee Rosenthal
Doreen Green
26 All EW 3NT= W 600 11
27 EW 3NT= N -400 2.18

PAIR 16 MAGGIE CHRISTMAS & BRIAN MCMILLAN -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 9 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -39.99 Session Rank 22 Overall Rank 23
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 4Hx-1 E -100 -4.36 -5.45 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Chantal Girardin
2 NS EW 4H+1 W 450 -0.09
3 EW EW 2S-1 W -100 -1
4 All EW 4S+2 S -680 -3.55 3.45 Paul Fegarty
Catherine Curtis
5 NS EW 3NT-3 N 300 3.09
6 EW EW 3NT+1 W 630 3.91
7 All EW 3NT= S -600 -0.18 -2.55 Eduard Malhasyan
Steve Root
8 EW 3NT= N -400 -0.55
9 EW EW 5H+1 N -480 -1.82
10 All EW 4S-2 W -200 -5.91 -3.37 Theo Anoyrkatis
Alex Pemberton
11 EW 4H= W 420 6.09
12 NS EW 2Hx-1 W -100 -3.55
13 All EW 3NT+3 E 690 1.27 4.18 Mike Eden
Carrie Eden
14 EW 4H-1 E -50 -5.27
15 NS EW 3NT-1 S 100 8.18
16 EW 0
17
18 NS
19 EW EW 3S-4 W -400 -3.45 -7 Jon Cooke
Simon Gillis
20 All EW 4S-1 W -100 -0.64
21 NS EW 2D+1 N -110 -2.91
22 EW EW PASS N Pass -1.18 -12.45 Lee Rosenthal
Doreen Green
23 All EW 2NT+3 W 210 -9.27
24 EW PASS N Pass -2
25 EW EW 4H+1 E 650 1.18 -12.37 Shahzaad Natt
Stefano Tommasini
26 All EW 4Hx-4 E -1100 -12.91
27 EW 4H+2 N -480 -0.64

PAIR 17 NATHALIE SHASHOU & NICK SANDQVIST -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 1 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 50.93 Session Rank 2 Overall Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 3S-2 N 100 1.09 -7 Paul Fegarty
Catherine Curtis
2 NS EW 6H-1 W -50 -11.27
3 EW EW 2NT-1 N 50 3.18
4 All EW 4S+2 S -680 -3.55 -6.73 Eduard Malhasyan
Steve Root
5 NS EW 3D+1 S -130 -7.09
6 EW EW 3NT+1 E 630 3.91
7 All EW 3NT-1 N 100 12.45 33.36 Theo Anoyrkatis
Alex Pemberton
8 EW 3NT-1 S 50 10
9 EW EW 6D-1 S 50 10.91
10 All EW 3NT-2 E -200 -5.91 4.27 Mike Eden
Carrie Eden
11 EW 4H= E 420 6.09
12 NS EW 3NT-2 S 200 4.09
13 All 0
14
15 NS
16 EW EW 3NT+1 W 630 0.91 0.09 Jon Cooke
Simon Gillis
17 EW 4H-1 N 50 1.36
18 NS EW 5Hx-2 E -300 -2.18
19 EW NS 2H-2 E 200 -1.82 2.91 Lee Rosenthal
Doreen Green
20 All NS 2D+2 N 130 1.73
21 NS NS 1NT+1 N* 120 3
22 EW EW 2C-1 N 50 0.82 4.01 Shahzaad Natt
Stefano Tommasini
23 All EW 4S+1 W 650 1.64
24 EW 3D= E 110 1.55
25 EW EW 4H+1 E 650 1.18 14.36 Heather Dhondy
Brian Callaghan
26 All EW 3NTx= W 750 12.82
27 EW 4H+1 N -450 0.36

PAIR 18 RICHARD COLLINS & RHONDA COLLINS -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 2 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -47.87 Session Rank 24 Overall Rank 20
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 3S-1 S 50 -0.45 4.01 Eduard Malhasyan
Steve Root
2 NS EW 4H+1 W 450 -0.09
3 EW EW 3NT-2 N 100 4.55
4 All EW 4S+1 S -650 -2.45 2.1 Theo Anoyrkatis
Alex Pemberton
5 NS EW 2NT-2 S 200 0.73
6 EW EW 5C+1 W 620 3.82
7 All EW 3NT= N -600 -0.18 -2.64 Mike Eden
Carrie Eden
8 EW 3NT+1 N -430 -1.55
9 EW EW 5H= N -450 -0.91
10 All 0
11
12 NS
13 All EW 3NT+1 W 630 -0.91 -11.82 Jon Cooke
Simon Gillis
14 EW 4H-1 E -50 -5.27
15 NS EW 3NT= S -600 -5.64
16 EW EW 3NT+2 W 660 1.91 -16.28 Lee Rosenthal
Doreen Green
17 EW 4Cx-1 E -100 -2.64
18 NS EW 4Hx-6 E -1400 -15.55
19 EW EW 3NT= S -400 -3.45 2.92 Shahzaad Natt
Stefano Tommasini
20 All EW 3D-1 N 100 3.73
21 NS EW 1NT= E* 90 2.64
22 EW EW PASS N Pass -1.18 2.01 Brian McGuire
Rob Cliffe
23 All EW 4S= E 620 0.55
24 EW 3NT-3 N 150 2.64
25 EW EW 3H+2 E 200 -9.27 -22.82 Paul Fegarty
Catherine Curtis
26 All EW 4Hx-4 W -1100 -12.91
27 EW 4H+2 S -480 -0.64

PAIR 19 EDUARD MALHASYAN & STEVE ROOT -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 13 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 3 Session Rank 13 Overall Rank 13
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 3S-1 S -50 0.45 -4.01 Richard Collins
Rhonda Collins
2 NS NS 4H+1 W -450 0.09
3 EW NS 3NT-2 N -100 -4.55
4 All NS 4S+2 S 680 3.55 6.73 Nathalie Shashou
Nick Sandqvist
5 NS NS 3D+1 S 130 7.09
6 EW NS 3NT+1 E -630 -3.91
7 All NS 3NT= S 600 0.18 2.55 Maggie Christmas
Brian McMillan
8 NS 3NT= N 400 0.55
9 EW NS 5H+1 N 480 1.82
10 All NS 2NT-1 W 100 3.36 2.82 Liam Fegarty
Jamie Fegarty
11 NS 3H= W -140 0.91
12 NS NS 2S= W -110 -1.45
13 All NS 3NT+2 W -660 -0.18 -0.18 Todor Tiholov
Petar Ivanov
14 NS 4H= E -420 -5.64
15 NS NS 3NT= S 600 5.64
16 EW NS 3NT+2 W -660 -1.91 -2.18 Matthew Brown
Croz Croswell
17 NS 3H= N 140 3.64
18 NS NS 4H-1 E 50 -3.91
19 EW NS 3NT= S 400 3.45 7.91 Rowena Clow
Richard Bowdery
20 All NS 3H= N 140 1.73
21 NS NS 2S-2 W 100 2.73
22 EW NS PASS N Pass 1.18 -0.1 Peter Taylor
John Cox
23 All NS 4NT+1 W -660 -1.64
24 NS 1NT-1 S -50 0.36
25 EW EW 2H+3 E 200 -9.27 -10.55 John Atthey
Claire Robinson
26 All EW 2H-2 E -200 -0.55
27 EW 3NT+3 N -490 -0.73

PAIR 20 MIKE EDEN & CARRIE EDEN -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 11 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -5.55 Session Rank 18 Overall Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 3Hx= E 530 10.36 9.36 Peter Taylor
John Cox
2 NS EW 4H+1 W 450 -0.09
3 EW EW 1NT= N -90 -0.91
4 All NS 5D+1 N 620 1.64 -2.27 John Atthey
Claire Robinson
5 NS NS 5D-2 S -200 -0.73
6 EW NS 5C= W -600 -3.18
7 All NS 3NT= N 600 0.18 2.64 Richard Collins
Rhonda Collins
8 NS 3NT+1 N 430 1.55
9 EW NS 5H= N 450 0.91
10 All NS 3NT-2 E 200 5.91 -4.27 Nathalie Shashou
Nick Sandqvist
11 NS 4H= E -420 -6.09
12 NS NS 3NT-2 S -200 -4.09
13 All NS 3NT+3 E -690 -1.27 -4.18 Maggie Christmas
Brian McMillan
14 NS 4H-1 E 50 5.27
15 NS NS 3NT-1 S -100 -8.18
16 EW NS 3NT+1 W -630 -0.91 10.91 Liam Fegarty
Jamie Fegarty
17 NS 4H= N 420 9.64
18 NS NS 5Hx-2 E 300 2.18
19 EW NS 1NT+1 S 120 -4.18 -13 Todor Tiholov
Petar Ivanov
20 All NS 4Dx-1 N -200 -6.18
21 NS NS 1NT= E* -90 -2.64
22 EW NS 3C-3 N -150 -3.36 -1.91 Matthew Brown
Croz Croswell
23 All NS 4S= E -620 -0.55
24 NS PASS N Pass 2
25 EW NS 4H+1 E -650 -1.18 -2.81 Rowena Clow
Richard Bowdery
26 All NS 2H-1 E 100 -1.27
27 NS 3NT+2 N 460 -0.36

PAIR 21 JON COOKE & SIMON GILLIS -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 11 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 10.27 Session Rank 10 Overall Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 1NT-1 N -50 0.45 1.45 Matthew Brown
Croz Croswell
2 NS NS 4H+1 W -450 0.09
3 EW NS 1NT= N 90 0.91
4 All EW 4D+2 N -170 8.82 4.64 Rowena Clow
Richard Bowdery
5 NS EW 3NT-3 S 300 3.09
6 EW EW 4C+1 E 150 -7.27
7 All NS 4H+1 N 650 2.18 1.82 Peter Taylor
John Cox
8 NS 3NT= N 400 0.55
9 EW NS 5D= S 400 -0.91
10 All NS 2NT= W -120 -2.55 -6.73 John Atthey
Claire Robinson
11 NS 3H+1 E -170 -0.09
12 NS NS 4Dx-1 S -200 -4.09
13 All NS 3NT+1 W -630 0.91 11.82 Richard Collins
Rhonda Collins
14 NS 4H-1 E 50 5.27
15 NS NS 3NT= S 600 5.64
16 EW NS 3NT+1 W -630 -0.91 -0.09 Nathalie Shashou
Nick Sandqvist
17 NS 4H-1 N -50 -1.36
18 NS NS 5Hx-2 E 300 2.18
19 EW NS 3S-4 W 400 3.45 7 Maggie Christmas
Brian McMillan
20 All NS 4S-1 W 100 0.64
21 NS NS 2D+1 N 110 2.91
22 EW NS PASS N Pass 1.18 0.99 Liam Fegarty
Jamie Fegarty
23 All NS 4S= W -620 -0.55
24 NS 3C-1 N -50 0.36
25 EW NS 4Hx+1 E -990 -9 -10.63 Todor Tiholov
Petar Ivanov
26 All NS 3NT-1 W 100 -1.27
27 NS 3NT+2 N 460 -0.36

PAIR 22 SHAHZAAD NATT & STEFANO TOMMASINI -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 12 EW
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -14.45 Session Rank 20 Overall Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 2S= S 110 4.36 -0.1 Liam Fegarty
Jamie Fegarty
2 NS NS 4H+1 W -450 0.09
3 EW NS 3NT-2 N -100 -4.55
4 All NS 3NT+3 N 690 3.55 4 Todor Tiholov
Petar Ivanov
5 NS NS 3NTx-2 N -500 -6.82
6 EW NS 4C+1 E -150 7.27
7 All EW 3NT+2 S -660 -2.18 -4.55 Matthew Brown
Croz Croswell
8 EW 3NT= N -400 -0.55
9 EW EW 5H+1 N -480 -1.82
10 All NS 2NT= W -120 -2.55 -5 Rowena Clow
Richard Bowdery
11 NS 4H= W -420 -6.09
12 NS NS 3D= S 110 3.64
13 All NS 3NT+2 E -660 -0.18 -9.73 Peter Taylor
John Cox
14 NS 4H= E -420 -5.64
15 NS NS 3S= S 140 -3.91
16 EW NS 3NT+1 W -630 -0.91 -4.54 John Atthey
Claire Robinson
17 NS 4H-1 N -50 -1.36
18 NS NS 4Hx-1 E 100 -2.27
19 EW NS 3NT= S 400 3.45 -2.92 Richard Collins
Rhonda Collins
20 All NS 3D-1 N -100 -3.73
21 NS NS 1NT= E* -90 -2.64
22 EW NS 2C-1 N -50 -0.82 -4.01 Nathalie Shashou
Nick Sandqvist
23 All NS 4S+1 W -650 -1.64
24 NS 3D= E -110 -1.55
25 EW NS 4H+1 E -650 -1.18 12.37 Maggie Christmas
Brian McMillan
26 All NS 4Hx-4 E 1100 12.91
27 NS 4H+2 N 480 0.64

PAIR 23 PAUL FEGARTY & CATHERINE CURTIS -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 13 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 25.73 Session Rank 5 Overall Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 3S-2 N -100 -1.09 7 Nathalie Shashou
Nick Sandqvist
2 NS NS 6H-1 W 50 11.27
3 EW NS 2NT-1 N -50 -3.18
4 All NS 4S+2 S 680 3.55 -3.45 Maggie Christmas
Brian McMillan
5 NS NS 3NT-3 N -300 -3.09
6 EW NS 3NT+1 W -630 -3.91
7 All NS 5D= N 600 0.18 2.55 Liam Fegarty
Jamie Fegarty
8 NS 3NT= N 400 0.55
9 EW NS 4H+2 N 480 1.82
10 All EW 3D= E 110 2.18 3.63 Todor Tiholov
Petar Ivanov
11 EW 2H+2 W 170 0.09
12 NS EW 3D-1 S 100 1.36
13 All NS 3NT+2 E -660 -0.18 -14 Matthew Brown
Croz Croswell
14 NS 4H= E -420 -5.64
15 NS NS 4S-1 S -100 -8.18
16 EW NS 2NT+3 W -210 8.64 3.37 Rowena Clow
Richard Bowdery
17 NS 4H-2 N -100 -3
18 NS NS 5H-2 E 100 -2.27
19 EW NS 2NT= S 120 -4.18 3.82 Peter Taylor
John Cox
20 All NS 4H= S 620 10.64
21 NS NS 1NT= E* -90 -2.64
22 EW NS PASS N Pass 1.18 -0.01 John Atthey
Claire Robinson
23 All NS 3NT= W -600 0.36
24 NS 2H= W -110 -1.55
25 EW NS 3H+2 E -200 9.27 22.82 Richard Collins
Rhonda Collins
26 All NS 4Hx-4 W 1100 12.91
27 NS 4H+2 S 480 0.64

PAIR 24 THEO ANOYRKATIS & ALEX PEMBERTON -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 12 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -58 Session Rank 25 Overall Rank 25
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 3H= E -140 -2.18 -1.09 John Atthey
Claire Robinson
2 NS NS 5H= W -450 0.09
3 EW NS 2S-1 W 100 1
4 All NS 4S+1 S 650 2.45 -2.1 Richard Collins
Rhonda Collins
5 NS NS 2NT-2 S -200 -0.73
6 EW NS 5C+1 W -620 -3.82
7 All NS 3NT-1 N -100 -12.45 -33.36 Nathalie Shashou
Nick Sandqvist
8 NS 3NT-1 S -50 -10
9 EW NS 6D-1 S -50 -10.91
10 All NS 4S-2 W 200 5.91 3.37 Maggie Christmas
Brian McMillan
11 NS 4H= W -420 -6.09
12 NS NS 2Hx-1 W 100 3.55
13 All EW 3NT+2 E 660 0.18 -3.37 Liam Fegarty
Jamie Fegarty
14 EW 3NT= E 400 5.09
15 NS EW 3NTx= S -750 -8.64
16 EW NS 3NT+1 W -630 -0.91 -15.73 Todor Tiholov
Petar Ivanov
17 NS 5Hx-3 N -500 -10.91
18 NS NS 4H-1 E 50 -3.91
19 EW NS 3NT= S 400 3.45 0.18 Matthew Brown
Croz Croswell
20 All NS 4Hx-1 S -200 -6.18
21 NS NS 2D+1 N 110 2.91
22 EW NS 2S-4 N -200 -4.64 -6.74 Rowena Clow
Richard Bowdery
23 All NS 4S= W -620 -0.55
24 NS 2D+1 W -110 -1.55
25 EW NS 4H+1 E -650 -1.18 0.82 Peter Taylor
John Cox
26 All NS 3H-3 E 300 2.36
27 NS 5H= N 450 -0.36

PAIR 26 LEE ROSENTHAL & DOREEN GREEN -> Session 3 start at A TABLE 10 NS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 12.09 Session Rank 8 Overall Rank 22
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 3H+1 E -170 -3 -2 Todor Tiholov
Petar Ivanov
2 NS NS 4H+1 W -450 0.09
3 EW NS 1NT= N 90 0.91
4 All NS 4S= S 620 1.64 14 Matthew Brown
Croz Croswell
5 NS NS 3S-1 W 50 5.09
6 EW NS 4C+1 W -150 7.27
7 All NS 3NT= N 600 0.18 2.64 Rowena Clow
Richard Bowdery
8 NS 3NT+1 N 430 1.55
9 EW NS 4H+1 N 450 0.91
10 All NS 2S= W -110 -2.18 -4.27 Peter Taylor
John Cox
11 NS 3C-2 N -100 2
12 NS NS 2Dx-1 S -200 -4.09
13 All NS 3NT+2 E -660 -0.18 -9.73 John Atthey
Claire Robinson
14 NS 4H= E -420 -5.64
15 NS NS 2NT+1 N 150 -3.91
16 EW NS 3NT+2 W -660 -1.91 16.28 Richard Collins
Rhonda Collins
17 NS 4Cx-1 E 100 2.64
18 NS NS 4Hx-6 E 1400 15.55
19 EW EW 2H-2 E -200 1.82 -2.91 Nathalie Shashou
Nick Sandqvist
20 All EW 2D+2 N -130 -1.73
21 NS EW 1NT+1 N* -120 -3
22 EW NS PASS N Pass 1.18 12.45 Maggie Christmas
Brian McMillan
23 All NS 2NT+3 W -210 9.27
24 NS PASS N Pass 2
25 EW NS 4H+1 E -650 -1.18 -14.36 Liam Fegarty
Jamie Fegarty
26 All NS 3NT= W -600 -11
27 NS 3NT= N 400 -2.18

PAIR 1 BRIAN MCGUIRE & ROB CLIFFE
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 49.27 Session Rank 4 Overall Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 3H= N 140 9.91 10.45 Nathalie Shashou
Nick Sandqvist
2 NS NS 4Sx-2 W 300 -4.55
3 EW NS 3C-1 W 100 4.45
4 All NS 1NT-2 E* 200 0.64
5 NS NS 1NT+3 E -180 1.64 15.55 Maggie Christmas
Brian McMillan
6 EW NS 3C-2 E 200 6.18
7 All NS 3C-1 W 100 -0.91
8 NS 3NT+3 W -490 8.64
9 EW NS 4H+2 W -680 -2.91 -0.09 Liam Fegarty
Jamie Fegarty
10 All NS 3S= S 140 -2.18
11 NS 4S= N 420 4.36
12 NS NS 4S= N 620 0.64
13 All NS 1NT= E* -90 -1.18 11.81 Todor Tiholov
Petar Ivanov
14 NS 4H+1 S 450 2.09
15 NS NS 3NT+1 S 630 5.45
16 EW NS 1NT-3 W 300 5.45
17 NS 5Hx= E -650 -12.36 -10.91 Matthew Brown
Croz Croswell
18 NS NS 5Dx-2 E 300 8.09
19 EW NS 4H= E -620 -2.73
20 All NS 5D= S 600 -3.91
21 NS NS 4S+1 E -450 2.64 9.83 Rowena Clow
Richard Bowdery
22 EW NS 4S= N 420 2.82
23 All NS 3NT= S 600 0.82
24 NS 4Hx-3 W 500 3.55
25 EW EW 3D-1 N 50 2.73 12.64 Peter Taylor
John Cox
26 All EW 5H-3 E -300 1.55
27 EW 3D= W 110 3.09
28 NS EW 4S= E 420 5.27

PAIR 2 KAY PREDDY & NORMAN SELWAY
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 74.18 Session Rank 1 Overall Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 3NT-2 S 100 -5.64 -2.82 Rowena Clow
Richard Bowdery
2 NS EW 3NT= N -600 -2.36
3 EW EW 2D-4 S 200 3.91
4 All EW 2S+1 S -140 1.27
5 NS NS 3D-1 W 50 7.18 21.82 Richard Collins
Rhonda Collins
6 EW NS 2S= N 110 3.82
7 All NS 4Sx-1 E 200 1.82
8 NS 4H+2 W -480 9
9 EW NS 5H+1 W -680 -2.91 9.91 Nathalie Shashou
Nick Sandqvist
10 All NS 3NT= N* 600 7.82
11 NS 4S= N 420 4.36
12 NS NS 4S= N 620 0.64
13 All NS 1NT+1 N* 120 4.55 7.19 Maggie Christmas
Brian McMillan
14 NS 4S+1 N* 450 2.09
15 NS NS 3NT= N 600 4.73
16 EW NS 4H-1 N -50 -4.18
17 NS 3S+1 S 170 0.91 27.18 Liam Fegarty
Jamie Fegarty
18 NS NS 2S= N 110 5.18
19 EW NS 4H-1 E 100 10.64
20 All NS 6D= S 1370 10.45
21 NS NS 4S+2 E -480 1.73 -3.08 Todor Tiholov
Petar Ivanov
22 EW NS 4S-1 N -50 -8.18
23 All NS 3NT= N 600 0.82
24 NS 3NT+2 S 460 2.55
25 EW NS 2H-2 W* 200 4.36 14 Matthew Brown
Croz Croswell
26 All NS 5Hx-3 E 800 9.55
27 NS 3H-1 N -50 -1.27
28 NS NS 3S+1 W -170 1.36

PAIR 3 INDIA LEEMING & HANNA TUUS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -35.45 Session Rank 20 Overall Rank 17
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 4S+1 W -450 -2.91 -2.55 Todor Tiholov
Petar Ivanov
2 NS NS 3NT+1 S 630 3.36
3 EW NS 1NT= W -90 -0.91
4 All NS 1NT+1 N* 120 -2.09
5 NS EW 3D-1 W -50 -7.18 -3.18 Matthew Brown
Croz Croswell
6 EW EW 3S-1 N 50 0.18
7 All EW 3S-1 E -100 0.91
8 EW 6H= W 980 2.91
9 EW NS 4H+2 W -680 -2.91 -11.18 John Atthey
Claire Robinson
10 All NS 3S= N 140 -2.18
11 NS 4H-1 N -50 -6.73
12 NS NS 4S= N 620 0.64
13 All NS 1NT-1 S* -100 -1.45 -8.54 Richard Collins
Rhonda Collins
14 NS 4S+1 N* 450 2.09
15 NS NS 6H-2 S -200 -10.18
16 EW NS 3H= N 140 1
17 NS 5Sx-2 S -300 -7.73 -15.01 Nathalie Shashou
Nick Sandqvist
18 NS NS 3D+3 E -170 0.27
19 EW NS 4H+1 W -650 -3.64
20 All NS 5D= S 600 -3.91
21 NS NS 4S+2 E -480 1.73 9.92 Maggie Christmas
Brian McMillan
22 EW NS 3NT+1 S 430 2.82
23 All NS 3NT+1 S 630 1.82
24 NS 4Hx-3 W 500 3.55
25 EW NS 2H-1 S* -50 -2.73 -4.91 Liam Fegarty
Jamie Fegarty
26 All NS 5H-3 E 300 -1.55
27 NS 3H-1 N -50 -1.27
28 NS NS 2Hx-1 N -200 0.64

PAIR 4 OLIVER LAWRENCE & PATRICK LAWRENCE
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -46.18 Session Rank 23 Overall Rank 18
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 4Sx+1 W -690 -8.27 1.63 Maggie Christmas
Brian McMillan
2 NS NS 3NT= N 600 2.36
3 EW NS 1NT-1 W 100 4.45
4 All NS 3C-3 E 300 3.09
5 NS NS 3NT= W -400 -4 -14.54 Liam Fegarty
Jamie Fegarty
6 EW NS 4S-1 N -50 -0.18
7 All NS 2S+2 W -170 -7.45
8 NS 6H= W -980 -2.91
9 EW EW 3S-2 N 100 -9.36 -24.73 Todor Tiholov
Petar Ivanov
10 All EW 1NT-3 E* -300 -1.55
11 EW 4Sx= S -590 -8.09
12 NS EW 4Sx= N -790 -5.73
13 All NS 1NT= E* -90 -1.18 8.36 Peter Taylor
John Cox
14 NS 4S+1 N* 450 2.09
15 NS NS 3NT+1 N 630 5.45
16 EW NS 3H+1 S 170 2
17 NS 4S= S 420 5.91 -8.82 John Atthey
Claire Robinson
18 NS NS 3Dxx= E -640 -7.18
19 EW NS 3NT+2 W -660 -3.64
20 All NS 5D= S 600 -3.91
21 NS NS 6S= E -980 -10 -12.63 Richard Collins
Rhonda Collins
22 EW NS 4S= N 420 2.82
23 All NS 3NT= S 600 0.82
24 NS 3H-2 W 100 -6.27
25 EW NS 3D-1 N -50 -2.73 4.54 Nathalie Shashou
Nick Sandqvist
26 All NS 5Hx-3 W 800 9.55
27 NS 4D= W -130 -3.64
28 NS NS 2S+2 W -170 1.36

PAIR 5 SARAH BELL & MIKE BELL
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 4.73 Session Rank 11 Overall Rank 19
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 4S+1 W -450 -2.91 -1.73 Richard Collins
Rhonda Collins
2 NS NS 3NT+1 S 630 3.36
3 EW NS 1NT= W -90 -0.91
4 All NS 2S+1 S 140 -1.27
5 NS NS 3NT+1 E -430 -4.73 -1.82 Nathalie Shashou
Nick Sandqvist
6 EW NS 3D+1 W -130 -2.64
7 All NS 4Sx-2 E 500 8.55
8 NS 6NT= W -990 -3
9 EW NS 4H+2 W -680 -2.91 -8.27 Maggie Christmas
Brian McMillan
10 All NS 4S-1 S -100 -7.55
11 NS 5Dx-2 E 300 1.55
12 NS NS 4S= S 620 0.64
13 All EW 1NT+1 S* -120 -4.55 -3.19 Liam Fegarty
Jamie Fegarty
14 EW 4S= N* -420 -1.18
15 NS EW 2H= S -110 5.36
16 EW EW 2S-2 E -200 -2.82
17 NS 4H-3 E 150 0.18 20.82 Rowena Clow
Richard Bowdery
18 NS NS 5C= S 600 11.91
19 EW NS 4H-2 W 200 11.91
20 All NS 5D+1 S 620 -3.18
21 NS NS 4S+2 E -480 1.73 -2.08 Peter Taylor
John Cox
22 EW NS 5S-1 S -50 -8.18
23 All NS 3NT= N 600 0.82
24 NS 3Hx-3 W 500 3.55
25 EW NS 2D= N 90 1.55 1 John Atthey
Claire Robinson
26 All NS 5H-4 W 400 1.09
27 NS 4H-2 N -100 -3
28 NS NS 2S+2 W -170 1.36

PAIR 6 DIMITRE STOEV & FRANCOIS PICARD
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -36.91 Session Rank 21 Overall Rank 24
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 3S+2 E -200 3.18 -11.36 Peter Taylor
John Cox
2 NS NS 4NT-2 S -200 -12.27
3 EW NS 2S-2 S -100 -1
4 All NS 1S+2 S 140 -1.27
5 NS NS 3NT= E -400 -4 -13.82 John Atthey
Claire Robinson
6 EW NS 3S-1 N -50 -0.18
7 All NS 3S= W -140 -6.73
8 NS 6H= W -980 -2.91
9 EW NS 5D+2 E -640 -1.91 -10.18 Richard Collins
Rhonda Collins
10 All NS 3S= S 140 -2.18
11 NS 4H-1 S -50 -6.73
12 NS NS 4S= N 620 0.64
13 All NS 1S= E -80 -1.09 -20.54 Nathalie Shashou
Nick Sandqvist
14 NS 3C= N 110 -6.91
15 NS NS 4H-1 S -100 -8.36
16 EW NS 4H-1 N -50 -4.18
17 EW 4S= S -420 -5.91 -0.64 Maggie Christmas
Brian McMillan
18 NS EW 2S-2 S 200 0.27
19 EW EW 4H+1 W 650 3.64
20 All EW 3NT+3 S -690 1.36
21 NS NS 4S+2 E -480 1.73 6.19 Matthew Brown
Croz Croswell
22 EW NS 3NT= S 400 2
23 All NS 3NT+1 S 630 1.82
24 NS 3NT= S 400 0.64
25 EW NS 2D= N 90 1.55 13.46 Rowena Clow
Richard Bowdery
26 All NS 4S+1 S 650 6.55
27 NS 2H+1 N 140 4
28 NS NS 3S+1 E -170 1.36

PAIR 7 DAVID NEWMAN & NIGEL BIRD
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -25.45 Session Rank 18 Overall Rank 21
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 4S= W -420 -2.27 -13.81 Matthew Brown
Croz Croswell
2 NS NS 3D= N 110 -8.27
3 EW NS 1NT+1 E -120 -2
4 All NS 2S+1 S 140 -1.27
5 NS NS 3NT= E -400 -4 -5.36 Rowena Clow
Richard Bowdery
6 EW NS 3S-1 N -50 -0.18
7 All NS 3C-2 W 200 1.82
8 NS 6NT= W -990 -3
9 EW NS 4Sx-3 S -500 1.91 8.46 Peter Taylor
John Cox
10 All NS 2S+1 S 140 -2.18
11 NS 4Sx= S 590 8.09
12 NS NS 4S= N 620 0.64
13 All NS 1NT+1 E* -120 -2.18 -3.45 John Atthey
Claire Robinson
14 NS 4S= N* 420 1.18
15 NS NS 2H+1 S 140 -4.45
16 EW NS 3H+1 S 170 2
17 NS 4S= S 420 5.91 2.55 Richard Collins
Rhonda Collins
18 NS NS 3D+2 W -150 0.73
19 EW NS 4H= E -620 -2.73
20 All NS 3NT+3 S 690 -1.36
21 NS EW 4S+2 E 480 -1.73 -8.92 Nathalie Shashou
Nick Sandqvist
22 EW EW 4S= N -420 -2.82
23 All EW 3NT= S -600 -0.82
24 EW 4Hx-3 W -500 -3.55
25 EW NS 2D= N 90 1.55 -4.9 Todor Tiholov
Petar Ivanov
26 All NS 3S+2 N 200 -4.18
27 NS 2H= N 110 3
28 NS NS 4S= W -420 -5.27

PAIR 8 GITTE HECHT-JOHANSEN & CHANTAL GIRARDIN
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -6.45 Session Rank 14 Overall Rank 15
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 4S+1 W -450 -2.91 -0.91 Liam Fegarty
Jamie Fegarty
2 NS NS 3NT+2 S 660 4.18
3 EW NS 1NT= W -90 -0.91
4 All NS 3S= S 140 -1.27
5 NS NS 3D= W -110 3.64 2.28 Todor Tiholov
Petar Ivanov
6 EW NS 3S-1 N -50 -0.18
7 All NS 4S-2 W 200 1.82
8 NS 6NT= W -990 -3
9 EW NS 6C-1 W 100 12 7.1 Matthew Brown
Croz Croswell
10 All NS 3S= S 140 -2.18
11 NS 5Dx-1 E 100 -3.36
12 NS NS 4S= N 620 0.64
13 All NS 2Dx-1 N -200 -4.36 4.18 Rowena Clow
Richard Bowdery
14 NS 4S+1 S* 450 2.09
15 NS NS 4H= S 620 5.45
16 EW NS 3H= S 140 1
17 NS 4Sx= S 590 9.36 0.28 Peter Taylor
John Cox
18 NS NS 4Sx-4 S -1100 -12.45
19 EW NS 2Sx-2 S -300 4.73
20 All NS 3NT+3 S 690 -1.36
21 NS NS 4S+2 W -480 1.73 -24.72 John Atthey
Claire Robinson
22 EW NS 4S-1 N -50 -8.18
23 All NS 3NT-1 S -100 -12
24 NS 4Hx-1 W 100 -6.27
25 EW EW 2D= N -90 -1.55 5.35 Richard Collins
Rhonda Collins
26 All EW 3S+3 S -230 3.18
27 EW 4D-1 W -50 -1.55
28 NS EW 4S= W 420 5.27

PAIR 9 HEATHER DHONDY & BRIAN CALLAGHAN
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 13.82 Session Rank 9 Overall Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 4S+1 W 450 2.91 2.73 John Atthey
Claire Robinson
2 NS EW 3NT= N -600 -2.36
3 EW EW 2H-1 N 50 -0.27
4 All EW 3H-1 E -100 2.45
5 NS NS 3D+1 W -130 2.91 -8.82 Peter Taylor
John Cox
6 EW NS 4S-2 N -100 -2.09
7 All NS 2S+1 E -140 -6.73
8 NS 6H= W -980 -2.91
9 EW NS 4H+2 W -680 -2.91 -11.18 Rowena Clow
Richard Bowdery
10 All NS 2S+1 S 140 -2.18
11 NS 5S-1 N -50 -6.73
12 NS NS 4S= N 620 0.64
13 All NS 1NT-1 W* 100 3.91 0.45 Matthew Brown
Croz Croswell
14 NS 3H+2 S 200 -4.73
15 NS NS 3NT+1 S 630 5.45
16 EW NS 4H-1 S -50 -4.18
17 NS 4H-2 E 100 -0.82 7.17 Todor Tiholov
Petar Ivanov
18 NS NS 3D+3 E -170 0.27
19 EW NS 3NT+1 W -630 -2.73
20 All NS 6D= S 1370 10.45
21 NS NS 4S+1 E -450 2.64 8.83 Liam Fegarty
Jamie Fegarty
22 EW NS 4S= S 420 2.82
23 All NS 3NT= S 600 0.82
24 NS 3NT+2 S 460 2.55
25 EW NS 2S-1 E* 100 1.55 14.64 Maggie Christmas
Brian McMillan
26 All NS 5H-3 E 300 -1.55
27 NS 5Dx-2 W 300 7.55
28 NS NS 4S-1 W 50 7.09

PAIR 10 JOHN ATTHEY & CLAIRE ROBINSON
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 58.27 Session Rank 2 Overall Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 4S+1 W -450 -2.91 -2.73 Heather Dhondy
Brian Callaghan
2 NS NS 3NT= N 600 2.36
3 EW NS 2H-1 N -50 0.27
4 All NS 3H-1 E 100 -2.45
5 NS EW 3NT= E 400 4 13.82 Dimitre Stoev
Francois Picard
6 EW EW 3S-1 N 50 0.18
7 All EW 3S= W 140 6.73
8 EW 6H= W 980 2.91
9 EW EW 4H+2 W 680 2.91 11.18 India Leeming
Hanna Tuus
10 All EW 3S= N -140 2.18
11 EW 4H-1 N 50 6.73
12 NS EW 4S= N -620 -0.64
13 All EW 1NT+1 E* 120 2.18 3.45 David Newman
Nigel Bird
14 EW 4S= N* -420 -1.18
15 NS EW 2H+1 S -140 4.45
16 EW EW 3H+1 S -170 -2
17 EW 4S= S -420 -5.91 8.82 Oliver Lawrence
Patrick Lawrence
18 NS EW 3Dxx= E 640 7.18
19 EW EW 3NT+2 W 660 3.64
20 All EW 5D= S -600 3.91
21 NS EW 4S+2 W 480 -1.73 24.72 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Chantal Girardin
22 EW EW 4S-1 N 50 8.18
23 All EW 3NT-1 S 100 12
24 EW 4Hx-1 W -100 6.27
25 EW EW 2D= N -90 -1.55 -1 Sarah Bell
Mike Bell
26 All EW 5H-4 W -400 -1.09
27 EW 4H-2 N 100 3
28 NS EW 2S+2 W 170 -1.36

PAIR 11 PETER TAYLOR & JOHN COX
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -7.45 Session Rank 16 Overall Rank 12
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 3S+2 E 200 -3.18 11.36 Dimitre Stoev
Francois Picard
2 NS EW 4NT-2 S 200 12.27
3 EW EW 2S-2 S 100 1
4 All EW 1S+2 S -140 1.27
5 NS EW 3D+1 W 130 -2.91 8.82 Heather Dhondy
Brian Callaghan
6 EW EW 4S-2 N 100 2.09
7 All EW 2S+1 E 140 6.73
8 EW 6H= W 980 2.91
9 EW EW 4Sx-3 S 500 -1.91 -8.46 David Newman
Nigel Bird
10 All EW 2S+1 S -140 2.18
11 EW 4Sx= S -590 -8.09
12 NS EW 4S= N -620 -0.64
13 All EW 1NT= E* 90 1.18 -8.36 Oliver Lawrence
Patrick Lawrence
14 EW 4S+1 N* -450 -2.09
15 NS EW 3NT+1 N -630 -5.45
16 EW EW 3H+1 S -170 -2
17 EW 4Sx= S -590 -9.36 -0.28 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Chantal Girardin
18 NS EW 4Sx-4 S 1100 12.45
19 EW EW 2Sx-2 S 300 -4.73
20 All EW 3NT+3 S -690 1.36
21 NS EW 4S+2 E 480 -1.73 2.08 Sarah Bell
Mike Bell
22 EW EW 5S-1 S 50 8.18
23 All EW 3NT= N -600 -0.82
24 EW 3Hx-3 W -500 -3.55
25 EW NS 3D-1 N -50 -2.73 -12.64 Brian McGuire
Rob Cliffe
26 All NS 5H-3 E 300 -1.55
27 NS 3D= W -110 -3.09
28 NS NS 4S= E -420 -5.27

PAIR 12 ROWENA CLOW & RICHARD BOWDERY
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -28.91 Session Rank 19 Overall Rank 14
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 3NT-2 S -100 5.64 2.82 Kay Preddy
Norman Selway
2 NS NS 3NT= N 600 2.36
3 EW NS 2D-4 S -200 -3.91
4 All NS 2S+1 S 140 -1.27
5 NS EW 3NT= E 400 4 5.36 David Newman
Nigel Bird
6 EW EW 3S-1 N 50 0.18
7 All EW 3C-2 W -200 -1.82
8 EW 6NT= W 990 3
9 EW EW 4H+2 W 680 2.91 11.18 Heather Dhondy
Brian Callaghan
10 All EW 2S+1 S -140 2.18
11 EW 5S-1 N 50 6.73
12 NS EW 4S= N -620 -0.64
13 All EW 2Dx-1 N 200 4.36 -4.18 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Chantal Girardin
14 EW 4S+1 S* -450 -2.09
15 NS EW 4H= S -620 -5.45
16 EW EW 3H= S -140 -1
17 EW 4H-3 E -150 -0.18 -20.82 Sarah Bell
Mike Bell
18 NS EW 5C= S -600 -11.91
19 EW EW 4H-2 W -200 -11.91
20 All EW 5D+1 S -620 3.18
21 NS EW 4S+1 E 450 -2.64 -9.83 Brian McGuire
Rob Cliffe
22 EW EW 4S= N -420 -2.82
23 All EW 3NT= S -600 -0.82
24 EW 4Hx-3 W -500 -3.55
25 EW EW 2D= N -90 -1.55 -13.46 Dimitre Stoev
Francois Picard
26 All EW 4S+1 S -650 -6.55
27 EW 2H+1 N -140 -4
28 NS EW 3S+1 E 170 -1.36

PAIR 13 MATTHEW BROWN & CROZ CROSWELL
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 0.18 Session Rank 13 Overall Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 4S= W 420 2.27 13.81 David Newman
Nigel Bird
2 NS EW 3D= N -110 8.27
3 EW EW 1NT+1 E 120 2
4 All EW 2S+1 S -140 1.27
5 NS NS 3D-1 W 50 7.18 3.18 India Leeming
Hanna Tuus
6 EW NS 3S-1 N -50 -0.18
7 All NS 3S-1 E 100 -0.91
8 NS 6H= W -980 -2.91
9 EW EW 6C-1 W -100 -12 -7.1 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Chantal Girardin
10 All EW 3S= S -140 2.18
11 EW 5Dx-1 E -100 3.36
12 NS EW 4S= N -620 -0.64
13 All EW 1NT-1 W* -100 -3.91 -0.45 Heather Dhondy
Brian Callaghan
14 EW 3H+2 S -200 4.73
15 NS EW 3NT+1 S -630 -5.45
16 EW EW 4H-1 S 50 4.18
17 EW 5Hx= E 650 12.36 10.91 Brian McGuire
Rob Cliffe
18 NS EW 5Dx-2 E -300 -8.09
19 EW EW 4H= E 620 2.73
20 All EW 5D= S -600 3.91
21 NS EW 4S+2 E 480 -1.73 -6.19 Dimitre Stoev
Francois Picard
22 EW EW 3NT= S -400 -2
23 All EW 3NT+1 S -630 -1.82
24 EW 3NT= S -400 -0.64
25 EW EW 2H-2 W* -200 -4.36 -14 Kay Preddy
Norman Selway
26 All EW 5Hx-3 E -800 -9.55
27 EW 3H-1 N 50 1.27
28 NS EW 3S+1 W 170 -1.36

PAIR 14 TODOR TIHOLOV & PETAR IVANOV
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 14 Session Rank 8 Overall Rank 11
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 4S+1 W 450 2.91 2.55 India Leeming
Hanna Tuus
2 NS EW 3NT+1 S -630 -3.36
3 EW EW 1NT= W 90 0.91
4 All EW 1NT+1 N* -120 2.09
5 NS EW 3D= W 110 -3.64 -2.28 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Chantal Girardin
6 EW EW 3S-1 N 50 0.18
7 All EW 4S-2 W -200 -1.82
8 EW 6NT= W 990 3
9 EW NS 3S-2 N -100 9.36 24.73 Oliver Lawrence
Patrick Lawrence
10 All NS 1NT-3 E* 300 1.55
11 NS 4Sx= S 590 8.09
12 NS NS 4Sx= N 790 5.73
13 All EW 1NT= E* 90 1.18 -11.81 Brian McGuire
Rob Cliffe
14 EW 4H+1 S -450 -2.09
15 NS EW 3NT+1 S -630 -5.45
16 EW EW 1NT-3 W -300 -5.45
17 EW 4H-2 E -100 0.82 -7.17 Heather Dhondy
Brian Callaghan
18 NS EW 3D+3 E 170 -0.27
19 EW EW 3NT+1 W 630 2.73
20 All EW 6D= S -1370 -10.45
21 NS EW 4S+2 E 480 -1.73 3.08 Kay Preddy
Norman Selway
22 EW EW 4S-1 N 50 8.18
23 All EW 3NT= N -600 -0.82
24 EW 3NT+2 S -460 -2.55
25 EW EW 2D= N -90 -1.55 4.9 David Newman
Nigel Bird
26 All EW 3S+2 N -200 4.18
27 EW 2H= N -110 -3
28 NS EW 4S= W 420 5.27

PAIR 15 LIAM FEGARTY & JAMIE FEGARTY
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -12.36 Session Rank 17 Overall Rank 16
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 4S+1 W 450 2.91 0.91 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Chantal Girardin
2 NS EW 3NT+2 S -660 -4.18
3 EW EW 1NT= W 90 0.91
4 All EW 3S= S -140 1.27
5 NS EW 3NT= W 400 4 14.54 Oliver Lawrence
Patrick Lawrence
6 EW EW 4S-1 N 50 0.18
7 All EW 2S+2 W 170 7.45
8 EW 6H= W 980 2.91
9 EW EW 4H+2 W 680 2.91 0.09 Brian McGuire
Rob Cliffe
10 All EW 3S= S -140 2.18
11 EW 4S= N -420 -4.36
12 NS EW 4S= N -620 -0.64
13 All NS 1NT+1 S* 120 4.55 3.19 Sarah Bell
Mike Bell
14 NS 4S= N* 420 1.18
15 NS NS 2H= S 110 -5.36
16 EW NS 2S-2 E 200 2.82
17 EW 3S+1 S -170 -0.91 -27.18 Kay Preddy
Norman Selway
18 NS EW 2S= N -110 -5.18
19 EW EW 4H-1 E -100 -10.64
20 All EW 6D= S -1370 -10.45
21 NS EW 4S+1 E 450 -2.64 -8.83 Heather Dhondy
Brian Callaghan
22 EW EW 4S= S -420 -2.82
23 All EW 3NT= S -600 -0.82
24 EW 3NT+2 S -460 -2.55
25 EW EW 2H-1 S* 50 2.73 4.91 India Leeming
Hanna Tuus
26 All EW 5H-3 E -300 1.55
27 EW 3H-1 N 50 1.27
28 NS EW 2Hx-1 N 200 -0.64

PAIR 16 MAGGIE CHRISTMAS & BRIAN MCMILLAN
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -40 Session Rank 22 Overall Rank 23
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 4Sx+1 W 690 8.27 -1.63 Oliver Lawrence
Patrick Lawrence
2 NS EW 3NT= N -600 -2.36
3 EW EW 1NT-1 W -100 -4.45
4 All EW 3C-3 E -300 -3.09
5 NS EW 1NT+3 E 180 -1.64 -15.55 Brian McGuire
Rob Cliffe
6 EW EW 3C-2 E -200 -6.18
7 All EW 3C-1 W -100 0.91
8 EW 3NT+3 W 490 -8.64
9 EW EW 4H+2 W 680 2.91 8.27 Sarah Bell
Mike Bell
10 All EW 4S-1 S 100 7.55
11 EW 5Dx-2 E -300 -1.55
12 NS EW 4S= S -620 -0.64
13 All EW 1NT+1 N* -120 -4.55 -7.19 Kay Preddy
Norman Selway
14 EW 4S+1 N* -450 -2.09
15 NS EW 3NT= N -600 -4.73
16 EW EW 4H-1 N 50 4.18
17 NS 4S= S 420 5.91 0.64 Dimitre Stoev
Francois Picard
18 NS NS 2S-2 S -200 -0.27
19 EW NS 4H+1 W -650 -3.64
20 All NS 3NT+3 S 690 -1.36
21 NS EW 4S+2 E 480 -1.73 -9.92 India Leeming
Hanna Tuus
22 EW EW 3NT+1 S -430 -2.82
23 All EW 3NT+1 S -630 -1.82
24 EW 4Hx-3 W -500 -3.55
25 EW EW 2S-1 E* -100 -1.55 -14.64 Heather Dhondy
Brian Callaghan
26 All EW 5H-3 E -300 1.55
27 EW 5Dx-2 W -300 -7.55
28 NS EW 4S-1 W -50 -7.09

PAIR 17 NATHALIE SHASHOU & NICK SANDQVIST
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 21.36 Session Rank 7 Overall Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 3H= N -140 -9.91 -10.45 Brian McGuire
Rob Cliffe
2 NS EW 4Sx-2 W -300 4.55
3 EW EW 3C-1 W -100 -4.45
4 All EW 1NT-2 E* -200 -0.64
5 NS EW 3NT+1 E 430 4.73 1.82 Sarah Bell
Mike Bell
6 EW EW 3D+1 W 130 2.64
7 All EW 4Sx-2 E -500 -8.55
8 EW 6NT= W 990 3
9 EW EW 5H+1 W 680 2.91 -9.91 Kay Preddy
Norman Selway
10 All EW 3NT= N* -600 -7.82
11 EW 4S= N -420 -4.36
12 NS EW 4S= N -620 -0.64
13 All EW 1S= E 80 1.09 20.54 Dimitre Stoev
Francois Picard
14 EW 3C= N -110 6.91
15 NS EW 4H-1 S 100 8.36
16 EW EW 4H-1 N 50 4.18
17 EW 5Sx-2 S 300 7.73 15.01 India Leeming
Hanna Tuus
18 NS EW 3D+3 E 170 -0.27
19 EW EW 4H+1 W 650 3.64
20 All EW 5D= S -600 3.91
21 NS NS 4S+2 E -480 1.73 8.92 David Newman
Nigel Bird
22 EW NS 4S= N 420 2.82
23 All NS 3NT= S 600 0.82
24 NS 4Hx-3 W 500 3.55
25 EW EW 3D-1 N 50 2.73 -4.54 Oliver Lawrence
Patrick Lawrence
26 All EW 5Hx-3 W -800 -9.55
27 EW 4D= W 130 3.64
28 NS EW 2S+2 W 170 -1.36

PAIR 18 RICHARD COLLINS & RHONDA COLLINS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 3.36 Session Rank 12 Overall Rank 20
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 4S+1 W 450 2.91 1.73 Sarah Bell
Mike Bell
2 NS EW 3NT+1 S -630 -3.36
3 EW EW 1NT= W 90 0.91
4 All EW 2S+1 S -140 1.27
5 NS EW 3D-1 W -50 -7.18 -21.82 Kay Preddy
Norman Selway
6 EW EW 2S= N -110 -3.82
7 All EW 4Sx-1 E -200 -1.82
8 EW 4H+2 W 480 -9
9 EW EW 5D+2 E 640 1.91 10.18 Dimitre Stoev
Francois Picard
10 All EW 3S= S -140 2.18
11 EW 4H-1 S 50 6.73
12 NS EW 4S= N -620 -0.64
13 All EW 1NT-1 S* 100 1.45 8.54 India Leeming
Hanna Tuus
14 EW 4S+1 N* -450 -2.09
15 NS EW 6H-2 S 200 10.18
16 EW EW 3H= N -140 -1
17 EW 4S= S -420 -5.91 -2.55 David Newman
Nigel Bird
18 NS EW 3D+2 W 150 -0.73
19 EW EW 4H= E 620 2.73
20 All EW 3NT+3 S -690 1.36
21 NS EW 6S= E 980 10 12.63 Oliver Lawrence
Patrick Lawrence
22 EW EW 4S= N -420 -2.82
23 All EW 3NT= S -600 -0.82
24 EW 3H-2 W -100 6.27
25 EW NS 2D= N 90 1.55 -5.35 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Chantal Girardin
26 All NS 3S+3 S 230 -3.18
27 NS 4D-1 W 50 1.55
28 NS NS 4S= W -420 -5.27

PAIR 19 EDUARD MALHASYAN & STEVE ROOT
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 22.17 Session Rank 6 Overall Rank 13
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 4S+1 W 450 2.91 3.82 Lee Rosenthal
Doreen Green
2 NS EW 3NT= N -600 -2.36
3 EW EW 1NT+1 W 120 2
4 All EW 3S= S -140 1.27
5 NS NS 3H-1 N -100 3.64 16.91 Theo Anoyrkatis
Alex Pemberton
6 EW NS 3S-1 N -50 -0.18
7 All NS 4C-3 W 300 4.45
8 NS 4H+2 W -480 9
9 EW NS 4H+2 W -680 -2.91 -8.27 Shahzaad Natt
Stefano Tommasini
10 All NS 4S-1 S -100 -7.55
11 NS 5Dx-2 E 300 1.55
12 NS NS 4S= N 620 0.64
13 All EW 1NT+1 E* 120 2.18 -4.73 Mike Eden
Carrie Eden
14 EW 3NT= S -400 -0.18
15 NS EW 3NT= S -600 -4.73
16 EW EW 2H+2 N -170 -2
17 0
18 NS
19 EW
20 All
21 NS EW 6S= E 980 10 3.72 Paul Fegarty
Catherine Curtis
22 EW EW 3NT+1 N -430 -2.82
23 All EW 3NT+1 N -630 -1.82
24 EW 3NT+1 S -430 -1.64
25 EW EW 2S-1 N* 50 2.73 7.54 Jon Cooke
Simon Gillis
26 All EW 3S+2 N -200 4.18
27 EW 3H-1 N 50 1.27
28 NS EW 3D-2 S 200 -0.64

PAIR 20 MIKE EDEN & CARRIE EDEN
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 12.94 Session Rank 10 Overall Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 0
2 NS
3 EW
4 All
5 NS NS 3NT+1 E -430 -4.73 -10 Paul Fegarty
Catherine Curtis
6 EW NS 4S-2 N -100 -2.09
7 All NS 3D+1 S 130 -0.18
8 NS 6NT= W -990 -3
9 EW EW 5H+1 W 680 2.91 -5.37 Jon Cooke
Simon Gillis
10 All EW 3Hx-3 W -800 -11
11 EW 3C-2 W -100 3.36
12 NS EW 4S= N -620 -0.64
13 All NS 1NT+1 E* -120 -2.18 4.73 Eduard Malhasyan
Steve Root
14 NS 3NT= S 400 0.18
15 NS NS 3NT= S 600 4.73
16 EW NS 2H+2 N 170 2
17 EW 5S-1 S 50 3.64 22.82 Theo Anoyrkatis
Alex Pemberton
18 NS EW 4Sx-5 S 1400 15.09
19 EW EW 4H= E 620 2.73
20 All EW 3NT+3 S -690 1.36
21 NS EW 4S+1 W 450 -2.64 -7.92 Shahzaad Natt
Stefano Tommasini
22 EW EW 4S= S -420 -2.82
23 All EW 3NT= S -600 -0.82
24 EW 3NT+1 S -430 -1.64
25 EW EW 1NT-1 N 50 2.73 6.82 Lee Rosenthal
Doreen Green
26 All EW 4H-2 E -200 4.18
27 EW 3H-1 N 50 1.27
28 NS EW 1S+3 W 170 -1.36

PAIR 21 JON COOKE & SIMON GILLIS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -6.48 Session Rank 15 Overall Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 3S+2 W -200 3.18 13.27 Theo Anoyrkatis
Alex Pemberton
2 NS NS 3NT= N 600 2.36
3 EW NS 1NT+1 W -120 -2
4 All NS 3NT= N* 600 9.73
5 NS EW 3NT+1 E 430 4.73 5.37 Shahzaad Natt
Stefano Tommasini
6 EW EW 4S-2 N 100 2.09
7 All EW 4C-3 W -300 -4.45
8 EW 6NT= W 990 3
9 EW NS 5H+1 W -680 -2.91 5.37 Mike Eden
Carrie Eden
10 All NS 3Hx-3 W 800 11
11 NS 3C-2 W 100 -3.36
12 NS NS 4S= N 620 0.64
13 All 0
14
15 NS
16 EW
17 EW 4S= S -420 -5.91 -27.27 Paul Fegarty
Catherine Curtis
18 NS EW 5Cx= N -750 -13.64
19 EW EW 4H= W 620 2.73
20 All EW 6D= S -1370 -10.45
21 NS EW 4S+2 E 480 -1.73 5.27 Lee Rosenthal
Doreen Green
22 EW EW 4S= N -420 -2.82
23 All EW 3NT= N -600 -0.82
24 EW 4D-3 N 150 10.64
25 EW NS 2S-1 N* -50 -2.73 -7.54 Eduard Malhasyan
Steve Root
26 All NS 3S+2 N 200 -4.18
27 NS 3H-1 N -50 -1.27
28 NS NS 3D-2 S -200 0.64

PAIR 22 SHAHZAAD NATT & STEFANO TOMMASINI
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 42.64 Session Rank 5 Overall Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 2S+3 E 200 -3.18 -8.72 Paul Fegarty
Catherine Curtis
2 NS EW 3NT= N -600 -2.36
3 EW EW 1NT-1 E -100 -4.45
4 All EW 2S+1 S -140 1.27
5 NS NS 3NT+1 E -430 -4.73 -5.37 Jon Cooke
Simon Gillis
6 EW NS 4S-2 N -100 -2.09
7 All NS 4C-3 W 300 4.45
8 NS 6NT= W -990 -3
9 EW EW 4H+2 W 680 2.91 8.27 Eduard Malhasyan
Steve Root
10 All EW 4S-1 S 100 7.55
11 EW 5Dx-2 E -300 -1.55
12 NS EW 4S= N -620 -0.64
13 All EW 1NT= S* -90 -3.73 6.08 Theo Anoyrkatis
Alex Pemberton
14 EW 1S-5 E* -250 3.45
15 NS EW 4H-1 S 100 8.36
16 EW EW 2H+2 S -170 -2
17 EW 4H= E 420 9.55 28.37 Lee Rosenthal
Doreen Green
18 NS EW 4S-5 S 500 5.09
19 EW EW 4H= W 620 2.73
20 All EW 4H-2 E -200 11
21 NS NS 4S+1 W -450 2.64 7.92 Mike Eden
Carrie Eden
22 EW NS 4S= S 420 2.82
23 All NS 3NT= S 600 0.82
24 NS 3NT+1 S 430 1.64
25 EW 0
26 All
27
28 NS

PAIR 23 PAUL FEGARTY & CATHERINE CURTIS
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored 57.17 Session Rank 3 Overall Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 2S+3 E -200 3.18 8.72 Shahzaad Natt
Stefano Tommasini
2 NS NS 3NT= N 600 2.36
3 EW NS 1NT-1 E 100 4.45
4 All NS 2S+1 S 140 -1.27
5 NS EW 3NT+1 E 430 4.73 10 Mike Eden
Carrie Eden
6 EW EW 4S-2 N 100 2.09
7 All EW 3D+1 S -130 0.18
8 EW 6NT= W 990 3
9 EW 0
10 All
11
12 NS
13 All EW 1NT+2 E* 150 3.09 1.28 Lee Rosenthal
Doreen Green
14 EW 4H+1 N -450 -2.09
15 NS EW 4S= N -620 -5.45
16 EW EW 1NT+1 W 120 5.73
17 NS 4S= S 420 5.91 27.27 Jon Cooke
Simon Gillis
18 NS NS 5Cx= N 750 13.64
19 EW NS 4H= W -620 -2.73
20 All NS 6D= S 1370 10.45
21 NS NS 6S= E -980 -10 -3.72 Eduard Malhasyan
Steve Root
22 EW NS 3NT+1 N 430 2.82
23 All NS 3NT+1 N 630 1.82
24 NS 3NT+1 S 430 1.64
25 EW EW 2H-1 W* -100 -1.55 5.44 Theo Anoyrkatis
Alex Pemberton
26 All EW 3H-1 W -100 6.36
27 EW 3H-1 N 50 1.27
28 NS EW 2Hx-1 N 200 -0.64

PAIR 24 THEO ANOYRKATIS & ALEX PEMBERTON
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -67.88 Session Rank 25 Overall Rank 25
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 EW 3S+2 W 200 -3.18 -13.27 Jon Cooke
Simon Gillis
2 NS EW 3NT= N -600 -2.36
3 EW EW 1NT+1 W 120 2
4 All EW 3NT= N* -600 -9.73
5 NS EW 3H-1 N 100 -3.64 -16.91 Eduard Malhasyan
Steve Root
6 EW EW 3S-1 N 50 0.18
7 All EW 4C-3 W -300 -4.45
8 EW 4H+2 W 480 -9
9 EW EW 5D+1 E 620 1 6.36 Lee Rosenthal
Doreen Green
10 All EW 3NT= N* -600 -7.82
11 EW 5C-4 W -200 1.09
12 NS EW 4S-1 S 100 12.09
13 All NS 1NT= S* 90 3.73 -6.08 Shahzaad Natt
Stefano Tommasini
14 NS 1S-5 E* 250 -3.45
15 NS NS 4H-1 S -100 -8.36
16 EW NS 2H+2 S 170 2
17 NS 5S-1 S -50 -3.64 -22.82 Mike Eden
Carrie Eden
18 NS NS 4Sx-5 S -1400 -15.09
19 EW NS 4H= E -620 -2.73
20 All NS 3NT+3 S 690 -1.36
21 NS 0
22 EW
23 All
24
25 EW NS 2H-1 W* 100 1.55 -5.44 Paul Fegarty
Catherine Curtis
26 All NS 3H-1 W 100 -6.36
27 NS 3H-1 N -50 -1.27
28 NS NS 2Hx-1 N -200 0.64

PAIR 26 LEE ROSENTHAL & DOREEN GREEN
Young Chelsea Bridge Club Marathon Overall 28/04/2018 Session 3 Section A
XImps/Comparisons Factored -60.56 Session Rank 24 Overall Rank 22
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score XImps /Round Opps
1 NS 4S+1 W -450 -2.91 -3.82 Eduard Malhasyan
Steve Root
2 NS NS 3NT= N 600 2.36
3 EW NS 1NT+1 W -120 -2
4 All NS 3S= S 140 -1.27
5 NS 0
6 EW
7 All
8
9 EW NS 5D+1 E -620 -1 -6.36 Theo Anoyrkatis
Alex Pemberton
10 All NS 3NT= N* 600 7.82
11 NS 5C-4 W 200 -1.09
12 NS NS 4S-1 S -100 -12.09
13 All NS 1NT+2 E* -150 -3.09 -1.28 Paul Fegarty
Catherine Curtis
14 NS 4H+1 N 450 2.09
15 NS NS 4S= N 620 5.45
16 EW NS 1NT+1 W -120 -5.73
17 NS 4H= E -420 -9.55 -28.37 Shahzaad Natt
Stefano Tommasini
18 NS NS 4S-5 S -500 -5.09
19 EW NS 4H= W -620 -2.73
20 All NS 4H-2 E 200 -11
21 NS NS 4S+2 E -480 1.73 -5.27 Jon Cooke
Simon Gillis
22 EW NS 4S= N 420 2.82
23 All NS 3NT= N 600 0.82
24 NS 4D-3 N -150 -10.64
25 EW NS 1NT-1 N -50 -2.73 -6.82 Mike Eden
Carrie Eden
26 All NS 4H-2 E 200 -4.18
27 NS 3H-1 N -50 -1.27
28 NS NS 1S+3 W -170 1.36

 

ONE OF THE WORLD’S GREAT BRIDGE CLUBS